Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Judaica Press, Incorporated, The, 1984
ISBN 10: 0910818088 ISBN 13: 9780910818087
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bitzaron, 1971
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Keter Books, Jerusalem, Israel, 1974
ISBN 10: 0706514637 ISBN 13: 9780706514636
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dust Jacket Missing. S. Bar-Lev (Cover Design) Ilustrador. 508 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Relevant newspaper article included from previous owner. Dj (if any) missing.
Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 2nd Edition. Book is in English and Hebrew. A new English translation of the text, Rashi, and a commentary digest. Light pink and dark pink covered boards with lettering in black and white at the front and at the spine. Front and back end-papers are illustrated maps. Book pages are clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS 118667 08/2021.
Publicado por Hebrew Publishing Company, 1959
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Israel, Abraham Ilustrador. Oversized. Light wear to the blue covers; some discoloring to the page edges; very good otherwise. The jacket is chipped, torn and stained. Hebrew and English text. Illustrator: Israel, Abraham . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 201433.
Publicado por Spero Foundation. Distributed by Synagogue Light, N.Y. N.Y., Cleveland, New York, Jerusalem, 1949
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Fourth Printing. 70 pages. 160 x 105 mm.
Publicado por Spero Foundation, 1956
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Location:934 72 pp. 934.
Publicado por Bloch Pub. Co, 1942
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1942. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering has become dull. Sunning to spine and board edges. Book has a slight forward lean. Boards have minor damp and dust stains.
Librería: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Reino Unido
EUR 20,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in good condition Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
Publicado por The Judaica Press, 1969
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by The Judaica Press, 1969. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light spotting on page ends and light pink top stain. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Yeshiva University Press Department of Special Publications, New York, 1968
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, frontispiece photo, 166 pp., index Preface by Samuel Belkin.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bitzaron Jointly; Dropsie University, Philadelphia, 1971
Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This is from the overseas collection at the National Library of New Zealand. A very clean copy, other than a couple of stamps.
Idioma: Hebreo
Publicado por Hebrew Publishing Company, 1959
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. In Hebrew and English. Hardbound with dust jacket. Book has blue velvet cloth covers; dust jacket is in poor condition with considerable wear and tear. No text markings noted. Front hinge partly exposed. Bookplates inside both front and back covers.
Librería: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Reino Unido
EUR 22,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION PAGES ARE CLEAN Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
Librería: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Reino Unido
EUR 22,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Sold by Kisharon Langdon, the UK charity offering support and opportunities for people in the autism and disability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shulsinger Brothers
Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Introductory Notes and Supplement Comprising a Timely Companion to the Haggadah 1961. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Year Printed: 1961. Modified Item: No. Topic: Religion. Binding: Hardcover. Author: Sidney B Hoenig. Subject: Religion & Spirituality. Language: English. Publisher: Shulsinger Brothers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 7/28/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258451247 ISBN 13: 9781258451240
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,58
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Great Sanhedrin: A Study Of The Origin, Development, Composition And Functions Of The Bet Din Ha-Gadol During The Second Jewish Commonw. Book.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 31,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258451247 ISBN 13: 9781258451240
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por New York, 1974
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPb. Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258451247 ISBN 13: 9781258451240
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 46,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258445875 ISBN 13: 9781258445874
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Yeshiva University, New York, 1957
Librería: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, Canada
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition. Questions welcome. We ship internationally from the United States and Canada every week. If buying internationally, please be aware that additional charges may apply for heavier books. We guarantee a safe, quick, and secure transaction. 10+ years in online bookselling experience.