Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 155971056X ISBN 13: 9781559710565
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 155971056X ISBN 13: 9781559710565
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 155971056X ISBN 13: 9781559710565
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 155971056X ISBN 13: 9781559710565
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. M. Hale and Company, Eau Claire, WI, 1944
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Fernekes, Max Ilustrador. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hale, Eau Claire, WI, 1944
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 368 pp., Many Photo Plts, Color Illus Paperback, VG, 1st Ed, 2nd prntng (Centennial Ed).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E.M. Hale & Co, 1937
Librería: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Profusely illustrated with b/w photos. No marks or writings, pages bright and clean, binding sound. Has spine lean, moderate wear to spine ends and corners. Carefully packaged and shipped in box. H.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Edge wear and couple Small chips to jacket. Price-clipped. Name label.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. M. Hale and Company, Eau Clarie, WI, 1944
Librería: Outta Shelves, Centuria, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Apparent First. Bright, clean, square book with no flaws. Also no DJ. Owner's name inside cover. 368 pages, photos, illus. WB.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por State Historical Society of Wisconsin
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heartland PRess, Minocqua WI, 1990
ISBN 10: 155971056X ISBN 13: 9781559710565
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: near fine. second edition. 6 x 9 " 191 pages. small smudge on front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea House Publishers, Philadelphia, 1998
ISBN 10: 0791046621 ISBN 13: 9780791046623
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good(-). Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. Photo Illus. 8vo, two-toned boards, d.w., pages slightly wavy throughout. Philadelphia: Chelsea House Publishers, (1998).
Publicado por E. M. Hale and Company, Milwaukee, WI., 1937
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Pages clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight. The spine has been taped by the library.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The State Historical Society of Wisconsin, 1949
Librería: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dorothy E. Meeker Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First Edition. No marks or writings, age toning to both front ane rear end pages, rest of pages bright and clean, binding tight and sound. Age toning to just the end page. Dust jacket in acceptable condition with multiple tears and small pieces missing from spine ends and corners. Dust jacket is protected in a Brodart acid-free archival quality acetate cover. Carefully packaged and shipped in box. H 123 pp.
Publicado por E.M. Hale, 1939
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. Previous owner inscription. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good/Very Good condition. No internal markings of any kind. Cover slightly rubbed and chipped.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longmans, Green and Co, London, 1941
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. M. Hale & Co, Milwaukee, WI, 1937
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Maps; b/w Photos; Colored Frontis Ilustrador. 3rd printing; red c w/blaack decoratioons/titles; 480 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Publicado por E.M. Hale, 1939
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Johnson, Ozzie Ilustrador. 570 pages. Previous owner's name stamped inside. Shelf wear, some discoloring to the covers; the pages are tanned; a good tight binding. The jacket is stained, chipped and torn. Wisconsin. Illustrator: Johnson, Ozzie. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 216912.
Publicado por e.M. Hale, Milwaukee, 1939
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Johnson, Ozzie Ilustrador. Foreword by Hamlin Garland. 570 pages; illustrated. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear to the blue covers; pages toned; a sound binding; good overall. No jacket. Illustrator: Johnson, Ozzie . Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 196967.
Publicado por E. M. Hale and Company/Eau Claire, WI, 1944
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. General wear to covers. Prev. owner's saved 4 newspaper clippings and placed them throughout the book, leaving newsprint stains on the pages. DJ is heavily damaged. 2nd printing. 368 pages.
Publicado por E. M. Hale and Company/Milwaukee, Wisconsin,, 1939
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, clean, bright, tight, 570 pages, 5 7/8 x 8 3/8 inches, 1st edition, very good book condition, good dust jacket, non-fiction,
Publicado por E. M. Hale and Company, Milwaukee WI, 1939
Librería: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Johnson, Ozzie Ilustrador. Local history (Wisconsin). Edition not noted. Blue cloth covers very nice, light bumps on the spine ends, wear on the tips. Dust jacket rubbed and worn, yellowed cello tape reairs on the corners, other small tears, price clipped. Interior clean and tight, endpapers tanned, pages toned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por First edition, published by The State Historical Society of Wisconsin, Madison, 1949., 1949
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Very good with good dust jacket. Name and address on front fly leaf. Dust jacket is tattered and chipped along top edges and at bottom corners with a small hole in front spine edge. Browning on endpapers. 123 pages with index. Tall 8vo size.