Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1957
Librería: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Some fraying on spine and corners. Usual ex-lib. markings. Reading copy only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 1993
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 20 Short Stories. Featured are On Lockout by Barbara Owens, A Statesman's Touch by Robert Barnard, The Sultans of Soul by Doug Allyn, The Man Who was the God of Love by Ruth Rendell, Splitting Heirs by George Baxt, The Spy wit the Icicle Eye by Edward D Hoch, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, Jeremy by RM Kinder, No Apparent Malice by Terry Mullins, The Blue Bread of Happiness by James Powell, Gemini by Gerald Pearce, The Mystery Crossword, File Number Eight by Avram Davidson, They'll Never Find You by Donald Olson, Demon Lover by Suzanne Jones, The Inheritance by Betty Rowlands, K.K. by Liza Cody, Evelyn Lying There by Anne Wingate, Snowball by Reginald Hill and Miss Butterfingers by Monica Quill. Lightly bumped at the head of the spine. In Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 2006
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 18 Short Stories. Featured are Sweet Young Things by Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Mrs. Sweeney's Request by David Schanker, A Matter of Honor by Jeremiah Healy, Stuff Happens by Adrian Magson, Chick Sweeney to the Rescue by Jay Alter, The Old Couple by Robert Barnard, Still Life With Wolf by David Knadler, A Man of Taste by Kate Ellis, Photo Finish by Terry Lerdall-Fitterer and Katherine H Brooks, The Pueblo Tomb by Edward D Hoch, The Lights at Crawford Hills by Brendan DuBois, Success Story by Sam Hill Uncle Blinky's Corner of the World by Robert S Levinson, Hal Checks Out by Kevin Wignall, The Top Ten List by Doug Allyn, The Coming of the Gods by Simon Levack, Yankee Swap by Maurissa Guibord and Zero Tolerance by Dominique Manotti. In Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 080186402X ISBN 13: 9780801864025
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 350 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1981
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 1 novelette and 8 short stories. Featured are 1 novelette: Back Where We've Never Been by William Bankier. The Short stories: Suspense by Ron Goulart, A Small Oversight by Seiko Legru, Murder on Tape by Herschel Cozine, Just Deserts by Fay Grissom, Just a Gag by Tex Hill, The Flow by Robert Twohy, The Listening by Celia Dale, The Time Capsule by Gary Alexander. Light edge wear. In very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton, W. W. & Company, Inc. January 1999, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0393972798 ISBN 13: 9780393972795
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 703 pages. Previous price sticker on rear cover. Else very good. Record # 454844.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por UPD Publishing, NY, 1971
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 5, No. 3. Edited by Ejler Jakobsson. Cover art by Gaughan for "Summons to the Medicmat" (novelette) by Sydney Van Scyoc. Includes "Eric" (novelette) by William Rotsler; "Perfect Match" by Roger Dee; "On Venus the Lightening Precedes the Thunder" by David Duncan; "Hold My Hand, My Love" by Michael G. Coney; "Boy on the Stairs" by Dale E. Randles. Jr.; "The Switcher" by Robert Wells; "Prince of the Captivity" by Daphne Castell; "That Other Dimension' by M. G. Ogan; "The Agent" by Richard Hill; "Waiting in Crouched Halls" by Ed Bryant; "Heart of the Giant" by Larry Eisenberg. Feature: "Visions and Nightmares" by Lester del Rey. Illustrated by Gaughan. Tanning; musty;m minor creasing, bumps and dings; spine and rear hinge a little soiled. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academy Editions, London / St. Martin's Press, New York., 1973
ISBN 10: 0856700045 ISBN 13: 9780856700040
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 4to, hardcover. Vg condition. NOT ex-library. 95 p., illus.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: St. Martin's Press and Academy Editions, 1973
ISBN 10: 0856700045 ISBN 13: 9780856700040
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp with essay and b/w reproductions.
Librería: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Covering the questions that are most asked during pregnancy and childbirth, this guide begins with advice for expectant mothers on topics such as nutrition, exercise and work. It then focuses on the baby's development during each trimester, antenatal care, practical considerations in the run up to birth, the stages of labour, recovery and the initial days of parenthood.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 2002
ISBN 10: 0805838473 ISBN 13: 9780805838473
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780805838473.
Publicado por United Artists, 1977
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. A VGF of better 2-page screening program. Screening programs were distributed to attendees of special, often pre-release screenings and contain film credits as well as assorted other information. They can often be harder to find than other paper from the same film. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Kennesaw College, Marietta, GA, U.S.A., 1987
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wraps have light shelf wear. Contributors: Lisa Koger, William Aarnes, William Lasser, Ronald N. Satz, Ann W. Ellis, Helen S. Ridley, Matthew Mancini, John T. Juricek, Lewis Turco, William J. Walsh III, Emily Ellison, Nicole Broadhurst, Edward Willey, Janet McAdams, Malcolm Glass, Henry H. Roth, Ronald Vincent Rash, R. T> Smith, Paul Rice, Rebecca Bruch King, Max Steele. ; 9.0" tall; 104 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Les Edwards; Ilustrador. 1st Edition. DAW Collectors Book 863. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Les Edwards. This anthology contains: The Worst Fog of the Year by Ramsey Campbell; The Man Who Collected Barker by Kim Newman; Life Sentences by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Different Kinds of Dead by Ed Gorman; Negatives by Nicholas Royle; Speed Demons by Andrew J. Wilson; The Grief Condition by Conrad Hill; Firebird by J. L. Comeau; Trophies by Richard McMahan; Lord of the Creepies by Sean Brodrick; Mongrel by Steve Vernon; Hide and Seek by D. F. Lewis; Walking After Midnight by C. S. Fuqua; The Hermit by Joey Froelich; The Soldier by Roger Johnson; Books of Blurbs by Mike Newland; You're a Sick Man, Mr. Antwhistle by Robert Hood; Elfin Pipes of Northworld by David Drake; A Bar Called Charley's by Charles Ardai; Great Expectations by Kim Antieau; Custer at the Wheel by James B. Hernesath; Identity Crisis by Patrick McLeod; A Candle in the Sun by David Niall Wilson writing as David Niall; I'll Give You Half-Scairt by Wayne Allen Sallee; and Full Throttle by Philip Nutman. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allison & Busby, London, 2006
ISBN 10: 0749081929 ISBN 13: 9780749081928
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition first printing of this collection of short stories by various authors. Written in honor of HRF Keating celebrating his eightieth birthday by The Detection Club members. In fine / fine condition.
Publicado por The Caxton Publishing Co., 1966
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings.
Publicado por The Caxton Publishing Co., 1965
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings.
Publicado por NY: W. W. Norton & Company (1998)., 1998
Librería: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. 8vo. xi, 703 pp. Original glossy pictorial wrappers. Bottom rear corner bumped else tight, fine.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1957
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+ in Good dust jacket. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. Exlibrary marks. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, tanned pages. Paper over boards is clean except for small areas of adhesive tape residue. DJ has light edge wear, label at lower spine, clear sleeve. ; Kean was head of the CSA Bureau of War during the Civil War. Ex-Library; 8.75" tall; 241 pages.
Publicado por American Aviation Historical Society, Torrance, California, U.S.A., 1972
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean, age-darkened. Typescript font. Wraps are age-darkened with handling wear. ; Contents: Hoehn, Thunderstreaks and Flashes in France. Flightline. Casari, The McCormick-Romme Umbrellaplane. Jacobsen, The B-36: Production Begins, 1946-1948. Klass, Plight of the ANZAC. Something Different in Renewal This Year. Alcorn, The Jolly Rogers - 90th B.G. Hinkle, Wings over the Border. Morgan, NRAB Postscript. Frey, A.E.F. Airfields and Monuments in France, WWI. Hill, HELLCAT 40467. Schreiner, Wings for Youth, the Story of E. T. "Ed" Packard. Cover photograph: a Republic RF-84F-46-RE of Squadron 3/33, French Air Force, on routine mission over the French Alps circa 1958. ; 11.0" tall; 80 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por The New York Genealogical and Biographical Society, New York, NY, 2012
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean, bright. Light handling wear. ; Contents: Jacob Cornelisen Swits/Swiths: a New Netherland expatriate in Amsterdam. A Pine-Pettit-Dorlon connection: untangling the family of Elias D. Pine (1793-1866). Magdalena Hendricks, wife of Cornelis Vonk/Vonck, and her mother, Catharina Cronenberg. Col. John Moore (1686-1749) of New York City: merchant, public servant, and churchman (concluded). James Snowden, stonecutter on the Erie Canal: part 2, the Snawden/Snowden family of Farnley, Yorkshire (concluded). Additions and corrections to articles in the Record. ; 9.25" tall; 130 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por New England Historic Genealogical Society, Boston, 2005
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: Leclerc, From Webber to Ouabard: the probable New England origins of Joseph Philippe Ouabard dit Langois of Cap St. Ignace, Québec. Halseth, Autobiographical letter of Robert Chapman of Saybrook, Connecticut. Child, The parentage of Sarah Child (1724-1805), wife of Jedidiah Morse of Woodstock, Connecticut, and other Bicknell, Child, and Morse corrections. Gauss, Who was Joseph Whicher? Battle, The English origino f Elizabeth (Boughey) Harris of Roxbury and Brookline, Massachusetts. Bartley, George Lanphear of Westerly, Rhode Island, and his descendants (continued from 153:140). Hill, Marriages noted by the Rev. Cotton Mather and his son, the Rev. Samuel Mather, Boston, Massachusetts, 1655-1737 (continued from 159:219). Harris, Arthur Harris of Duxbury, Bridgewater, and Boston, Massachusetts, with an account of his apparent grandson, Thomas Harris of Plainfield, Connecticut (continued from 159:273). Additions and corrections. Leclerc, Baptisms and marriages performed by George Richards of the Central Congregational Church in Boston, 1845-1851. Index to Volume 159. 9.0" tall; 118 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por National Genealogical Society, Arlington, Virginia, 2004
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Pages bright and clean. Wrappers have address label remnant on back of wrappers. Light handling wear overall. ; Contents: Hoagland, Identifying John Tapper, a German immigrant laborer in early nineteenth-century Philadelphia, through the records of his children. Kerstens, Finding the Irish origins of Charles Doherty. Hill, William Colwill of Bridgerule: a man with no roots? Elizabeth Mills, Academic forays into thematic family history: two families, two worlds, two outcomes. Two German American Bibles: Felix Light Bible record, Samuel Ulrich Bible record. Prechtel-Kluskens, The Robert Archibald-Elizabeth McCormick marriage and other details about the Archibald-McCormick-Johnson families of Virignia, Ohio, and Indiana in a bounty-land warrant application. Reviews, features. ; 10.0" tall; 70 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. B/W Illus Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; 363+.clean, unmarked pages.