Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stromberg Publishing Co, 1975
ISBN 10: 091578002X ISBN 13: 9780915780020
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stromberg Publishing Co, 1975
ISBN 10: 091578002X ISBN 13: 9780915780020
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stromberg Publishing Co, 1975
ISBN 10: 091578002X ISBN 13: 9780915780020
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stromberg Publishing Company, Pine River, Minnesota, 2001
ISBN 10: 091578002X ISBN 13: 9780915780020
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Revised Edition. The book is in good condition with a solid binding and clean pages. The green cover shows minor wear but remains vibrant. There is no dust jacket, and the interior is free from inscriptions or library markings. Overall, it is well-preserved and suitable for both reading and collection purposes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eastman School of Music, Rochester, NY, 1940
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good Minus. 1st. Original instruction manual from 1940. Illustrated. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (animals in art, artists' preparatory studies ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1950
ISBN 10: 0891972056 ISBN 13: 9780891972051
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stromberg Publishing Co, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 091578002X ISBN 13: 9780915780020
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Soft Cover. Condición: Vg. 92 pages. Green binding with black lettering on spine and front cover. A few B/W illustrations scattered through the book. Minor edgewear. A few pages wrinkled a little . Photos of book on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1950
ISBN 10: 0891972056 ISBN 13: 9780891972051
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Front cover flap is price-clipped. ; Glossy paper, color illustrations. Due to size, ships within US only and only by media rate mail. ; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 104 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533413843 ISBN 13: 9781533413840
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed by previous owner. Gathers portraits of dogs, cats, bulls, sheep, birds, frogs, a vulture, tiger, rabbit, bobcat, rat, rhino, and chinchilla. Beth Van Hoesen (1926 - November 26, 2010), sometimes known as Beth Van Hoesen Adams, was an American artist who was best known for her prints and drawings of animals and botanical subjects. During her lifetime she exhibited at museums and galleries across the United States. In the early 1980s, a traveling exhibition of her work was organized by the Art Museum Association; it toured the United States for three years Another touring exhibition took place the year of her death. Her work won a number of awards, including a 1981 Award of Honor in Graphics from the San Francisco Arts Commission, and a 1993 Distinguished Artist Award from the California Society of Printmakers. Public collections holding her work include the New York Museum of Modern Art, the Art Institute of Chicago, the Brooklyn Museum, the Butler Institute of American Art, the Cincinnati Art Museum, the El Paso Museum of Art, the Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, the Weisman Art Museum, Honolulu Museum of Art, the Oakland Museum of California, the Nelson-Atkins Museum of Art, and the Victoria and Albert Museum in London.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Dust jacket damaged. Pages are clean.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1993. Glossy, illustrated paper covers with stapled binding; minimal wear; 16 mo, 5 3/4" to 6 3/4" tall; illustrated throughout; no internal markings; approximately 24 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0877014647 ISBN 13: 9780877014645
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 104pp. 12 x 10" Foreword by Evan Connell. Shipping will be extra, please inquire. Covers are lightly worn to edges and corners; rear cover top corner is creased.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fresno Art Museum, Fresno, Ca., 2009
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Wraps (PB) in near fine condition.Beth Van Hoesen: The Observant Eye An exhibition catalog for a show held at the Fresno Art Museum from 20 November 2009 - 10 January 2010. Forward Discovering the Hidden Sublime in the Ordinary Committed to the line: Prints and Drawings by Beth Van Hoesen Exhibition.61pp., with b/w / color reproductions throughout. 63 pages with checklist, biography and bibliography.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533413843 ISBN 13: 9781533413840
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. . Book Good. No dust jacket. Limited edition, number 555 out of 2500 copies. Slightly dampstained.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.