EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA, 1987
ISBN 10: 039543095X ISBN 13: 9780395430958
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 251 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. HC 439.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA, 1987
ISBN 10: 039543095X ISBN 13: 9780395430958
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 251 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. clean and tight, name in ink on ffep, no other markings, jacket has some light edge wear, 1 small 1/2 inch tear on the rear top edge near the spine. not price clipped. Very good in very good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2002
ISBN 10: 0618226478 ISBN 13: 9780618226474
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Provides information on ideas concerning people, places, ideas, and events currently under discussion, including gene therapy, NAFTA, pheromones, and Kwanzaa. Former library book. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0965766438 ISBN 13: 9780965766432
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, New York, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 0385411189 ISBN 13: 9780385411189
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Some shelf and corner wear with a lot of damage to cover and corners. Text appears clean. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Good study copy. Looks Nice. Size: 25 cm. 395 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; Fourth grade (Education) Curricula United; ISBN: 0385411189. ISBN/EAN: 9780385411189. Dewey Code: 372.19 20. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561005869.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1753078531. 7/21/2025 6:15:31 AM.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,71
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Revised. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Publicado por Paramount Studios, A Gulf + Western Company, Los Angeles, CA, 1980
Librería: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. An upper-left stapled handbook measuring 8-1/2" by 11" and containing four pages printed on one side. Possibly associated with a press kit, which I do not have. With the small blue Paramount Studios logo to the upper left hand corner, the front sheet contains a list of the production credits; the second page contains a list of the Cast of Characters; the third and fourth pages contain a list of Technical Credits. Light wear; one short closed edge tear nearest upper left staple.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,15
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana, IL, 1986
ISBN 10: 0252013476 ISBN 13: 9780252013478
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Reissue Edition; First Printing. 6 X 1.2 X 9 inches; 339 pages; dog-earing on the top corner of some pages. Rubbing and light creasing on the covers. Light curl on book's body. Light wear on the head of the spine. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Publicado por Paramount, 1980
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. A VGF or better 2-page screening program. Screening programs were distributed to attendees of special, often pre-release screenings and contain film credits as well as assorted other information. They can often be harder to find than other paper from the same film. Book.
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Book shows obvious signs of previous use, including loose binding, worn cover and moderate to heavy markings on interior pages. Possible minor moisture damage that does not hinder your ability to read or use the book. There are no missing pages. This book is still very usable, and would be ideal as a stay-at-home study copy. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.
EUR 23,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,11
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Reverse Engineering the Universe: Using One Particle and Three Forces (Paperback or Softback).
EUR 25,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.