Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peabody Museum of Archaeology and Ethnology,, 2008
ISBN 10: 0873659112 ISBN 13: 9780873659116
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Arkansas Archeological Survey, Fayetteville, AR, U.S.A., 1969
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. 70 pages. Illustrated. Size: 7 x 10. Archeology.
Publicado por Arkansas Archeological Survey, 1969
Librería: The Eclectic Eccentric, Yukon, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Clean, unmarked copy but with holes inserted near the spine so the book can fit in a binder. Cover crease.
Publicado por Mississippi Alluvial Valley Archeological Program, [Columbia, Missouri], 1970
Librería: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 23 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Date is estimated. Statement of responsibility taken from page 21. Issued by the steering committee of the Mississippi Alluvial Valley Archeological Program (MAVAP). This copy ex libris in a library card folder. Rare.
Publicado por Arkansas Archeological Survey, 1969
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 70 pp. Original pictorial, staple-bound wraps, lightly soiled w/ modest edge wear. Crease to top corner of rear cover and last few leaves. Illust. w/ b/w photos and drawings.
Publicado por Arkansas Archeological Survey, 1969
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple-bound. Condición: Very Good. Crisp, clean pages except for a prior seller's sticker at the top of the title page; no owners' marks; saddle staples are clean and secure; cover shows only mild fading along the spine and a little shelfwear at spine ends, otherwise excellent. vi, 70pp.
Publicado por Society for American Archaeology, Washington, D.C, 1977
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. 124pp.; SC white w/blk.(no title on spine); rubbed&stained w/2"tear,bk.cover; ink,title; clean,tight pgs. 6 seminars on the future directon of archeology.
Publicado por Society for American Archaeology, 1977
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 124pp.; SC white w/blk.(no title on spine); some rub&sun w/clean,tight pgs. 6 seminars on the future directon of archeology.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1988. Journals, North America. Arkansas Archeological Survey. Very good wrappers/paper 185p.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1989. Journals, North America. Arkansas Archeological Survey. Very good wrappers/paper 182p.
Publicado por Arkansas Archeological Society, Fayetteville, Arkansas, 1969
Librería: Whiting Books, Fulshear, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Small sticker shadow on upper corner, front cover and lower corner, rear cover. Otherwise a clean copy with minor corner wear. 70 pages with Suggested Reading and Index. Illustrated with drawings, maps, and photos.
Publicado por Arkansas Archeological Society, Fayetteville, 1989
Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 97pp. Some rubbing on front cover panel, a very little edgewear, very good+. Archeology in the Outback: Site surveying in Southern Logan Co, Arkansas by Larry Porter, The End of the Trail: The Route of Hernando De Soto's Army Through Southwest Arkansas and East Texas by Frank F Schambach, Quapaw Sites on the Lower Arkansas River by Charles R McGimsey III, etc.
Publicado por Arkansas Archaeological Survey, 1969
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Pictorial Soft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Publications on Archaeology, popular series No. 1. 70pp.
Publicado por Society for American Archeology), 1977
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Several Charts Ilustrador. First Edition. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.1" cover tea stain.else quite nice, clean, solid, bright.; BLACK COVER TITLES ON GLOSSY WHITE PAPER, SQUARE SPINE COVERS. ; 124pg pages; seminars on the future directon of archeology. REPORTS, LAW.ANTIQUITIES ART ON TRIAL; LANDOWNERS; SPONSOR-PROFESSIONAL RELATIONSHHIPS; PLANNNING REVIEW PROCESS.NATIVE AMERICANS; CERTIFICATION; ACCREDITATION; CRISIS COMMUNICATIONS; GUIDELINES GLOSSARY.MUCH MORE.
Publicado por University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Arkansas, 1972
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean and bright. Wrappers have light shelf wear. Line drawings and photographic illustrations throughout. ; Contents: Schambach, Preliminary report on the 1972 excavations at the Ferguson Site (3HE 63). McGimsey, Certification for amateurs. Davis, So what else went on? The Arkansas training proram in archeology. ; 10.75" tall; 40 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Arkansas, 1966
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean and bright. Wrappers have light shelf wear. Many black and white photographic illustrations throughout of native American artifacts unearthed at Prall Shelter (3BE187) in Beaver Reservoir, Northwest Arkansas. ; Contents: Introduction. The shelter. Burials. Ceramics. Stone tools. Bone tools. Shell artifacts. Faunal remains. Discussion. References. ; 10.75" tall; 20 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Arkansas, 1973
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean and bright. Wrappers have light shelf wear. Line drawings and photographic illustrations throughout. ; Contents: Articles on the Hazel Site in northeast Arkansas. Davis, Historical background. Morse, Archeological salvage on the pyramidal mound, August 19, 1968. Morse and Smith, Archeological salvage during the construction of Route 308. Morse, M.D., Osteopathological observations on two skeletons. ; 10.75" tall; 60 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : The Fairfax Press,, 1960
ISBN 10: 0517371510 ISBN 13: 9780517371510
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 249 pp. ; illustrated with pen and ink drawings by Raymond Houhlihan; black cloth; no dustjacket ; name on front ep ; marks on contents page ; Contents; Why the boom? -- The Travail of WIlmer McLean -- House Divided -- Firsts -- The First Battle -- Mr. Lincoln's Beard -- The Blockade -- Music, Music -- War in the Air -- The Machine Gun -- A General's Grammar -- How Young They Were! -- Famous Onlookers -- Which War? -- John Brown Ignites a War -- The Widow Fritchie -- Imported Warriors -- The Rains Brothers -- Riots on the Home Front -- The Inner Man -- Was Stonewall Jackson a Hypochondriac? -- The Marvelous Ram Albermarle -- Some Oddities of This Odd War -- Spies at Work -- The Gettysburg Address -- The Hero of Gettysburg -- Sex in the Civil War -- The Submarine Hunley -- Lincoln's Subs -- What They Said About US Grant -- Dixie -- Symbols of the Lost Cause -- The Perfect Battle -- The Human Side of Robert E Lee -- Aftermath-at-Arms -- The Price in Blood -- The War is Not Over -- Atrocities -- The Folklore. ; some marks ; G. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arkansas Archeological Survey, 1996
ISBN 10: 1563490781 ISBN 13: 9781563490781
Librería: Catron Grant Books, Rio Rancho, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Format Soft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1rst Edition, 1rst Printing. 8.5" x 10.75" 206 pps. B/W photographs and diagrams. Text clean, bright, tight and unmarked. Title page loose. Beige softcover with red-brown graphics and black type clean and undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arkansas Archeological Survey, Fayetteville, Arkansas, 1974
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 85 Pages Illus.
Publicado por Arkansas Archeological Survey, 1992
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good softcover volume. Covers show edge wear and soiling. Previous owner's name on outside and inside cover. Pages show marking.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Arkansas Archeological Survey, 1969
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Arkansas Archeological Survey, 1969. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York. NST.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Athens, GA ; London : University of Georgia Press, 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0820309117 ISBN 13: 9780820309118
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 43,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 154 pp. ; illustrated ; yellow cloth ; no dustjacket ; Contents: An unknown South: Spanish explorers and Southeastern Chiefdoms / Charles Hudson -- Reordering their world: A Caddoan ethnohistory / George Sabo -- The Cherokee in Arkansas: An invisible archaeological resource / Hester A Davis -- The Easter and Tug-of-War Lynchings and the Early Twentieth-Century black exodus from southwest Missouri / Butron L. Purrington, Penny Harter -- A structural analysis of the Chinese grocery store in the Mississippi Delta / Mary Jo Schneider, William M Schneider -- From memories and from the ground: Historical archaelogy at the Moser farmstead in the Arkansas Ozarks / Leslie C Stewart-Abernathy -- Frontier settlement in the Current River Valley: Variation in organizational planning / Cynthia R Price -- Camp meeting and Archaism in southwestern Arkansas / James A Rees -- Commentary / James Peacock. ; ex-lib, stamps, labels ; else VG. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peabody Museum Press, Cambridge, 2008
ISBN 10: 0873659112 ISBN 13: 9780873659116
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj. Larger 8vo pp.xxiv 2 216.paperback edition. book.
Publicado por See Description
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Published by The Society for American Archaeology. Slightly dampstained. (archaeology, law, US history).
Año de publicación: 1977
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. 1977 Society for American Archeology. 4to., 124pp., printed in double column, wraps. VG.
Publicado por Peabody Museun Press
Librería: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 244,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2008 VG/VG, hardcover, the story of an Archeological Expedition in Northern Arizona 1935-1939, ISBN 978-0-87365-912-3, 216 Pages.