Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0872496228 ISBN 13: 9780872496224
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0872496228 ISBN 13: 9780872496224
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0872496228 ISBN 13: 9780872496224
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0872496228 ISBN 13: 9780872496224
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0872496228 ISBN 13: 9780872496224
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0872496228 ISBN 13: 9780872496224
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0872496228 ISBN 13: 9780872496224
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0872496228 ISBN 13: 9780872496224
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0872496228 ISBN 13: 9780872496224
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0872496228 ISBN 13: 9780872496224
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Accents On Health, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 1879754053 ISBN 13: 9781879754058
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of South Carolina Pr, 1984
ISBN 10: 0872494357 ISBN 13: 9780872494350
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Healthy Dining Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 1879754134 ISBN 13: 9781879754133
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Accents On Health, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1879754150 ISBN 13: 9781879754157
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, S. C., 1984
ISBN 10: 0872494357 ISBN 13: 9780872494350
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. First Edition. Exlibrary marks. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, bright pages. Cloth over boards is lightly shelf worn with label at lower spine. ; Esther Hill Hawks (1833-1906) was an American teacher, medical doctor, and activist during the American Civil War. Although a New Englander by birth, she spent time during the war in South Carolina. ; Ex-Library; 9.25" tall; 301 pages. Good+ in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, SC, 1984
ISBN 10: 0872494357 ISBN 13: 9780872494350
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First Edition. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, off-white pages. Cloth over boards is clean. DJ has scraped area at lower front, light edge rubbing and shelf wear. ; New England woman who served as a physician in the Civil War. 9.25" tall; 301 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Scotch tape remains on endpapers. ; 301 pages.
EUR 21,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por [The Torch Press], [Cedar Rapids, IA]
Librería: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth - Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. No date of publication, though circa 1922. Limited edition of only 1000 copies printed. 66 pages. Inscribed by the author on the front free end page, and initialed E.C.H., Nov 8, 1926. Book has drawn moisture along the upper edge and a bit on the outside. Most leaves are clean, though show a tide mark along the upper edge. Cover with stains and discoloration along edges. Inscribed and Signed By the Au.
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0789006707 ISBN 13: 9780789006707
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Accents On Health, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 1879754061 ISBN 13: 9781879754065
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,19
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. University of South Carolina Press. Hardcover. Like New.