Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orange Judd Company, 1915
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Illustrated in Black and White Ilustrador. Wear & aging to covers. Rubbing/wear to corners. Binding is firm. Toning to text block. Light soiling to endpapers; otherwise interior is age toned, free of markings, with limited light soiling/spotting in margins.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,96
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500274917 ISBN 13: 9781500274917
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1451593465 ISBN 13: 9781451593464
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546655689 ISBN 13: 9781546655688
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Orange Judd Co., NY, 1915
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Blue cloth binding stamped in white. 168pp. Numerous photos and illustrations. Slight wear. Photos on request. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por New York: Orange Judd Publishing Co, 1928
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good, Clean, Owner Hand Stamp Name At Fep, Light Wear At Extremities, Fade At Spine, Sm Octavo, Blue Cloth With Yellow Color Lettering And Decoration, 1901, PP.168, B & W Photos, Figures, Orange Judd the man Founded Orange Judd Publishing Co. in Chicago was the premier publisher of Rural Life Books including the Premier American Agriculturist Starting Mid 19th Century.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orange Judd, 1918
Librería: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Orange Judd Company, New York, Published date: 1918 (copyright 1901). Hardcover; 168 pp; approximately 19 cm. Black and white photographic illustrations and line drawings. In acceptable condition. Original green cloth boards with blind stamped lettering on front cover and faded lettering to spine; moderate soiling, staining, and surface wear to covers; spine cloth darkened with light fraying at ends; corners lightly bumped; binding sound. Interior pages lightly to moderately age toned with scattered foxing, heavier at margins and gutters; text and illustrations unmarked. Early 20th century American horticultural manual devoted exclusively to asparagus cultivation for home and market use. Covers historical background, botany, varietal selection, seed growing, soil preparation, planting, cultivation, fertilization, harvesting, marketing, forcing, pest and disease control, and preservation methods. Reflects contemporary agricultural science and experiment station practices of the late 19th and early 20th centuries. Contents include: Preface; Historical Sketch; Botany; Cultural Varieties; Seed Growing; The Raising of Plants; Selection of Plants; The Soil and Its Preparation; Planting; Cultivation; Fertilizers and Fertilizing; Harvesting and Marketing; Forcing; Preserving Asparagus; Injurious Insects; Fungous Diseases; Asparagus Culture in Different Localities; Index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500274917 ISBN 13: 9781500274917
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499633785 ISBN 13: 9781499633788
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Obscure Press 4/3/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1846641071 ISBN 13: 9781846641077
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,35
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Asparagus: Its Culture for Home Use and for Market - A Practical Treatise on the Planting, Cultivation, Harvesting, Marketing, an. Book.
Publicado por Orange Judd Publishing Company, New York, 1906
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Veryb Good. Orange Judd Company, New York, 1906. Copyright, 1901. viii,168 pages. 48 illustrations: plants, roots, fields, North Carolina Experiment Farm, basket, cutting, knives, bunchers, crates, Long Island, California canneries, insects. 7.5 x 5", cloth. VG.
EUR 28,68
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,88
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,33
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,25
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Orange Judd, 1905
Librería: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 5 x 7 inches. 168 pp. Index. Illustrated. Green cloth bumped and rubbed, 1/2 in chip to bottom of spine. Seed store label on endpaper, else interior clean and secure.Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation.
Publicado por Orange Judd
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Shelf wear to cover boards. Loosening to binding. Secure packaging for safe delivery.