EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Minnesota Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0816616221 ISBN 13: 9780816616220
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minimal shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Minnesota Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0816616221 ISBN 13: 9780816616220
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Minnesota Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0816616221 ISBN 13: 9780816616220
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 8th. Ex-library paperback (rebound as hardcover) in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott, Foresman, Dallas, Texas, 1975
ISBN 10: 0673078515 ISBN 13: 9780673078513
Librería: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Soft Cover. Condición: Fine. Susan Richert Allen and Philipp Herzog Ilustrador. Eighth Edition. Previous owners name on front free end paper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press & The Sonia and Marco Nadler Institute of Archaeology, Tel Aviv University, 1988
ISBN 10: 0816616221 ISBN 13: 9780816616220
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Very good; bumped corners. 462 pp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0816616221 ISBN 13: 9780816616220
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1989. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Advantage Media Group 6/13/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1642257095 ISBN 13: 9781642257090
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Biologic Dentistry and a Better You: Oral Care's Connection to Overall Body Health. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Minnesota Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0816616221 ISBN 13: 9780816616220
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1989. Classical studies, Middle east. University of Minnesota Press and Tel Aviv University. 462p. Very good cloth, no dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wordsworth Classics/Wordsworth Editions Limited, Ware, Hertfordshire, England, UK, 2000
ISBN 10: 1853260045 ISBN 13: 9781853260049
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Robert Mathias (Cover Design); Hermann Herzog (Cover Illustration) Ilustrador. Complete & Unabridged Edition. 410 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Small stains on fore and bottom edges. Spine slightly skewed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0816616221 ISBN 13: 9780816616220
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1989. hardcover. . . . . .
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott, Foresman and Company, Glenview, IL, 1967
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Susan Richert Allen, Philipp Herzog (Drawings) Ilustrador. 7th Edition. 181 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. Creased front cover.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Bateman, Robert Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Minnesota Press and The Sonia and Marco Nadler Institute of Archaeology Tel Aviv University, Minneapolis, 1989
ISBN 10: 0816616221 ISBN 13: 9780816616220
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Quarto, red cloth with silver lettering, xxiv, 463 pp., b/w drawings and plans, index.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Herzog, Lise Ilustrador. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0816616221 ISBN 13: 9780816616220
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Former owner's inked name stamp on front pastedown, embossed seal on titlepage and halftitle. Lower corners a bit rounded. ; Xxiii, 463pp, illustrated. ; Publications of the Institute of Archaeology, No 8; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 463 pages.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bateman, Robert Ilustrador. Signed by author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 4 Horsemen Publications, 2022
ISBN 10: 1644506424 ISBN 13: 9781644506424
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 172 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bundesverb. Stotterer-Sel, 2016
ISBN 10: 3921897823 ISBN 13: 9783921897829
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 319 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by the Grolier Club, 2010. Quarto. Pictorial wraps with flaps. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Covers have very light shelf wear. 156 pages. ISBN: 9781605830261. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!