Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0582317347 ISBN 13: 9780582317345
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1997
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. First printing. xxix, 330 pp. 8vo. International Political Economy Series. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. As new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan/St. Martin's Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0333594347 ISBN 13: 9780333594346
Librería: ODYSSEY, Pointe Claire, QC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Type: Book 174 pp., black buckram bdg. with gilt-stamped spine. An interpretation of the international political economy focusing on the opportunities and constraints which the leading members of the capitalist system have to confront. Not disregarding the significance of the presently marginalised Third World, the underlying theme relates to the secular tendency of uneven development between major core nations. This trend accelerated during the era of US 'benevolent hegemony', resulting in the creation of surplus production capacity: a problem exacerbated by the growth of the NICs in East Asia. (aside from an inscription on front end paper this is a FINE copy in a FINE DJ)Please contact us directly for a full description. Photo scan available upon request. Photo scan available. Shipments to USA, USPS via Canada Post Express; FREE OF CUSTOMS OR DUTY CHARGE.
Publicado por Harlow: Longman, 1997
ISBN 10: 0582317347 ISBN 13: 9780582317345
Librería: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Reino Unido
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback (No Dust Wrapper.). Condición: Very Good. Paperback; Measures Trade Paperback (9¼" x 6¼") (0.7 kg); pp (xv) 239; Index; Bibliography; Cover art by Matthew Richardson; Contains: Maps; Tables; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #185308 ||.
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verl. Frankfurt,, 1975
Librería: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch Gut Taschenbuch. 246 Seiten / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,29
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,29
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 52,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 330.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 68,84
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Several aspects of Soviet Third-World relations in a capitalist world are looked at in this book. These include tracing the roots of the Third World within the Marxist tradition, and discussing Soviet attitudes to the capitalist world market as they have evolved from the Bolshevik era to today. Num Pages: 345 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JPA; JPS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 20. Weight in Grams: 444. . 1990. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 68,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Hersh, Jacques; Schmidt, Johannes Dragsbaek. Series: International Political Economy Series. Num Pages: 359 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JPS; KCB; KCP. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 21. Weight in Grams: 463. . 1996. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 77,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780415241717.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Fischer., Frankfurt 1975, 1975
Librería: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, Alemania
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. Gedunkelt. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,44
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Several aspects of Soviet Third-World relations in a capitalist world are looked at in this book. These include tracing the roots of the Third World within the Marxist tradition, and discussing Soviet attitudes to the capitalist world market as they have evolved from the Bolshevik era to today. Num Pages: 345 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JPA; JPS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 20. Weight in Grams: 444. . 1990. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,60
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Hersh, Jacques; Schmidt, Johannes Dragsbaek. Series: International Political Economy Series. Num Pages: 359 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JPS; KCB; KCP. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 21. Weight in Grams: 463. . 1996. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 63,63
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 256.
EUR 55,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 58,86
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 256.
Publicado por Fischer Taschenbuch, 1975
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R300283942: 1975. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 246 pages. Livre en allemand. Trace de mouillure sur le 2e plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Allemand.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 118,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 360.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ashgate, Farnham/Burlington, 2010
ISBN 10: 0754679136 ISBN 13: 9780754679134
Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 95,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Hardback. 8vo. pp 222. Some diagrams. Illustrated laminate boards issued without dust jacket. Contributors include Jacques Hershh Paul Opoku Mensah Stig Thogersen China's rise within global society and politics has brought it into the spotlight - for social scientists, the country's long and dramatic transformations in the twentieth and twenty-first centuries make it an ideal case study for research on political and economic development and social changes. China's size, integration and dynamism are impacting on the functioning of the capitalist world system. This book offers a non-conventional analysis of the possible outcomes from China's transformation and provides a dialectical understanding of the complexities and underlying dynamics brought about by the rise of modern-day China. The theoretical and methodological approaches will prove useful for students and researchers of development studies and international relations. 'This book is a wake-up call for the West. That China is big is no news, nor that its entry in the world center is irreversible. That the Capitalist World Order will never be the same with China combining capitalism and socialism, market and state, with a basic concern for lifting people out of misery - often left there by Western practices - is new. Read and be wiser.' Johan Galtung,Founder TRANSCEND: A peace development environment network About the Author Li Xing is Associate Professor and Senior Researcher at Aalborg University, Denmark. Fine.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A comprehensive, in-depth examination of the development and societal transformation of South East Asia which examines recent debates concerning the development of "Newly Industrializing Countries (NICs)" of South East Asia. It discusses a variety of social change and inequality questions. Num Pages: 256 pages, tables, figures, map, index. BIC Classification: 1FM; GTF; JH; RGCP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 233 x 156 x 15. Weight in Grams: 719. . 1997. 1st Edition. textbook. . . . .
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 118,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 360.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 109,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 109,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.