Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 6th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 5th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 5th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace College Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0030735947 ISBN 13: 9780030735943
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace College Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0030735947 ISBN 13: 9780030735943
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. Mild cover wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace College Publisher, 1998
ISBN 10: 0030735947 ISBN 13: 9780030735943
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing, Boston, Mass, 2003
ISBN 10: 0838406785 ISBN 13: 9780838406786
Librería: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 5th or later Edition. 506pp. inc. index, as new, clean with tight binding, no marks or tears. short essays. size5.5 x 8.5 " tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt College Pub, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0155012274 ISBN 13: 9780155012271
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. PB/Gd. condition/435 pages - Short essays for composition. 2nd Edition (K1783HR9). Book.
Librería: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 3rd. Book is in very good condition, with minor wear to cover. Book lies flat, and inside pages are clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace College Publishers/Harcourt Brace & Company, Ft. Worth, TX, Philadelphia, PA, et al., 1998
ISBN 10: 0155052268 ISBN 13: 9780155052260
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Evangelia Philippidis (Cover Illustration) Ilustrador. 3rd Edition/ 1st Printing. 448 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly skewed spine.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. Revised ed. 344 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 805.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 20,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 2nd Edition. Duke University Press hardcover in dust jacket, 1990-2nd revised edition, unused and carefully stored, No remainder marks or "shelf wear" (as New/as New). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Publicado por Fairfield National Bank, 2003
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversize Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Publicado por Duke University Press, 1989
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. Review copy, with slip laid in. Very Good book in a Very Good dustjacket.