Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bruce Publishing Co., Milwaukee, 1956
Librería: James Catley-Bookseller, San Marcos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Sm 8vo., textblock measuring approx 8.25" x 5.3." xiv [i], 224pp. Condition: Secure binding, albeit with very slight spine lean, contents unmarked, foxing to top edge of cloth covers, in price-clipped, lightly edge worn dj with sunning to spine (lettering remains bold), dj now protected in a removable mylar sleeve. Location: A3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Darton Longman & Todd, 1960
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Revised Edition. First Revised Edition, 1960. Paperback. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Publicado por Darton, Longman and Todd, 1975
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Revis edition. Good/Wraps (30755) . Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sme lt soil on r. Ltly slanted spine, v. ltly bumped corners, reading crease. Ltly tanned p. edges. Owner's label on first p., o/w cln, tight, unmarked. 274.
Publicado por The Bruce Publishing Company, 1956
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-Library with stamp on upper edge of text. Slight browning on all edges of text. Cover slightly dented on corners with slight wear on facing and along spine. Otherwise VG 224 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Darton: Longman & Todd, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0232480427 ISBN 13: 9780232480429
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 288pp paperback, good, ownership initials, reprinted.
Publicado por Bruce Pub. Co
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (catacombs, rome, martyrs, catholic church) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por Darton Longman & Todd, 1960
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. 1960. Rebound onto laminated boards retaining the original covers. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers. A few small marks to the page edges. Contents clear and firm within. A good condition book.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por London: Darton: Longman & Todd 1975. (Librabook), 1965
ISBN 10: 0232480427 ISBN 13: 9780232480429
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por THE BRUCE PUB. CO., MILWAUKEE, WI, 1957
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. SECOND PRINTING. MENDED TEAR TO THE DJ,OWNER'S NAME, TEXT IS CLEAN & UNMARKED.
Publicado por The Bruce Publishing Company, Milwaukee, 1956
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. 1st Edition 1st Printing. 224p. Original tan cloth, without the dustjacket. A hardcover book in very good condition. Former owner's name else unmarked. Text clean and tight. Contains three sections of black and white plates.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por London: Darton: Longman & Todd, 1975
ISBN 10: 0232480427 ISBN 13: 9780232480429
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Series: Librabook xii 272p white and orange paperback, some foxing to top edge, otherwise a nice clean copy, well preserved Language: English.
Publicado por Bruce Publishing Company, 1956
Librería: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good hard cover edition with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket with edge/handling wear. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. 224 pages.
Librería: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHertling, Ludwig & Engelbert Kirschbaum., trans. by M. Joseph Costelloe., Bruce Publishing Co., nd, c1956, 2nd edition, cloth (hard cover), PO's name on ffep o/w vg-fine with vg dj (spine faded, minor edge tears), 224 pp with notes & index, B&W illus., 8vo, "Beneath the ancient roads leading away from Rome, the catacombs cut their way through the earth.the rich and unique depository of the early Christian church.".
Publicado por Darton, Longman and Todd, 1960
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Darton,Longman & Todd Ltd, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0232480427 ISBN 13: 9780232480429
Librería: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. 12 mo, 274 pp. light wear to covers, some rubbing. Unread. Unmarked. Revised edition first published 1960, this copy reprinted 1975, so stated on Verso.
Publicado por Bruce Publishing Company, 1956
Librería: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. ~Convent stamps and owner's signature. Tape traces to endpages. Second edition includes St Peter's tomb. Pictorial dustwrapper faded on spine but unclipped. 44 plates, 8 figures. Page edges toned. ~Robust packaging. Overseas tracking available on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. 2nd rev edn. Hardcover. Size: xiii,224pp.
Publicado por Verlag Herder, Wien, 1950
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito274p., b/w front., 34 b/w plates (one foldeout), original cloth.
Publicado por Pontificia Università Gregoriana, Roma, 1949
Librería: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, Italia
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: quasi ottimo. Estado de la sobrecubierta: mediocre. prima edizione. Formato in 16°; 260 pagine. Brossura editoriale con sovraccoperta: strappi e mancanze. Con tavole fotografiche in nero.
Librería: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Publicado por Herder, 1950
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. tedesco Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, timbro dedica.
Publicado por Darton, Longman & Todd, LONDRA, 1960
ISBN 13: 2562814750390
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: DISCRETO USATO. INGLESE Piccola legatura, copertina cartonata di colore bordò segnata da comuni tracce da manipolazione, colore appesantito da ombre di polvere e impronte di umido, macchiolina di colore verde al piatto anteriore, lievi abrasioni alle cuffie, sbucciature ai margini della guardia anteriore, resti di pellicola trasparente alla guardia posteriore con etichette, taglietto al frontespizio, traduz. M. Josepb Costelloe, S.J, introduz. gli Autori, volume impreziosito da 44 illustrazioni, testo tracciato da sporadiche sottolineature a matita e a biro, pagine ben conservate, denso pulviscolo ai tagli."Il volume potrebbe contenere timbri, il materiale è stato regolarmente acquisito dalla nostra Libreria."N. pag. 274.
Publicado por Wien, Herder, 1950., 1950
Librería: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito274 p., 34 pls. Cl. 20 cm 0 gr.
Publicado por Roma, Pontificia Università Gregoriana, Roma, 1949
Librería: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: Poor. CB.47Copertina editoriale in brossura pieghevole e sovraccoperta alettata, 21 cm., volume in discrete condizioni, illustrato, segni di usura, strappi e parti mancanti dovuti al fattore tempo sulla sovraccoperta, copertina e interno in buono stato, 261 pagine circaCopertina come da foto . Book.
Publicado por Published by Darton, Longman & Todd, London Revised and Reprinted Edition . 1975., 1975
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Revised and reprinted edition in publisher's original illustrated card wrap covers [soft back]. 12mo. 7'' x 5''. Contains 274 pp with monochrome archive photographs throughout. White paper repairs to front and rear hinges and in near Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0232480427 ITALY (History & Culture).
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Wien, Herder, 1950
Librería: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, Austria
EUR 26,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito274 S. + Abbild. OLwd. m. OSch. OSch. m. kl. Abrissen, ansonsten schönes Expl.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Herder, 1955
Librería: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, Alemania
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 274 Seiten 12208 Sprache: Deutsch.
Publicado por Pontificia Università Gregoriana, ROMA, 1949
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Libro usato ma in buone condizioni. Potrebbe presentare piccolissimi danni alle copertine e lievi piegature da lettura al dorso e/o piegature minime agli angoli, normali segni del tempo. La rilegatura potrebbe essere minimamente allentata ma integra e senza fogli sciolti e o mancanze. Le pagine e/o i tagli potrebbero essere lievemente ingialliti con minima fioritura. La foto corrisponde al libro in vendita. Altre foto su richiesta. Tavole lucide f. t. Numero pagine 261.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Gregorian & Biblical Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 8876523219 ISBN 13: 9788876523212
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito5. Auflage, Gregorian & Biblical Press, Rom, 1996. 264 S., kartoniert, (Name auf Vorsatz)---- gutes Exemplar/ Text italienisch - 508 Gramm.
Librería: Scrinium Classical Antiquity, Aalten, Holanda
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHerder, Wien, 1955. 274p. 40 ills. Bound. Light remains of sticker on tail spine.
Publicado por Pontificia Gregoriana Universita, 1949
ISBN 13: 2100001709044
Librería: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, España
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritotapa blanda. Condición: 2ª Mano - Con marcas de uso. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 2ª Mano. Pontificia Gregoriana Universita. 1949. moteado, tambien en interior. idioma italiano Las catacumbas romanas y sus. martires. Libro.