Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd., 2007
ISBN 10: 8120807316 ISBN 13: 9788120807310
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xviii + 142.
Publicado por Motilal Banarsidass, 1990
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. The Lion's Roar of Queen Srimala: A Buddhist Scripture on the Tathagatagabha Theory. Alex & Hideko Wayman. Published by Motilal Banarsidass. 1990. 142p. hardcover no dust jacket, boards lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib7.00.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0231037260 ISBN 13: 9780231037266
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0231037260 ISBN 13: 9780231037266
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colombia University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0231037260 ISBN 13: 9780231037266
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Good. No jacket. Jacket is worn, particularly along edges. Upper jacket is torn along spine. Inside jacket edges and spine are tanned. Spine is cocked but secure. Cover is worn, especially along edges. Back paste-down end paper has rubber stamp from previous owner. Inside is tanned, but unmarked and readable.
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 22,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to book and dust jacket. Otherwise a tight, unmarked book. Index. xvii, 142 pp.
Publicado por Motilal Banarsidass, Delhi, 1990
Librería: By The Way Books, Richmond, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Indian edition. xvii, 142 pages. Hardbound in very good condition in a very good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press (edition First Edition), 1974
ISBN 10: 0231037260 ISBN 13: 9780231037266
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Publicado por NY & London: Columbia University Press,, 1974
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. xv + 142 pp w/index. Fine in fine dust jacket. Nathaniel Tarn's copy, with his bookplate.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0231037260 ISBN 13: 9780231037266
Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. TEXT UNMARKED IN A GOOD EDGE WORN DUST JACKET.
Publicado por Motilal Banarsidass, Delhi, 1990
Librería: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Holanda
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth with dustjacket, 22 cm, 142 pp. Cond.: goed / good. ISBN: 8120807316.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 0231037260 ISBN 13: 9780231037266
Librería: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition. Hardback. Very good indeed in a slightly used and worn dust jacket.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Motilal Banarsidass, Delhi, 1990
Librería: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Holanda
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogoed / good. ISBN: 8120807316.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0231037260 ISBN 13: 9780231037266
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 136,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York NY,, 1974
Librería: lamdha books, Wentworth Falls, NSW, Australia
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo; hardcover, with gilt spine titling; 142pp., with a colour frontispiece. Moderate wear; impression of paperclip on first three page top edges; toned and faintly spotted text block edges; owner's stamp on front and rear endpapers; sticker ghost on flyleaf. Rubbed dustwrapper with tiny missing segments on spine panel extremities and corners with some associated scrapes; now backed by archival-quality white paper and professionally protected by superior non-adhesive polypropylene film. Very good. Postage quoted is for a standard format octavo book. Final charges may vary depending on size and weight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York und London, 1974
Librería: Antiquariat Rolf Bulang, Dautphetal, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 90,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Schutzumschlag. Erste Ausgabe. xv, 142 S., 2 Blatt. Orig.-Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag. Ein schönes, gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren.