Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521820588 ISBN 13: 9780521820585
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521820588 ISBN 13: 9780521820585
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The pages have heavy notes and underlining present, otherwise in good condition. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present that does not affect the readability of the book. Includes dustjacket. Hinges are intact. The binding is intact and all pages are present. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521820588 ISBN 13: 9780521820585
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Publicado por Independently published, 2022
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,49
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Publicado por Independently published, 2022
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,49
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press April 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520262565 ISBN 13: 9780520262560
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Ecology, 1995
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 76, No 2, pp. 553-564, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Verlag, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 3540435913 ISBN 13: 9783540435914
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 2002 Part 1, library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science ;2329. [1095p.].
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Uitgeverij Kok, 2005. 141 pp. (Serie Wegwijs Stromingen), 2005
ISBN 10: 9043510815 ISBN 13: 9789043510813
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, enkele lichte leessporen, in goede staat. Gesigneerd door de auteur op het schutblad (en met andere opdracht). Please see description or ask for photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Verlag, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 354043593X ISBN 13: 9783540435938
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 2002 Part 2, library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science ;2330. [xi, 358 p. : ill. ; 24 cm].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2001
ISBN 10: 0781724902 ISBN 13: 9780781724906
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,88
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Publicado por Leiden, Brill 1950.; Sm8vo. 31pp., 1950
Librería: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Wrs. Textus Minores XII.
Idioma: Holandés
ISBN 10: 9003277605 ISBN 13: 9789003277602
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 8,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 069117587X ISBN 13: 9780691175874
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Benjamins Publishing Compan, 2010
ISBN 10: 902725544X ISBN 13: 9789027255440
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Still wrapped in original plastic film, unopened with no visible wear!
Publicado por J.M. Meulenhoff, Amsterdam, 1947
Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalflinnen. Condición: Boek goed. 224 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 069117587X ISBN 13: 9780691175874
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 069117587X ISBN 13: 9780691175874
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Publicado por 's-Gravenhage, Nederlandsche Vereeniging voor Druk- en Boekkunst, 1956
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. De keuze werd verricht door N.A. Donkersloot voor de leden. Typografie en de illustraties zijn van Henk Krijger. Genummerd exemplaar: 82/500; Deelsiets verkleurd; lichte foxing.
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, veel illustraties, voornamelijk in kleur.
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, nette staat, 184 pagina's.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Multilingual Matters Ltd, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853591114 ISBN 13: 9781853591112
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 48,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521158168 ISBN 13: 9780521158169
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Kosmos Uitgevers 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 9021542498 ISBN 13: 9789021542492
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFaber, J. Ilustrador. Paperback, met flappen, i.z.g.st., 159 pagina's.
Publicado por Northern Ohio Geological Society, 1963
Librería: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Book is clean and tight. Corners and ends of spine are bumped and shelf worn. Symposium in 1983 on finding and producing salt. Very heavy Has former owner's name in front. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 661 pages.
Publicado por Middelburg, Programmabureau Zuidwestelijk Delta, 2009
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Losse bijlage achterin.
Publicado por Leiden, E.J. Brill, 1950
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperbound, 12mo 31 pp. oud-friese teksten met commentaar; goede conditie.