Hoffmann oswald c j (28 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fair.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,51
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Tapa dura
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Concordia Pub House, Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. 1996
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKingship Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,34
Envío por EUR 5,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Book is excellent but for slight rubbing.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,35
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Concordia Pub House, Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. 1985
- Tapa dura
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaEmily's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,30
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. The dust jacket has light edge wear, is lightly rubbed and the dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. As speaker for "The Lutheran Hour" radio show--a worldwide broadcast, Oswald C.J. Hoffmann touched the lives of millions. Now, readers meet a man who traveled across the globe and back again to share the Gospel. Within these pages, he shares the fascinating memoir…s of a life lived as an adventure with God. Foreword by Billy Graham. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editorial: Concordia Pub. House 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,51
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

What More Is There To Say But Amen: The Autobiography Of Dr. Oswald C.J. Hoffmann As Told To Ronald J. Schlegel
Hoffmann, Oswald C. J.; Schlegel, Ronald J.; Graham, Billy (Foreword)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Concordia Pub House, St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. 1996
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,22
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good +. First Thus. The Number Line Indicates A First Printing Of This Trade Paperback Edition (First Thus). Pictorial Wraps With Light Blue And White Titling On The Spine. Includes Contents Page. The Book Has Minor Wear.

What More Is There To Say But Amen: The Autobiography Of Dr. Oswald C.J. Hoffmann As Told To Ronald J. Schlegel
Hoffmann, Oswald C. J.; Schlegel, Ronald J.; Graham, Billy (Foreword)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Concordia Pub House, St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. 1996
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. First Thus. The Number Line Indicates A First Printing Of This Trade Paperback Edition (First Thus). Pictorial Wraps With Light Blue And White Titling On The Spine. Includes Contents Page.
Editorial: Concordia Pub. House 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMLC Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Near Fine. Hoffmann was the voice of "The Lutheran Hour" on the radio for more than 30 years. Second printing. Bumped with corresponding crimps to the Brodart covered jacket. Inscribed to the previous owner and signed by Hoffmann on the front end paper. Inscribed By the Author.

Editorial: This Day Magazine/Lutheran Laymen's League N.D.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of Paradise
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. No Edition Stated. No publication date found; Very light shelfwear, tiny black spot to front cover; 47 pages.
Editorial: Eerdmanns 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No dust jacket. The text is clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Bindings tight, hinges strong. Previous owner's name and inscription is on end paper and inside cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Editorial: Concordia Publishing House, St. Louis, MO 1955
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Good. Pamphlet 26 Pages, Few marks; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editorial: Concordia Pub. House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: JB Books, Garrison, ND, Estados Unidos de AmericaJB Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 7,78Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near New. Near New. Second Printing. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED by author. The memoirs of the popular and accomplished Lutheran pastor who traveled the world for decades preaching the Gospel and spreading his 'Lutheran Hour' radio program and activities, in the process meeting and working with many international…political leaders, celebrities, and others. Contains many anecdotes of his meetings, friendships, more. Hardcover with dust jacket, contains illustrations, 367pp. A very nice copy, the jacket neatly encased in an acid-free archival plastic protector. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed and Inscribed By Author. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, CanadaSZ Global
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 82,68
Envío por EUR 32,15Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Collectible-Very Good. As speaker for 'The Lutheran Hour' radio show--a worldwide broadcast, Oswald C.J. Hoffmann touched the lives of millions. Now, readers meet a man who traveled across the globe and back again to share the Gospel. Within these pages, he shares the fascinating memoirs of a life lived as…an adventure with God. Foreword by Billy Graham.

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 178,00
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. Second printing. INSCRIBED by the author to a previous owner in 1989. Two page typed letter SIGNED by the author also laid in. Near fine in a near fine (crease to front flap, both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket. ; 96 pages; Signed by Author.