Hobbs frederic (7 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroads Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 4,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. First Edition. from the DJ flap, "The richest place on earth was, in the 1860s and 1870s, the Comstock Lode, a mountain of silver and gold near Virginia City, Nevada." DZ1. red cloth, DJ chipped, minor tears, 11" x 8.75", 173 pages. Frederic Hobbs (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: PKRD, Cardiff, , Reino UnidoPKRD
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,69
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Gift inscription inside front cover. No other damage or markings to pages. Three tears to the back of the dustjacket have been repaired using non-acidic tape. Dj otherwise vg. 1990 hardback. The photo is of the actual book you will receive. Fast dispatch, normally wit…hin 24 hours, by UK seller.
Editorial: Heritage Gallery 1972
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArundel Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,74
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall (thin). Slight rubbing and browning to edges (folds); else a nice, clean copy. Folio sheet, printed recto only; folded to octavo size (overall measurements: 16 1/2' x 11 1/8'; 41.9 x 28.2 cm). Informative brochure in poster format, issue…d in conjunction with the gallery's exhibition, December 4-22, 1972. Biographical information at foot of poster (including bibliographical references); notable for the illustration (depicting an indeterminate animal's head, with large horns). Uncommon in any condition.1 b/w Illustration.

Editorial: XXth Century West Galleries 1968
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 89,29
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Poster, measuring 22 x 17 inches; very good condition; machine folded 3 times into 6 sections; a mailed copy with address, museum library stamp and postal marks on rear. Will be mailed folded.