Holst alison simon (53 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (53)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hyndman Publishing 1997

    1877168106 / 9781877168109

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,85

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hyndman Publishing 1997

    1877168106 / 9781877168109

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino UnidoMusicMagpie

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,00

    Envío por EUR 6,36 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 21004210. 1781088619. 6/10/2026 10:50:19 AM.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Holland Publishers (NZ) Ltd 2002

    1869660080 / 9781869660086

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,29

    Envío por EUR 4,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Delicious Dishes without Red Meat: Chicken, Fish and Vegetarian Recipes This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been we

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hyndman Publishing 2003

    1877168718 / 9781877168710

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Reino UnidoReuseabook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,74

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: C. J. Publishing (New Holland Pu 1998

    0908808895 / 9780908808892

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de AmericaCotton Candy Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 16,90

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable: This book shows clear signs of use but remains completely readable and functional. The cover may have visible wear such as scuffing, creases, or small tears. Pages may contain writing, highlighting, or underlining, but the text is not obscured. The binding is intact and secure. May i

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hyndman Publishing 1999

    1877168378 / 9781877168376

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Reino UnidoReuseabook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,11

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Holland Publishers (NZ) Ltd 01/08/2002 2002

    1869660080 / 9781869660086

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,29

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: C. J. Publishing (New Holland Pub Ltd) 1998

    0908808895 / 9780908808892

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,33

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: C. J. Publishing (New Holland Pub Ltd) 1998

    0908808895 / 9780908808892

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,33

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hyndman Publishing 2003

    1877168718 / 9781877168710

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino UnidoBrit Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,21

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hyndman Publishing 1997

    1877168106 / 9781877168109

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino UnidoGreener Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,78

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hyndman Publishing 1998

    1877168122 / 9781877168123

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Reino UnidoReuseabook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,04

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner. Lindsay K

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hyndman Publishing 2005

    1877382000 / 9781877382000

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Haven, Wellington, Nueva ZelandaBook Haven

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,00

    Envío por EUR 21,67 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Everyone knows you can cook a casserole in a crockpot, but this book offers you so much more, as well. It will widen your horizons and encourage you to think outside the square! With help from the Holsts and your trusty crockpot (slow cooker), you can delight your family and friends with something to

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hyndman Publishing 2007

    1877382183 / 9781877382185

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Haven, Wellington, Nueva ZelandaBook Haven

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 21,67 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. This book contains a new selection of interesting and practical recipes for your crockpot. Enjoy not only dishes which simmer gently all day long, but others which you can prepare after lunch eliminating late afternoon chaos and cleanups. All year round easy cooking. 96 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hyndman Publishing 1997

    1877168106 / 9781877168109

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,11

    Envío por EUR 26,88 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 64 pages. The all new recipes in More Marvellous Muffins will introduce new home bakers to the joys of muffin making, as well as delighting the 250,000 keen muffin-mak ers who already own and swear by Marvellous Muffins.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hyndman Publishing 2000

    1877168386 / 9781877168383

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,63

    Envío por EUR 26,88 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. 64 pages. cover worn. spiral bound. some damage to top cornerA definitive cookbook for babies and toddlers. Quick and easy food at differe nt ages. Tips to help cope with the fussy eater.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hyndman Publishing 2012

    1877168378 / 9781877168376

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,63

    Envío por EUR 26,88 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 48 pages. This book is packed with easy answers for busy schedules & empty tummies, Lunches and snacks kids will love, 60 delicious recipes & over 150 lunch id eas.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hyndman Publishing

    1877168602 / 9781877168604

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,15

    Envío por EUR 26,88 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. 60 pages. bumped.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Holland Publishers (NZ) Limited 1999

    1877246735 / 9781877246739

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,15

    Envío por EUR 26,88 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 120 pages. spine fadedCatering to committed vegetarians, as well as the increasingly large number o f people now eating vegetarian meals on a fairly regular basis, the Very Easy Ve getarian Cookbook contains a great range of simple, but interesting recipes most.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hyndman Pub. 2005

    1877382000 / 9781877382000

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,15

    Envío por EUR 26,88 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 96 pages. Everyone who owns a slow cooker knows you can use it to make tender and delic ious stews or casseroles, but this book offers so much more as well.It will sh ow you how to widen your horizonss and provide tasty ideas for almost any occasi.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: David Bateman 2008

    186953722X / 9781869537227

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,97

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Handyman Publishing, Dunedin 2000

    1877168459 / 9781877168451

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Archway Books, Mana, Nueva ZelandaArchway Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,64

    Envío por EUR 20,81 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Covers. Condición: Very Good. None. First Edition. 21 cm, 64 pp, colour photo illus, softcovers. VG copy. This is lighter in weight than the average allowed for at the checkout and there will be a freight rebate made.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hyndman Publishing 1999

    1877168335 / 9781877168338

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,67

    Envío por EUR 26,88 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 64 pages. A good salad with just enough interesting dressing to liven it up is a real t reat. When the author asked members of the audience at cooking demos to say what topic they would like the authors to write about they said Salads ,as most they.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CJ Publishing, Auckland 1995

    0908808410 / 9780908808410

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,67

    Envío por EUR 26,88 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 120 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: David Bateman 2008

    186953722X / 9781869537227

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,67

    Envío por EUR 26,88 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 96 pages. Over 100 of our most popular tried-and-true family recipes are given the Hols t treatment in this great-value cookbook. From Whitebait Fritters and Bacon and Egg Pie to Ginger Crunch and Lolly Cake; New Zealand's favourite cookbook writer.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hyndman Publishing 1997

    1877168033 / 9781877168031

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,67

    Envío por EUR 26,88 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. 64 pages. light cover wearDiscover the joys of breadmaking with Alison & Simon Holst's Bread Book. Use it to make healthy & delicious breads at home. All recipes have easy-to- follow instructions for making bread by hand, as well as with a bread machine. O.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hyndman Publishing 2008

    1877382183 / 9781877382185

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino UnidoBrit Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,66

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: C.J. Pub. 1995

    0908808410 / 9780908808410

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,70

    Envío por EUR 26,88 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 120 pages. Written for the increasing number of people eating little or no red meat. Inc ludes traditional, spicy and short preparation time recipes.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Holland Publishers (NZ) Ltd 2002

    1877246735 / 9781877246739

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,70

    Envío por EUR 26,88 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 120 pages. good used copyCatering to committed vegetarians, as well as the increasingly large number o f people now eating vegetarian meals on a fairly regular basis, the Very Easy Ve getarian Cookbook contains a great range of simple, but interesting recipes ? mo.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hyndman Publishing 2002

    187716870X / 9781877168703

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: MK BOOK SERVICES, Huntingdon, Reino UnidoMK BOOK SERVICES

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 7,05

    Envío por EUR 25,50 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. Cookery Uk stock.