Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Grade 2 out 5 points. Used books with this grade may have any of the following: Moderate wear on cover and pages, personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mouton de Gruyter (edition Second Edition), 1991
ISBN 10: 0899258514 ISBN 13: 9780899258515
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Second Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10: 8120832140 ISBN 13: 9788120832145
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 203.
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Second Edition. Trade paperback. Second edition, revised and updated. Name on first page, else, no markings noted.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd. MLBD, 2006
ISBN 10: 8120832140 ISBN 13: 9788120832145
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 203 Indices.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10: 8120832140 ISBN 13: 9788120832145
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 10,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 203.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D.K. Printworld (P) Ltd., 2014
ISBN 10: 8124607273 ISBN 13: 9788124607275
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 244.
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23 x 15,5 cm. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. XV, 602 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Mit Abbildungen. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Ecken und Kanten etwas berieben und bestoßen, gebräunt. - An Introduction to Historical and Comparative Linguistics. B14-02-01H|A42 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 898.
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Very Good. 2nd edition. 744pp. octavo paperbound. tight binding. mininmally worn wrap, stickers on rear. interior clean throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D.K. Printworld (P) Ltd. DK Print., 2014
ISBN 10: 8124607273 ISBN 13: 9788124607275
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,50
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 244 1st Edition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D.K. Printworld (P) Ltd., 2014
ISBN 10: 8124607273 ISBN 13: 9788124607275
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 13,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 244, Abbreviations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd., 2007
ISBN 10: 8120832132 ISBN 13: 9788120832138
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 16,73
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 203.
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana, 1987
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 9,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Volume 17, number 1.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd. MLBD, 2007
ISBN 10: 8120832132 ISBN 13: 9788120832138
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,27
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 203 Index 1st Edition.
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1988 printing. 1986 edition; text clean and tight ; Trends In Linguistics. Studies And Monographs, 34; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 706 pages.
Librería: Artless Missals, DENVER, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Good. Paperback. Spine creased. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean, a bit of highlighting, underlining and marginalia scattered throughout. Black covers rubbed but shiny with a few small creases, scuffs and dents. Extremities lightly bumped with clipped bottom corner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motilal Banarsidas, New Delhi, 2006
ISBN 10: 8120832140 ISBN 13: 9788120832145
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. ISBN:9788120832145 N.A.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mouton de Gruyter, Berlin, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 3110129620 ISBN 13: 9783110129625
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2d Edition Revised and Updated. [xii] 744p., maps, original stiff printed wrappers.
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. ISBN:9788124607275.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motilal UK Books of India, 2006
ISBN 10: 8120832140 ISBN 13: 9788120832145
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd., 2007
ISBN 10: 8120832132 ISBN 13: 9788120832138
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 18,32
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 203.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motilal Banarsidas, New Delhi, 2007
ISBN 10: 8120832132 ISBN 13: 9788120832138
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. ISBN:9788120832138 N.A.
Librería: BooXX in Stock, Dekalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. a very handsome copy; all 744 pages are clean and newish; there are a few dog eared pages, and a corner crease, front cover; I ship daily at 0900 CT IL USA;
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 13,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:311014784X.