Holland cotter (50 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Coffee House Press 2018

    1566895294 / 9781566895293

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, Estados Unidos de AmericaBibliomadness

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,15

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition. Minimal wear. Clean and tight. No writing or marking.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1900

    0195107098 / 9780195107098

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 9,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Like New condition. Volume 9. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pomegranate 2002

    0764921304 / 9780764921308

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,51

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pomegranate Communications 2002

    0764921304 / 9780764921308

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,51

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editorial: Brooke Alexander 1987

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover staple bound, 24 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Robert Miller Gallery 1990

    0944680100 / 9780944680100

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Museum Exchange, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMuseum Exchange

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. Published on the occasion of an exhibition at Robert Miller Gallery, New York, September 1990. New, in plastic.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pomegranate Communications, Incorporated 2002

    0764921304 / 9780764921308

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 24,07

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Editorial: Brooke Alexander, New York 1987

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. [24 pages.] Exhibition catalog for a show that ran February 7 through March 7, 1987. Features an essay by Holland Cotter. Includes 6 color illustrations, list of previous exhibitions, and a selected bibliography. A clean near fine copy in stapled wrappers with some sunning to and along th

  • Editorial: Brooke Alexander, New York 1987

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: 246 Books, Seattle, Estados Unidos de America246 Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 15,19

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Fine. PETER NADIN: Views is the catalog for his 1987 exhibition at the Brooke Alexander Gallery. Text by Holland Cotter. 20 pages, paper with stiff cover. Color reproductions. 9 1/2" x 8". Fine condition.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Landmark Gallery 1982

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource for Art and Music Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 26,80

    Envío por EUR 4,73 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Staple-bound exhibition catalog, 8vo., ill. w bw & color plates. Touch of rubbing to wraps, else Fine. ; Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, Estados Unidos de AmericaParadou Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,51

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 168 pgs. Includes interview with Richard Prince, articles on Lucio Fontana, James Turrell, art in Texas & Havana, Patrick Ireland, Paul Strand, and more. Minimal wear, note in marker written on upper right front cover.

  • Editorial: PPOW 1986

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover, staple-bound; 22 pages; very good condition, except label taped around top of spine; inscribed on title page from "The Bendy One"; no other internal marks.

  • Editorial: Bergen Museum of Art and Science, Paramus 1990

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover staple bound, 24 pages, very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.

  • Editorial: New York: Piezo Electric 1985

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover staple bound exhibition catalog, 16 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with b/w reproductions.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Robert Miller Gallery, New York 1990

    0944680100 / 9780944680100

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 23,23

    Envío por EUR 11,27 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: VG++ new copy. Plain white softcover, white dust jacket with black lettering. Unpaginated. Color illustrations. Catalogue of an exhibition at the Robert Miller Gallery in New York from September 11- October 6, 1990.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parkett 1994

    3907509900 / 9783907509906

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Black Dog Books, Emerson, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Dog Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 31,27

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. To celebrate the fortieth issue of Parkett, the editors present a special thematic issue. When beauty reemerges from Postmodernism, what does it look like? And how, when contemporary life demands so many different things from contemporary art, do we strike a balance between history

  • Editorial: Temporary Services 2009

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,64

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. softcover (newsprint), 39 pp., very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Granary Books 2004

    1887123695 / 9781887123693

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Granary Books, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranary Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,23

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    6 1/4 x 9 1/4 in., 377 pp., wrappers. "I wrote this book. with the encouragement of Steve Clay and Brad Freeman because we saw a need for for critical work in the field of artists' books." Johanna Drucker "[Johanna Drucker] locates the artist's book. within every significant modern movement and draws on an extensive bibliography

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pomegranate September 2002 2002

    0764921304 / 9780764921308

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagus Books Seattle

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,64

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG. No Jacket. used hardcover copy, lacking a dust jacket. light shelfwear, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight, and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws save for the lack of the original jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Steidl 2016

    395829197X / 9783958291973

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 37,25

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Brooke Alexander, New York 1987

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, Estados Unidos de AmericaExquisite Corpse Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Wrappers. Condición: Fine Condition. Slim 24 pages. Paperback exhibition brochure/catalogue. Text in English. Minimal shelfwear to the edges. Else, the binding is tight, the interior clean and free of markings. Staple-bound with stiff printed paper covers and published on the occasion of the exhibition held from February 7-March

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pomegranate 2002

    0764921304 / 9780764921308

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: NovelTease, Beacon, Estados Unidos de AmericaNovelTease

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 41,95

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Bergen Museum of Art and Science, Paramus, NJ 1990

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 11,27 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: VG, only light wear to covers. Chartreuse softcover with purple lettering. 24 pp. Color illustrations. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Ben Shahn Galleries, Sept.-Oct. 1990, and at three other galleries, through April 1991. Hunt Slonem is best known for his paintings of tropical birds in a neo-express

  • Editorial: Goldie Paley Gallery, Moore College of Art 1987

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover staple-bound, 24 pages; very good condition; except covers a bit rubbed and creased around spine edge; no internal marks.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Steidl 2016

    395829197X / 9783958291973

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 42,82

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 40,20

    Envío por EUR 7,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    167 pp.; 25.7 x 21.4 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue edited by Bice Curiger. Essays "Bush Natural," by Marina Warner; "Controlled Disorder - John M Armleder," by Claude Ritschard; "The Power Of Intimacy," by Josef Helfenstein; "'I Am A Woman With No S

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Parkett 1994

    3907509900 / 9783907509906

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, Estados Unidos de AmericaGlands of Destiny First Edition Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 44,67

    Envío por EUR 6,93 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: As New. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Parkett, Zurich, 1994. FINE- softcover in illustrated wraps, as issued. First Softcover Edition, Presumed First Printing. Text in English and German. Rear cover has a dog-ear'd tip, otherwise as new.

  • Editorial: P-P-O-W, New York 1986

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 28,59

    Envío por EUR 11,27 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Gray paper stapled wraps, [20 pp.], 10 BW & color illus. Issued in conjunction with a 1986 exhibition featuring these paintings by British-born American artist Paul Benney (b. 1959). With an essay by Holland Cotter and 9 examples of Benney's creativitiy. VG (Has slight indent in front cover.).

  • Editorial: Japan: The Contemporary Art Gallery and Seibu 1989

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,74

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover staple bound, 16 pages, in English and Japanese; very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Steidl 2016

    395829197X / 9783958291973

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 46,99

    Envío por EUR 17,35 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles

    Condición: New.