Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1316606732 ISBN 13: 9781316606735
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1316606732 ISBN 13: 9781316606735
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por BERLIN, FACTS AND FIGURES, EXPANDED EDITION 1960, 1960
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. BERLIN, FACTS AND FIGURES, EXPANDED EDITION 1960, HANS E. HIRSCHFELD ET AL. PRESS AND INFORMATION AGENCY OF THE LAND OF BERLIN, 1960. 36P, pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, text clean, solid binding --6.00.
Publicado por California Department of Conservation, 1982
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Large blue softcover in excellent condition: unmarked, minor foxing spots, light wear. 447 pages, with numerous fault maps. [2.4 lbs]. Book.
Publicado por Insurance Economics Society of America, Chicago, 1944
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 15p., stapled wraps, 3.75x8 inches, date penciled on front wrap, touch of rust to staples, else very good condition. Reprints three anti Social Security articles from Society board members.
Publicado por Self Pub, NY, 1986
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG. First Edition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Colloquium Verlag, Berlin, 1963
Librería: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Leinenband mit Banderole (mit einer Läsur) und 7"-Vinyl-Schallplatte.
Publicado por Berlin (Colloquium Verlag) o.J. 0
Librería: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSprache: Deutsch Leinen, Oktav, 191 S., 15 Bildtafeln. Mit Schallplatte: Ernst Reuter spricht. - Nr. auf dem Vorsatzblatt, Fleck von einem Stück Klebestreifen an Rücken und Deckeln. Sonst guter Zustand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1316606732 ISBN 13: 9781316606735
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Mundo Actual de Ediciones, Barcelona, 1983
Librería: Librería Raíces, Alicante, España
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCartoné. Condición: Normal. 321 pp/ Traducción del inglés por Julio Fernan/ A-204.
Publicado por Berlin, Colloquium, (1963)., 1963
Librería: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8vo. 191 S. Mit Abbildungen und 1 Langspielplatte als Beilage. Orig.-Leinwand. Gutes Exemplar. Langspielplatte als Beilage mit dem Titel: Ernst Reuter Spricht.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1316606732 ISBN 13: 9781316606735
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Plaza & Janés, Barcelona, 1982
Librería: Librería Raíces, Alicante, España
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: Normal. 277 pp/ Novelistas del Dia/ Las mujeres del mundo de los Ewing. Continuación de la serie de TV más popular del momento/ S.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Plaza & Janés, Barcelona, 1982
Librería: Librería Raíces, Alicante, España
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: Normal. 276 pp/ Novelistas del Dia/ La apasionante saga de la familia Ewing, favorita de los telespectadores, con sus secretas pasiones y escándalos/ S.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Plaza & Janés, Barcelona, 1982
Librería: Librería Raíces, Alicante, España
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: Normal. 286 pp/ Novelistas del Dia/ Los hombres de Dallas y sus ardientes mujeres se cruzan en el camino de J. R. Con energía y apasionamiento/ S.
Publicado por o. J. (ca. 1955), Berlin,, 1955
Librería: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12 x 22 cm, 16 nn. S., illustriert, ill. Orig.-Broschur mit Klammerheftung, Einband etwas berieben und mit Randläsuren (vordere Einbanddecke mit kleinem Einriss an der Vorderkante, Ecken leicht bestoßen, sonst gut.
Publicado por Círculo de Lectores, Barcelona, 1977
Librería: Librería Raíces, Alicante, España
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTela. Condición: Normal. 482 pp/ Traducción de Miguel Giménez Sales/ A-204 Size: 13x20. Libro.
Publicado por Sdu, Uitgevers, Den Haag, 1997
ISBN 10: 9012085659 ISBN 13: 9789012085656
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. De bijdragen voor het symposium op 22 september 1997 ter gelegenheid van de opening van de nieuwe behuizing van het Rijksinstituut voor Oorlogsdocumentatie; Naam, plaats en datum op schutblad.
Publicado por Berlin, Colloquium Verlag ohne Jahr (1963), 1963
Librería: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Alemania
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°. 191 S. und 15 Phototafeln, ein zweiseitiges Faksimile im Text. Illustriertes Oln in schlichtem Pappschuber mit Rückenschildchen und mit Schallplatte "Ernst Reuter spricht" (EP - 17cm/33 UpM) in einmontierter Hülle im hinteren Einbanddeckel. Schuber am Rand etwas gebräunt, Platte mit 2-3 ganz leichten Oberflächenspuren (wohl vom Ein- und Ausschieben). Sehr gutes Exemplar. Erste Ausgabe. Würdigung zum 10. Todestag des ersten Berliner Regierenden Bürgermeisters nach dem Zweiten Weltkrieg. Sprache: de.
Publicado por FITZGERALD PUB CO, NY, 1970
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPER BACK MULTI. Condición: GOOD. BACCHUS, JOAN; DARDEN, ETC Ilustrador. General wear: lower fore edge seems to have been cut on a slant, foxing and yellowing--but full color illustrations still bright DATE PUBLISHED: 1970 EDITION: 50 EST.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Presse-und Informationsamt des Landes Berlin, Germany, 1959
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. Black boards with white spine. Black illustration on front. Gold lettering on spine. unpaginated. Approximately 200 pages. No date on title page. Copyright page dated 1959. This copy is in good condition. Cover is clean but gently scuffed. Binding is square and tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. Overall a nice copy. Color photographs throughout. Insert tucked in front reads, "Uberreicht am tage des luftbrückendank, zehn jahre nach aufhebung der blockade berlins" and SIGNED by regierender burgermeister + prasident des abgeordnetenhauses", or "presented on day of airlift thanks, ten years after the repeal of the berlin blockade." SIGNED by Mayor and President of the seconded house. Also tucked in front is the business card of Willy Brandt, Regierender Burgermeister Von Berlin.
EUR 18,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Amsterdam, A.J.G. Strengholt, (1955). 554 pp., 1955
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginele linnen band met titellabel. Stofomslag mist, verder zeer goed. Please see description or ask for photos.
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 23,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 360, 75 col plates, 700+ col photos. 285x220mm. HB. Fine in d/w (minor wear to top of spine). This illustrated book vividly depicts the most endangered birds in the world and provides the latest information on the threats each species faces and the measures being taken to save them. 571 species are classified as critically endangered or endangered, and a further four now exist only in captivity. This landmark book features stunning photographs of 500 of these species - the results of a prestigious international photographic competition organized specifically for this book. It also showcases paintings by acclaimed wildlife artist Tomasz Cofta of the 75 species for which no photos are known to exist.Introductory chapters explain the threats to birds, the ways threat categories are applied, and the distinction between threat and rarity. The book is divided into seven regional sections - Europe and the Middle East; Africa and Madagascar; Asia; Asutralasia; Oceanic Islands; North America, Central America, and the Caribbean; and South America. Each section includes an illustrated directory to the bird species under threat there, and gives a concise description of distribution, status, population, key threats, and conservation needs. This one-of-a-kind book also provides coverage of 62 data-deficient species. [9780691155968].
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin, Gebr. Feyl, 1951
Librería: Antiquariat Olaf Drescher, Nuthe-Urstromtal OT Nettgendorf, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8 Bll., mit Textzeichnungen von Helen Brun u. s/w. Fotos von Fritz Eschen u.a. Texte auch von Rudolf Kettlein u. Wolfgang Kruse. ZUSTAND: Sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120 (22 x 12 cm). Photoillustr. Orig.-Broschur.
Publicado por Sdu, Uitgevers, Den Haag
ISBN 10: 9012085659 ISBN 13: 9789012085656
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 23,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Stuttgart, J.G. Cotta'sche Buchhandlung Nachfolger GmbH. 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 3608941290 ISBN 13: 9783608941296
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's red paper-covered boards, white lettering spine, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo: 208pp., richly illustrated, index persons, sources, credits. Very fine copy.