Publicado por University Publishers, New York, 1959
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. This copy is in NEAR FINE condition: the text is clear, bright, and completely unmarked, free of aging; the binding is tight; previous owner's name and gift inscription fep. The jacket is VG, small tear top edge front; also slight wear bottom front cover; light foxing on edges. The essence of the book--the text--is excellent. We have a five star rating because of our fulfillment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: No Nasty Surprises.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Markus Wiener Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1558764550 ISBN 13: 9781558764552
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Markus Wiener Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1558764550 ISBN 13: 9781558764552
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Vintage Books, New York, 1962
Librería: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover is frayed at edges and creased at corners, and shows some shelfwear. There are stickers on the bottom left corner. Pages are yellowed with age but intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1966
Librería: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First edition, first printing. Text is unmarked; pages are bright, though the page edges are age toned and lightly foxed. There is a small stain on the top edge of the pages that DOES NOT bleed through to the inside of the book. Previous owner's blind stamp on the title page. Binding is sturdy. Price clipped dust jacket is lightly edge worn and lightly shelf rubbed. There is a small stain on the back flap of the dust jacket and the dust jacket spine is a bit faded. Book smells a little musty.
Publicado por Whittlesey House, New York, 1934
Librería: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. 366 pages. Brown boards with gold illustration in center of cover, gold lettering on spine. Minor wear to extremities of spine. Pictorial, clipped dustjacket is tan, green, and black. Toning to the spine, smudging and light toning throughout. Half-inch tear on top center of jacket. Tiny spots of staining all along the bottom of the textblock and a few inches up the foredge. Map endpapers. Stamp and signature from previous owner on the half-title page. Illustrated with black and white photographs. A book of it's time: "In this book they give a picture of these people, showing them not as museum specimens but as living human beings." Size: Octavo. Book.
Publicado por Phi Beta Kappa, The William Byrd Press, New York, 1951
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Single issue. Printed yellow wrappers. Contains pages 137-256pp. Spine and edges age-toned, yapped edges with short tears, very good. Contributions of poetry, stories, reviews and more by Malcolm Cowley, Allen Tate, Laurence Sears, Marcia Lee Anderson, Saul K. Padover, Louis Simpson, Julian P. Boyd, Louise Townsend Nicholl, Mary Ormsbee Whitton, Reinhard H. Luthin, Horace E. Hamilton, Edgar Levy, Wolf Franck, Peter Viereck, William Barrett, Kenneth Burke, Robert Gorham Davis, Hiram Haydn, Irwin Edman, Melville J. Herskovitz, Dudley Fitts, and George Biddle.
Publicado por Free Press, 1965, 1965
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Pbk, 254pp, prev owner's name neatly on front endpaper, otherwise an unread copy, excellent, clean ,tight and unmarked as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Markus Wiener Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1558764550 ISBN 13: 9781558764552
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Markus Wiener Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1558764550 ISBN 13: 9781558764552
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Norton Library, New York, 1965
Librería: Compass Books, Devon, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. Appesars unread with light general shelf wear.