Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Fair.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greater Reality Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 0980211174 ISBN 13: 9780980211177
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greater Reality Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 0980211190 ISBN 13: 9780980211191
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 1922
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No jacket. Book has shelf wear. Pages are tanning.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fair. (1922), 473pp, illus., top corner creased, some wear to cover, hinges separating, good reading copy.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company (1922), Boston, MA, 1922
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: G/No Dustjacket. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company. G/No Dustjacket. (1922). . Cloth. 7th Impression . Sm 4to., 473 pp., cover rubbed, edges frayed, bumped, hinges weak, page toning, .
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, MA, 1922
Librería: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Houghton Mifflin Company, MA. The letters and correspondence of the Secretary of Interior under Woodrow Wilson. Lane was a Canadian born California politician who also led the Interstate Commerce Commission. He led the Department of the Interior during the WWI and oversaw the establishment of the National Park Service. Written by his wife. Second impression. Very good copy of the hard cover book. No dust jacket. 473 pages.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston and NY, 1922
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Edition. The papers of the American statesman Franklin K. Lane, who served as Secretary of Interior, and in the War Cabinet during WWI. Illustrated. Lacks ffep; edgewear. Book.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company (1922), Boston, MA, 1922
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: G/No Dustjacket. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company. G/No Dustjacket. (1922). . Cloth. 3rd Impression . Sm 4to., 473 pp., cover rubbed, edges frayed, bumped, hinges weak, page toning, writing on ffe. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ford Street Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1922696404 ISBN 13: 9781922696403
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Anne Ryan Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ford Street Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1922696404 ISBN 13: 9781922696403
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Anne Ryan Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA, 1922
ISBN 10: 1404314482 ISBN 13: 9781404314481
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Fourth Printing. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped. ; B&W Photographs; 473 pages.
Publicado por HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO., BOSTON, MA, 1922
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. THIRD PRINTING. NICE, CLEAN COPY.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1922
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Very good. Hardcover is worn along spine ends, edges and corners. Spine is faded and is waterstained. Yellowed pages.
Publicado por Houghton, Boston, 1922
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good hardcover. 4th printing. Text clean. Illustrated. Paperclip stain on first couple of pages. Corners on cover rubbed and slightly bent. Spine ends rubbed and bumped. Spine is slightly darker in color than rest of blue cover.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 1922
Librería: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1922 Hardcover. Seventh Impression. Ex-Library. Text is clean. Binding of text is strong, inside hinge papers are cracked to the netting. B & W Frontispiece with tissue. B & W illustrations. Blue cloth cover, corners & spine ends are rubbed. Rough cut pages.*No shipping outside the United States available for this heavy book.*.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dissertation.com 4/27/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1581123531 ISBN 13: 9781581123531
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,06
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Trinitarian Intelligibility - An Analysis of Contemporary Discussions: An Investigation of Western Academic Trinitarian Theology of the Late Twentieth. Book.
EUR 24,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Good. Marcas de uso. Marcas de doblez en esquinas.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1922
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Third Impression. Rubbing to cloth. Boards are beginning to separate. Price mark on inside front board. Illustrated. Chronology.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1922
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Rubbing to cloth. Front board is beginning to separate but is still tight. Price mark on inside front board. Illustrated. Chronology.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 39,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 39,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 44,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.