Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ravenstone Publishing Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966730003 ISBN 13: 9780966730005
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ravenstone Publishing Group, Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966730003 ISBN 13: 9780966730005
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ravenstone Publishing Group, Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966730003 ISBN 13: 9780966730005
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Publicado por H. W. Gray, 1936
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Presumed first edition (NAP) > Paperback, 48 pp. Near fine. Title neatly written on front cover, minor wear. O/w bright and clean. Words and music to original and classical religious music.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0817314636 ISBN 13: 9780817314637
Librería: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust jacket has minimal wear. Mild foxing on top edges of pages. Pages are clean and unmarked. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ravenstone Publishing Group, Inc, Berlin, WI, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966730003 ISBN 13: 9780966730005
Librería: Dacotah Trails., Bismarck, ND, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Publicado por The H. W. Gray Co.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (Sheet Music, Organ, Church) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por H.W. Gray Co.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 1 (Music, Choral, Organ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por H. W. Gray Co., 1935
Librería: Elena, WINNIPEG, MB, Canada
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Like New. Used - Like New.
Publicado por Martin Marietta, 1965
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Publicado por H. W. Grary Publication, 1948
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por The H. W. Gray Co, 1945
Librería: Elena, WINNIPEG, MB, Canada
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beechcliff Books, Annapolis, Md., 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0960893016 ISBN 13: 9780960893010
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 144 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 23 cm ; ISBN 9780960893010, 0960893016 OCLC 12763897 LCCN 85071412 LC QC373.K3 B35 1985 Dewey 688.72 ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: Once upon a scope -- New Images Emerge -- Related Facets and Inner Reflections -- Shops and Galleries Featuring Kaleidoscopes -- Brewster Patents and Excerpts from Bush Patents ; Kaleidoscope makers profiled: Doug Johnson, Carolyn Bennett, Peach Reynolds, Craig Musser, Bill O'Connor, Susan Stover, Peg Comeau, Dennis Comeau, Janice Chesnick, Sheryl Koch, Irene Ecuyer, Bill Ecuyer, Carrie Souza, Kirk Webber, Carmen Colley, Stephen Colley, Tom proctor, Corki Weeks, Dee Potter, Sue Ross, Erik Van Cort, Kate Van Cort, John Culver, Tina Stasi, Jeff Stasi, Charles Karadimos, Annie greenberg, Craig Huber, David Kalish, Marilyn Endress, Joe Kerby, Tim grannis, Jack Lazarowski, Ken Kosage, Cheryl Kosage, robert Moorehead, Stella Moorehead, Lesley Wadsworth, Willie Stevenson, Alice Stevenson, Dominique Stora, Gary Newlin, Howard Roe, Alfred Brickel, Marshall Yeager, Walter Reike, Kenneth Kaufman, Irene Holler, Ray Howlett, Robert Stephen, Mary Golden, Brian Tompkins, Mary Ann Saber, Helmut Coral, and Charlene Coral ; business card of La Belle Epoque, The Perfume of New Orleans, The Jackson Brewery, Babs Ryan and Joy Gowland stapled to inside front cover ; several plates of full-colored photographs of various and unique kaleidoscopes ; rare details on several glass arrtists around the country ; G. Book.
Publicado por Verlag Silke Schreiber Munich, Germany, 1994
ISBN 10: 388960031X ISBN 13: 9783889600318
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito58 pp.; 21 x 14.5 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Supplement of English translations of the text of Jahresring issue 41, an annual publication focusing on art and artists. Conceived and organized by Christiane Schneider. Texts by Christiane Schneider, Petra Wirth, Helmut Neunzert, Carsten Höller, Klaus Hahlbrock, and Jens-Marten Lohse. Translations from German to English by Brigitte Kalthoff, John March, and Marie-Louise Eisenberger. "Christiane Schneider presents contributions from various areas of society and research that are currently in a state of upheaval, such as biotechnology, mathematics, architecture, etc. non-artistic strategies, how much the social change affects the art of the 90s." -- publishers statement. Good. 2.1 cm. of bumping to top right corner of publication, 2 cm. tear to verso, 3 mm. tear with scratching to endpaper, and light soiling of text block edge. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked.
Año de publicación: 1930
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. NY 1930 (copyright) Gray. 4to., 30pp., original wraps. Nar Fine.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Habegger Verlag, Derendingen-Solothurn / Schweiz, 1969
Librería: Paderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann, Bad Lippspringe, NRW, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. John Holler: tipptoppe Dunkelkammertechnik (film + foto). Habegger Verlag, Derendingen-Solothurn / Schweiz 1969. Gebunden, 144 Seiten mit Illustrationen; ordentlicher Zustand.
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Homo Oeconomicus 27(4) | Manfred J. Holler (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 216 S. | Deutsch | 2011 | Accedo | EAN 9783892650751 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Publicado por Printed for & sold by John Merridew Published in London by William Pickering, Coventry, 1848
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito, Addenda & errata slip, frontispiece [ William Dugdale ], title page, vii introductory pages, 83 pp First Edition , lacks backstrip and boards, binding split in two at page 41 with marks to that page, covers rubbed with edge tears, a little scattered foxing, useful reference copy in poor condition paper covers Folio Paperback ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Spafax Publishing; tate, the art magazine ; Philip Allison, 2001
ISBN 10: 1874235449 ISBN 13: 9781874235446
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Arte / Grabado / Póster Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13.408,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4to. 21x 29.7cm. Sheets loose as issued in original silver printed chemise and box. 28pp. text; poster and 50 signed broadsides, folded from 59.5 x 42cm. to 8 pages. Fine condition. .The deluxe portfolio, 2000-01, comprising 50 offset lithographs, on smooth wove paper, with title-page and text, each signed by the respective artist, the sheets folded (as issued), within the original silver Solander box with debossed cover and spine.Richard Hamilton, Gavin Turk, Tim Stoner, Philip Treacy, Caruso St John, John Hilliard, Liam Gillick, Georgie Hopton & Josephine Soughton, Jake & Dinos Chapman, Mark Hosking, Grayson Perry, Simon Patterson, Runa Islam, Anish Kapoor, Bella Freud, Tacita Dean, Antony Gormley, Carey Young, Marine Hugonnier, Will Self, Fiona Rae, Tracey Emin, Christopher Le Brun, Liam Gillick, Douglas Gordon, Carsten Holler, Pierre Huyghe, Philippe Parreno, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Nigel Shafran, Anya Gallaccio, James White & Tim Sheward, Mark Lewis, Richard Deacon & Martin Kreyssig, Wolfgang Tillmans, Joao Penalva, Matthew Higgs, Oliver Payne & Nick Relph, John Latham, Gilbert & George, Enrico David, Mona Hatoum, Andrew Lewis, Cerith Wyn Evans, Howard Hodgkin, Tom Gidley, Sam Taylor-Wood, Harland Miller, Peter Doig, Hussein Chalayan, Patti Smith, Darren Almond, Michael Craig-Martin, Jeremy Deller, Bridget Riley."fig-1" was a project initiated by Mark Francis and White Cube founder Jay Jopling, who held 50 one-week exhibitions at a disused venue in Soho, London.The project called together 49 British artists of different generations, from veterans such as Richard Hamilton, Howard Hodgkin, Anish Kapoor, and Bridget Riley, to established YBAs including Jake & Dinos Chapman, Tracey Emin, and Gavin Turk, and up and coming, soon to be illustrious names, such as Peter Doig, Grayson Perry and Harland Miller - each one of them exhibiting for one week, with Richard Hamilton showing twice in the first and last week.Divided into 50 sections, the book chronicles each project in the words of the participants through interviews, essays and visual documentaries. .Arrangment of the prints: 01. Richard Hamilton02. Gavin Turk03. Tim Stoner04. Philip Treacy05. Caruso St. John06. John Hilliard07. Liam Gillick08. Georgie Hopton + Josephine Soughan09. Jake + Dinos Chapman10. Mark Hisking11. Grayson Perry12. Simon Patterson13. Runa Islam14. Anish Kapoor15. Bella Freud16. Tacita Dean17. Antony Gormley18. Carey Young19. Marine Hugonnier20. Will Self21. Fiona Rae22. Tracey Emin23. Christopher Le Brun24. Liam Gillick, Douglas Gordon, Carsten Höller, Pierre Huyghe, Philippe Parreno, Rirkrit Tiravanija25. Nigel Shafran26. Anya Gallaccio27. James White + Tim Sheward28. Mark Lewis29. Richard Deacon + Martin Kreyssig30. Wolfgang Tillmans31. João Penalva32. Matthew Higgs, Oliver Payne + Nick Relph33. John Latham34. Gilbert + George35. Enrico David36. Mona Hatoum37. Andrew Lewis38. Cerith Wyn Evans39. Howard Hodgkin40. Tom Gidley41. Sam Taylor-Wood42. Harland Miller43. Peter Doig44. Hussein Chalayan45. Patti Smith46. Darren Almond47. Michael Craig-Martin48. Jeremy Deller49. Bridget Riley50. Richard Hamilton.
Publicado por Immaterial Incorporated Brooklyn, NY, 2001
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito126 pp.; 24.9 x 19.9 cm.; sewn bound; other special feature[s]; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Winter 2001 issue of Cabinet Magazine based around the theme of "Evil." Edited by Sina Najafi. Contents include : "The Clean Room," by David Serlin; "Leftovers," by Sara Harris; "Colors," by Frances Richard; "Ingestion," by Allen Weiss; "The Acoustics of War," by Daria Vaisman; "What's in a Name," by David E. Brown; "Raw and Processed Data;" "Walter Pitts," by Keller Easterling; "Imported Nationalism," by Jesse Lerner; "The Pigment Connoisseur," by Gregory Williams; "The Portrait Connection," by Peter Rostovsky; "The Traveling Interview : Part II," by Lucy Lippard and Kathy Vargas; "Two Postcards," by Aris Fioretos; "The Emergence of Social Inequality Among Robots, by Luc Steels; "Brancusi / Koons," by James Dawson-Hollis; "Private Lunar Esp : An Interview with Edgar Mitchell," interviewed by Fia Backström; "Doppelgänger," by Francis Alÿs; "The Practice of Failure," by John Roberts; "On Evil : An Interview with Alain Badiou," interviewed by Christoph Cox and Molly Whalen; "On Evil : An Interview with Alenka Zupancic," by Christoph Cox; "Letter Bombs, 1904 - 1998," by Carl Michael von Hausswolff; "Good Over Evil / Evil Over Good," by Lee Etheredge IV; "Bats and Dancing Bears : An Interview with Eric Zillmer," by Sina Najafi; "Modernist Malice," by Andrea Codrington; "The De-Monization of Evil : Banality, Arendt, Sartre," by Ulrich Baer; "Destroyed : Project and Insert," by David Bunn; "Of Criminals, Degenerates, and Literary Offenders," by Marina van Zuylen; "Live and Die as Eva Braun," by Roee Rosen; "Deuteronomy : A CD-ROM," by Brian Dewan; "Twenty Minutes Under Water," by Carsten Höller; "The Persistence of Goodness," by Sven-Olov Wallenstein; "The Evil Eye : An Interview with Alan Dundes," by Nicholas Frobes-Cross; "Antichrist : An Interview with Bernard McGinn," by Kristofer Widholm; "Victor Houteff," by Harry Steinberg; "The Orthodox Origins of Heterodoxy," by Karen Sullivan; "Unlimited Edition : Evil/Exit," by Vincent Mazeau and "Postcard," by Victor Houteff. Includes contributor biographies. Covers by Francis Cape. Very Good / Fine. Very light rubbing of cover edges and corners. Contents clean and unmarked. Includes slipped-in CD-ROM. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Edition Hansjörg Mayer, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 3883753556 ISBN 13: 9783883753553
Librería: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 200 Seiten mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen und meist ganzseitigen Abbilungen und Fotos. Buchzeigen von Tobias Rehberger. - Mit Beiträgen von Hubertus von Allwörden, Margret von Allwörden, Curtis Anderson, Richard Artschwager, John Baldessari, Albrecht Bangert, Lothar Baumgarten, Thomas Bayrle, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Boris Becker, Jürgen Becker, Bernhard & Anna Blume, Gottfried Böhm, Claus Böhmler, Peter Bömmels, Christian Boltanski, Uta Brandes & Michael Erlhoff, George Brecht u.v.a.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 55,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. German language. 12.30x10.10x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1. Auflage, Junius Verlag, Hamburg, 2015. 256 S. mit einem Frontispiz und zahlreichen Abbildungen, Leineneinband mit aufgezogener Deckelillustration, quart-quer, (Einband gering fleckig)---- sonst gutes Exemplar - 2105 Gramm.
Publicado por Govt. Print. Off., EB, 1924
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet. Condición: Good. 62 pages; Stapled booklet, pages clean and stapled binding intact though covers have edge wear and are loose in places.
Publicado por Habegger Verlag, 1969
Librería: obaao - Online-Buchantiquariat Ohlemann, Saarbrücken, Alemania
EUR 8,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: O.K. 144 Seiten; Einband etwas bestossen/angeschmutzt/gedunkelt, Papier gebräunt Size: 18x18 cm Gewicht in Gramm: 505 Sprache: ger.
Idioma: Lenguajes múltiples
Publicado por Middelheimmuseum, Antwerp, 2013
ISBN 10: 9081185357 ISBN 13: 9789081185356
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 65,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Medium size 4to in light tan linen covered boards, grey lettering to spine, 111pp on stiff art paper, illustrated in colour throughout. Dual text in Flemish and English . [CONDITION: NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, 1. Aufl.; nahezu neuwertig, 254 S.
Publicado por Jacob Tonson, London, 1697
Librería: ecbooks, Orkney Islands, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4.887,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull-Leather. Condición: Good. M Vander Gucht, Cleyn, Holler, Lambart Ilustrador. 1st Edition. A good copy of the large paper 1st edition with 103 full page engravings. This is the first illustrated edition of Dryden's famous translations of Virgil's works completed in 1696. The illustrations are spectacular - each dedicated to a subscriber who donated 5 guineas for the privilege. This copy has 2 bookplates on the front pastedown endpaper. The oldest is of William Trumbull Esq (1708-1760), who was the son of Sir William Trumbull and inherited his estate. Sir William (1639-1716) was a Privy Counsellor and friend of John Dryden. This is certainly Sir William's subscription copy for which he paid 5 guineas and has the plate opposite page 125 in the Georgics section dedicated to him. He was particularly fond of the Aeneid, and Dryden notes on the second page of his Postscript to the Reader, that 'If the last Aeneid shine amongst its fellows, 'tis owing to the Commands of Sir William Trumbull, one of the Principal Secretaries of State, who recommended it as his favourite to my Care: and for his sake particularly, I have made it mine.' It likely stayed within the estate (which became the Marquess of Downshire Estate) until purchase for the Fox Pointe Library - their bookplate is the second of the two. The panelled calf boards are contemporary and in good condition with later reinforcement and some wear to corners. The spine, with raised bands and title label, is later but is degrading at the ends and there is splitting at the joints (the boards are attached). Page edges are reddened. Contents: 3 initial blanks; frontispiece by M Vander Gucht (a Flemish engraver working in England); rubricated title page; dedication to the Right Hon Lord Clifford 4pp; Life of Vergil 16pp; plate; Preface to the Pastorals 12pp; Poems to Dryden 5pp; Lists of Subscribers [which also provide a plate index] 4pp; Pastorals p 1-48 with 10 plates; Dedication to Earl of Chesterfield 5pp; Essay on the Georgics 6pp; Georgics pp 49-147 with 20 plates; Dedication (45pp); Aeneis pp 201-619 with 71 plates; Postscript to the Reader p621-623; Notes and Observations p625-640; Finis; 3 final blanks. The contents are very clean. The majority of the text and plates are on very good quality paper which has stayed white, however some sections of text and some plates (circa 18) are brown toned. There are a couple of paper flaws - eg side margin to plate 1 of Pastorals; side edge plate at p 63; a couple of tears - first page of subscribers has lost the bottom corner; small tear in the gutter of plate at p 20; small edge tear plate at p 61; and a printing fault at the top of the plate at p 56. Board size: 45 x 28.8 cm. Please enquire if you would like to see additional images.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1899 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 72 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 72 Volume 16n10 Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag Manfred J. Holler Jul 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 3892650756 ISBN 13: 9783892650751
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware 216 pp. Deutsch.