Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Graphic Arts Center Publishing C, 2000
ISBN 10: 1558684808 ISBN 13: 9781558684805
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 1558684808 ISBN 13: 9781558684805
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill Queens Univ Press, Montreal, Quebec, 2002
ISBN 10: 0773523367 ISBN 13: 9780773523364
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Canadian First. Minor edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; appears unread; collectable condition; dust jacket is protected by a Brodart sleeve. Book.
EUR 24,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Schol, Print UK, 2007
ISBN 10: 1403987548 ISBN 13: 9781403987549
Librería: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centre of International Relations, University of British Columbia, Vancouver, 2004
ISBN 10: 0888657625 ISBN 13: 9780888657626
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+ condition. First Edition. Vancouver: Centre of International Relations, University of British Columbia, 2004. Very Good+ condition (cover only lightly rubbed). Trade Paperback. 6" wide by 9" tall. A bright, clean, tight copy. The spine is square and flat. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. Pages are fresh and crisp -- probably never read. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Introduction by the editor. Essays by Roger Bowen; Kohno Masaru; David Edgington; Glenn D. Hook; George M. Oshiro; Frank Langdon; Kawasaki Tsuyoshi; Carin Holroyd; Kurihara Tamiko; John F. Howes; etc. Two memoirs/reminiscences of Frank Langdon -- by John F. Howes and by Ronald Dore. Includes a 6-page bibliography of Langdon's publications. Maps. Tables. Graphs. Lists of bibliographical notes/sources. Bound in the original maroon wrappers. Keywords: Japanese Politics & Foreign Policy. Canada-Japan relations & trade. NAFTA. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+ condition. 283pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1487502222 ISBN 13: 9781487502225
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 45,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,41
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2020
ISBN 10: 1138923982 ISBN 13: 9781138923980
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 55,98
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 304.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1487502222 ISBN 13: 9781487502225
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 59,31
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,70
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2020
ISBN 10: 1138923982 ISBN 13: 9781138923980
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 304.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1487502222 ISBN 13: 9781487502225
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 60,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 52,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1487502222 ISBN 13: 9781487502225
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Near mint condition! A crisp, bright, and tight copy -- no markings or defects, save for an unobtrusive, thumbtack-sized dry marker spot on the spine label of the dust jacket. Ships from NC. (C-6.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, CA, 2018
ISBN 10: 1487502222 ISBN 13: 9781487502225
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 73,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. As climate change continues to threaten both our economic and ecological well-being, countries around the world are trying to implement green strategies that will simultaneously curb emissions and spur economic growth. Green Japan critically examines the Japanese effort to combine economic growth with commitments to environmental sustainability. Carin Holroyd explores green growth strategies in various industries including conservation, energy, urban development, and international trade. Holroyd's comprehensive analysis of how innovation strategies connect with environmental priorities combines a detailed study of government policies with insightful assessments of consumer and market responses. The unevenness of Japan's success clearly demonstrates the exceptional technological innovation and creative public policy initiatives that are needed in order to successfully reverse the effects of climate change. Green Japan offers a nuanced and hopeful account of one nation's attempts at linking environmental sustainability and continued prosperity.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 55,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1487502222 ISBN 13: 9781487502225
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 52,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 55,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,16
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 60,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0773523367 ISBN 13: 9780773523364
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 51,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,65
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 1138017027 ISBN 13: 9781138017023
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,28
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 232.