Hode (77 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,51
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,55
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMom's Resale and Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,66
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. 1986 Hardcover Edition. No Dj if issued. Pages clean & unmarked. Very faint shelf wear to cover. Binding tight.

Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,14
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Patron, Lucile (ilustrador).

Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 27,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,73
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,49
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,18
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 76 pages. French language. 8.58x6.06x0.47 inches. In Stock. Patron, Lucile (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,44
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,21
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 50,33
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
spiral_bound. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Spiral-bound. Standard-sized.
Editorial: Société Internationale de mécanique des sols et des travaux de fondations, Montréal 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 15,91
Envío por EUR 20,74Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture souple. Condición: Bon. 52 pages. Couverture légèrement tachée. Étude présentée lors d'un congrès international. Illustrations, cartes dépliantes. Size: In-4.

Idioma: Francés
- Tapa dura
Librería: Librairie Trois Plumes, Angers, FranciaLibrairie Trois Plumes
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 18,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Georges Ducenne dit Pierre Hodé (1889-1942), peintre, décorateur. L.A.S., sd, 1p in-8. Lettre accompagnant l'envoi d'un dessin. Il rentre de Rouen. [477].

Editorial: Lynn Publishing Company (A Lynn Book), New York, NY 1935
- Tapa dura
Librería: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Edition Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 40,45
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good -. No Jacket. Binding good, clean interior. Red boards have moderate wear and scuffing, heavier wear to corners, spine edges bumped. Interior is unmarked, cracks to paper on inner boards. Based on Columbia's motion picture cartoon series by Charles Mintz. Illustrations from the cartoon throughout. 188…pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 71,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York, Gold Label Books. 1944
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBucks County Bookshop IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 66,76
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Boxing novel of a boxer with double vision. -- First Edition, First Printing. -- Hardcover. Condition: very good minus (tiny wear at spine tip) with good dust jacket (spine chip removed "TH" of title; edge-worn). -- Jacket has bright and funny artwork, and flap price is present. *Scarce*.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaMichener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 66,76
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Spiral bound. Condición: Very Good+. Text clean and solid; NOTE: additional postage may be necessary for international shipping; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 322 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 68,63
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
spiral_bound. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized. Spiral-bound.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 71,88
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
spiral_bound. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Spiral-bound. Standard-sized.
Editorial: Lynn Publishing Company 1935
- Tapa dura
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 48,95
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Corners show some modest wear, slight rubbing to covers. otherwise book is quite nice, bright and attractive, with a solid binding and clean pages. Photos on request.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Reino UnidoOptimon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 87,10
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. The Laser Therapy Handbook is loaded with new information about the clinical and scientific aspects of laser therapy. Among other things there are about 1400 references. The authors are Jan Tun? DDS and Lars Hode, Dr Sci. They have more than 16 years of… clinical experience and scientific knowledge of laser physics. This book will not only enhance your understanding of laser therapy and improve your clinical success, it is also a useful encyclopaedia for laser therapy. Light shelf wear on cover edges.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,27
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 134,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 131,82
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 138,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Spiral. Condición: new. Spiral. DEI 2.0: A Toolkit for Building Your Own Online Diversity Course offers a comprehensive and practical evidence-based curriculum for developing and implementing an impactful and cost-effective online diversity course, one customizable to a specific context. While there are many off-the-shelf progra…ms available for purchase, in addition to being expensivein some cases vastly sothese products tend to lack specificity to the higher education context and fail to incorporate the interactivity required to effect transformative learning. In conjunction with its free companion website, DEI 2.0 provides a step-by-step guide to developing curriculum for and facilitating a course that will engage beginning to intermediate learners in discussions about complex diversity-related topics, including intersectional identities, microaggressions, biases, power, and privilege. The book, a toolkit in the true sense of the word, includes free access to a companion website featuring downloadable PowerPoint slides, worksheets, a participant workbook, as well as membership to a virtual learning community of DEI educators and practitioners. Offers a comprehensive and practical evidence-based curriculum for developing and implementing an impactful and cost-effective online diversity course, one customizable to a specific context. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 130,07
Envío por EUR 14,95Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 178,69
Envío por EUR 31,97Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Spiral. Condición: new. Spiral. DEI 2.0: A Toolkit for Building Your Own Online Diversity Course offers a comprehensive and practical evidence-based curriculum for developing and implementing an impactful and cost-effective online diversity course, one customizable to a specific context. While there are many off-the-shelf progra…ms available for purchase, in addition to being expensivein some cases vastly sothese products tend to lack specificity to the higher education context and fail to incorporate the interactivity required to effect transformative learning. In conjunction with its free companion website, DEI 2.0 provides a step-by-step guide to developing curriculum for and facilitating a course that will engage beginning to intermediate learners in discussions about complex diversity-related topics, including intersectional identities, microaggressions, biases, power, and privilege. The book, a toolkit in the true sense of the word, includes free access to a companion website featuring downloadable PowerPoint slides, worksheets, a participant workbook, as well as membership to a virtual learning community of DEI educators and practitioners. Offers a comprehensive and practical evidence-based curriculum for developing and implementing an impactful and cost-effective online diversity course, one customizable to a specific context. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 178,02
Envío por EUR 49,26Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good. No Dustjacket. 8vo pp. 571. book.