Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0309062799 ISBN 13: 9780309062794
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801857600 ISBN 13: 9780801857607
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0309062799 ISBN 13: 9780309062794
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0309062799 ISBN 13: 9780309062794
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,27
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1962
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. 3 volume set in slipcase. Two volumes are stated first editions. Normal to moderate age/use wear. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Triangle Publishing, Leigh, 2001
ISBN 10: 0952933365 ISBN 13: 9780952933366
Librería: Westgate Bookshop, Sleaford, LINCS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Format Hardback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Small nick to top of spine of d/w. Only light general signs of use. Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine d/w.
Publicado por Doubleday, Garden City
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Paperbacks with Slipcase. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. Bright and attractive 3 volume large paperback collection in slipcase. Featuring: The Varmint and crow Hunter's Bible. Near fine. The Deer Hunter's Bible, Near fine, The Upland game Hunter's Bible. VG++. Light bumping to foot. Slipcase has wear with tear at base. All ship at our normal $3.95 media mail rate. Priority and intenational shipping will be more. Nice collection.
Publicado por Doubleday
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Dates: Vol. 1: (1961), First Edition; Vol. 2: (1962); Vol. 3: 1963, First Edition. Original pictorial wraps, lightly soiled w/ mild edge wear. Faint dampstain along spine of rear cover of Vol. 1. Previous owner's name on cover of Vol. 2. Set comes in original brown slipcase, which is lightly worn at edges. Illust. w/ numerous b/w photos and line drawings. Contents nice.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Doubleday, New York, 1961
Librería: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 3 volumes in publisher's slipcase that has some edge wear and old tape repairs. Individual volumes VG+. Publication dates of 1961, 1962, and 1963. 2 of the 3 stated first editions. 192 pages, 185 pages, and 154 pages. Clean and tight with no marks or inscriptions. PayPal accepted.
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Past Foundation 10/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1939531519 ISBN 13: 9781939531513
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,82
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. ACUA Underwater Archaeology Proceedings 2023. Book.
Publicado por Doubleday & Co., Inc., Garden City, NY, 1961
Librería: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. A 3 volume set as issued. All three books are in VG condition with light rubbing to edges, light bumping to spine ends, faint fading to spines else bright & solid copies. Upland Game Hunter & Deer Hunter guides are 1st Editions. Varmint & Crow Hunter's guide is a later printing. Books are housed in publishers cardboard slipcase in Near Fine condition - trace edge wear noted else bright & sturdy. FOLCAS 9/21; 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Triangle Publishing, Leigh, 2001
ISBN 10: 0952933365 ISBN 13: 9780952933366
Librería: George Longden, Macclesfield, Reino Unido
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 265 x 210 mm. 160 pp. Illustrated in b&w with old photographs, maps and track plans.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 34,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, 1961
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good slipcase. 1st editions. 1961, 1962, 1963. 1st editions. A Very Good + set in Very Good slipcase. 4to. Color photograph illustrated stiff wrappers, housed in the publisher's wood-grained card stock slipcase. Light edge wear tot he slip case.
EUR 19,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 41,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 176 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Doubleday, Garden City
Librería: Harry E Bagley Books, Fredericton, NB, Canada
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Condición: Very Good. pict. paper wraps,(1961, 1962, 1963), pp., 185, 192, 154; illustrated with over 320 illustrations from photographs and line drawings in the three volumes, boxed. The Holland volume has a paper pull on the front wrap where stiker was removed else all are clean, bright in a fine box Size: 4 to. Book.
EUR 45,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 46,40
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,34
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 39,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 46,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.