Hill david tex (10 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (10)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Universal Bookbindery, San Antonio, TX 2004

      1885354150 / 9781885354150

      • Tapa dura
      • Firmado

      Librería: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Aviator's Bookshelf

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 22,32

      Envío por EUR 3,46 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Autobiography and pilot narrative of an AVG pilot in World War II. Inscribed by author on ffep. 322 pages. Shelf wear to dust jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Universal Bookbindery, San Antonio, TX 2004

      1885354150 / 9781885354150

      • Tapa dura
      • Firmado

      Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 22,32

      Envío por EUR 6,07 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Second printing, hardcover, inscribed by Hill on the first free end page with book signing invitation laid in. The book has slight bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, and a touch of rubbing to the covers. Overall, a Very Good+ copy in a like, unclip

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Universal Bookbindery; (2004) 2003

      1885354150 / 9781885354150

      • Tapa dura
      • Firmado

      Librería: Tulsa Books, Tulsa, Estados Unidos de AmericaTulsa Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 26,79

      Envío por EUR 4,77 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Stated second printing, fine in a near fine dust jacket. The jacket has just slight wear at edges and corners. Foreword by Robert L. Scott, USAF (Ret.). Includes many photographs and an index; 322 pages. Inscribed by the author on the front endpaper and dated in

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Author. 2003

      1885354150 / 9781885354150

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuinn & Davis Booksellers

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 40,18

      Envío por EUR 3,46 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      hardcover with dustjacket. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition in hardcover of the late David Lee "Tex" Hill, fighter pilot - flying tiger - and Ace in World War Il and later Korea. Hill died in 2007 in San Antonio, Texas and is buried in Fort Sam Houston cemetery. No names, writing, or marks in book or

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Honoribus Press 2004

      1885354150 / 9781885354150

      • Tapa dura
      • Firmado

      Librería: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks on the Boulevard

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 47,78

      Envío por EUR 5,19 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. Second Edition. Signed by author Hill, front free-endpaper.; 322 pages.

    • Idioma: Griego Moderno

      Editorial: Universal Bookbindery, San Antonio, Texas 2004

      1885354150 / 9781885354150

      • Tapa dura
      • Firmado

      Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Shelf

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 28,58

      Envío por EUR 6,07 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Inscribed on the front endpaper by David Lee Hill "To Al. To one Pilot to another. Thanks for your interest in our history. All the best "Tex" Hill". In addition Reagan Schauup has signed at bottom of page. Foreword by Brigadier General Robert L. Scott, Jr

      • Tapa dura
      • Firmado

      Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaniel Montemarano

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 26,79

      Envío por EUR 6,03 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      No Binding. Condición: Very Good. 3"x5" Card -- SIGNED by Gen. Tex Hill: "Tex' Hill- U.S.N (18.25 Victories)!) He was famed WWII Ace (42 Kills). Flew with Flying Tigers. Was youngest General in National Guard. SIGNED ITEM.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Universal Bookbindery, San Antonio, TX 2004

      1885354150 / 9781885354150

      • Tapa dura
      • Firmado

      Librería: P&D Books, phoenix, Estados Unidos de AmericaP&D Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 73,22

      Envío por EUR 6,89 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Signed by author on ffep, no other marks or writing, second printing, not clipped (price not stated) release flyer laid in, bottom corners and spine ends bumped, glue bleed through on front and back end papers and hinge, dj has shelf wear, some wrinkling on

    • Más imágenes
      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaniel Montemarano

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 44,65

      Envío por EUR 6,03 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      No Binding. Condición: Very Good. Condition: Very Good. 8"x10" B&W photo composite of 'Flying Tigers'. SIGNED at very top by Gen. Tex Hill, famed WWII Ace (42 Kills). Flew with Flying Tigers. Was youngest General in National Guard. Photo has 4" closed tear in middle with tape repair; some foxing on obverse. SIGNED ITEM.

    • Más imágenes

      Librería: RARE ORIENTAL BOOK CO., ABAA, ILAB, Aptos, Estados Unidos de AmericaRARE ORIENTAL BOOK CO., ABAA, ILAB

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 75,90

      Envío por EUR 10,40 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      [Spartenburg 2004, Honoribus]. Brown cloth,NEW, UNUSED copy, many b.w. photos,322p., index,15 x 24 cm., fine dust jacket in Mylar protector, 2nd ptg. FIRST PRIVATELY PRINTED EDITION * * * AUTHOR'S SIGNED PRESENTATION COPY "TEX" HILL * * * . *** **** *** . . AUTOBIOGRAPHY BY THE ACE FIGHTER PILOT OF WORLD WAR 2 . . . MEMBER OF TH