Heyl edgar (24 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (24)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Society of American Magicians, Bristol, CT 1954

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Magic Magazine with articles on magicians, magic history, card tricks, etc. Contents on front cover photo. Very good with light wear, small stain to rear cover and page fore edges, fore edges lightly bumped. See photos whb1E.

  • Editorial: maryland Magic Studio, Baltimore, MD 1960

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ink name and date on preliminary page, some age discoloration to yellow covers, otherwise would be very good with no other markings. 48 pages. Harvan (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, Estados Unidos de AmericaJennifer Duncan

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1978-1983, Baltimore, 11 yellow paper-wrapped catalogues, 11 pages each, VG.

  • Editorial: Maryland Historical Society

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Paperback edition. (Maryland, History, Exhibition Catalogs) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Editorial: Magic Collector's Weekend 2000

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, Estados Unidos de AmericaNovel Ideas Books & Gifts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. A booklet to accompany a lecture on the Heyls of Baltimore. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Martino Publishing,, Mansfield Centre: 2002

    1578980836 / 9781578980833

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Second impression of this facsimile reprint of the 1963 edition. Near fine in dark gray cloth. No dust jacket, as issued.

  • Editorial: Maryland Magic Studio, Baltimore, Maryland 1960

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Pamphlet with stiff paper pictorial covers.Very good clean copy with no markings. Magic with Walsh Canes (vanishing and appearing) in most cases adaptable to other brands. Also a chapter on other cane effects. Harvan (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Martino Publishing, Mansfield Centre 2002

    1578980836 / 9781578980833

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: By The Way Books, Richmond, Estados Unidos de AmericaBy The Way Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,76

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Cloth bound in fine condition. Second printing. Limited to 100 copies; 61 single-sided pages.

  • Editorial: SOCIETY OF AMERICAN MAGICIAN 1953

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    PAPER BACK PURPLE. Condición: FAIR. Ireland, Frances & Guest, Leslie P & Heyl, Edgar & Daley, Dr. Jacob & Howe, Norman G. & Fetsch, "Hen" & Marlo, Ed & Punnar, Arthur & Fox, Imro & Treyz, John and Essman, Walter. black and white illustrations. General wear and rubbed cover. Tight binding. No bookplate. Small creased on cover. DA

  • Editorial: Ireland Magic Company 1975

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,26

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. *THIS IS THE 1975 2nd printing* 64 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

  • Editorial: Edgar Heyl Conjuring Books [but actually Maurizio Martino] no date., Baltimore

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 6,51 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    62 pp. Folio, publisher's cloth. Reprint; one of 100 copies. Fine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ireland Magic Company, Chicago 1964

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, CanadaRZABASBOOKs

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,80

    Envío por EUR 15,61 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Stapled. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Blue covers will illustration. Mild handling wear.

  • Editorial: n.p., N.P. 1977

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, Estados Unidos de AmericaOak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,44

    Envío por EUR 7,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    stapled stiff paper wrappers. 4to. stapled stiff paper wrappers. 31 pages. The first exhibition staged by this club of book collectors. Includes a section on Maurice Annenberg's printing history collection. A near fine copy.

  • Editorial: W. B. Thorsen, Chicago, Illinois 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,76

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: New. First Edition. Chicago, Illinois: W. B. Thorsen, 1970. New and unread copy of the FIRST EDITION. NO owner's name or address label. Very mild age toning. This copy is from the publisher's surplus inventory which we acquired along with the magazine's archives -- now housed at the John Hay Library, Brown

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edgar Heyl Conjuring Books, Baltimore, Maryland 1963

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 67,01

    Envío por EUR 7,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Plastic Comb Bound Stiff Wrps. Condición: Very Good. Limited Signed First Edition. Copy #82 of 300. Inscribed in neat calligraphy on title page: "For Leonard J. Elmer, / with the sincere good wishes of / Edgar Heyl" An errata sheet is laid in (some edgewear to sheet) 8.5" x 11" format, original printed covers slightly age-darken

  • Editorial: Frankfurt/Main, Brandes & Apsel , 2017

    3955582019 / 9783955582012

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Wolfgang Rüger, Frankfurt am Main, AlemaniaWolfgang Rüger

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,50

    Envío por EUR 45,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    EA, 263 S., OKart., sehr gut erhalten Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Finnland, Frankreich, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Brandes & Apsel 2017

    3955582019 / 9783955582012

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, AlemaniaGerald Wollermann

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,50

    Envío por EUR 34,99 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Gut. 1. 264 S. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 459 Taschenbuch, Maße: 15.5 cm x 1.5 cm x 23.5 cm.

  • Editorial: Baltimore: Edgar Heyl 1973

    Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,67

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 8vo. Stapled Wrap [ ca. 12 pp.]. Very Good with Minor Scuffing, Abrasions, Creasing Tearing.

  • Editorial: Ireland Magic Company 1964

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, Estados Unidos de AmericaMunster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 78,62

    Envío por EUR 1,69 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. Ireland Magic Company, 1964. Limited, numbered editon #328 of 575; cover soiled/unevenly sunned, corners faintly bumped, spine sunned, spine ends faintly rubbed/bumped; edges faintly foxed; title page and rfep ever-so-slightly foxed; binding tight; cover, edges, and interior intact and clean, except as noted. pa

  • Librería: Quicker than the Eye, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuicker than the Eye

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,20

    Envío por EUR 7,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. A Catalog of the Edgar G. Heyl. Collection of: Magician’s Tokens Medals & Related Items with Reprints of Supplementary Material by Edgar Heyl and Others, Magazine Articles, Research Materials, Other Relevant Correspondence. To Be Sold by Mail Auction, Closing: February 15, 1994. Wrappers. Mild ton

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Edgar Heyl Conjuring Books, Baltimore 1963

    • Primera edición

    Librería: By The Way Books, Richmond, Estados Unidos de AmericaBy The Way Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 63,39

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First edition. Limited to 300 numbered copies; Inscribed by the author on title page; Comb binding with card covers; 62 single-sided pages plus errata page. Near very good condition; Covers a bit soiled; Comb binding broken in a few places.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 134. A perfect gift

  • Editorial: Martino Publishing, Mansfield Centre, CT. 1998

    Librería: Kay Craddock - Antiquarian Bookseller, Melbourne, AustraliaKay Craddock - Antiquarian Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 56,60

    Envío por EUR 34,70 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pp. [128], printed on rectos only, (the text numbered 1-62), frontispiece; demy 4to; Mauritzio Martino, Mansfield Centre, CT, n.d.[c. 1998]. Facsimile edition, limited to 100 copies. *Originally published by the author in 1963.

  • Más imágenes
    • Firmado

    Librería: James M Pickard, ABA, ILAB, PBFA., LEICESTER, Reino UnidoJames M Pickard, ABA, ILAB, PBFA.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 77,43

    Envío por EUR 26,60 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    (Baltimore: Edgar Heyl Conjuring Books 1963 ). LIMITED EDITION. Copy # 19 of 300 Copies. Plastic comb-bound stiff wraps. The plastic combs are all in place. A near fine (or better) copy with all combs present. Inscribed on the title page: "For the Duncan Johnstone Collection/ with the sincere regards of/ Ed Heyl". Errata sheet d