Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0520025342 ISBN 13: 9780520025349
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0520025342 ISBN 13: 9780520025349
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press (edition First Edition), 1974
ISBN 10: 0520025342 ISBN 13: 9780520025349
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0520025342 ISBN 13: 9780520025349
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0520025342 ISBN 13: 9780520025349
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0520025342 ISBN 13: 9780520025349
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0520025342 ISBN 13: 9780520025349
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0520025342 ISBN 13: 9780520025349
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0520025342 ISBN 13: 9780520025349
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0520025342 ISBN 13: 9780520025349
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, New Jersey, 1958
Librería: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Map that folds out. Pages are clean. Book is tight. Edge wear. Creases in the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0691007632 ISBN 13: 9780691007632
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520252675 ISBN 13: 9780520252677
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG-. 175pp. Index. Wear wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0691007632 ISBN 13: 9780691007632
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0691007632 ISBN 13: 9780691007632
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0691007632 ISBN 13: 9780691007632
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0691007632 ISBN 13: 9780691007632
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0691007632 ISBN 13: 9780691007632
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0691007632 ISBN 13: 9780691007632
Librería: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Princeton UP 1973/, pp. 484, maps (foldout).
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520252675 ISBN 13: 9780520252677
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1961
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Princeton, 1961; white paper covers; mild edge and corner wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; From the collection of John Shy, Professor at University of Michigan.; Interior is clean and unmarked; 146 pages.
EUR 12,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Park Street Press, 2024
Librería: Weird Books, Napa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good text and cover, minor reading wear to text and covers/edges. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.
Publicado por Princeton U. Press January 1962, 1962
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Acceptable. Pages are clean and unmarked minus the verso of the front cover which displays the p.o. name. Minor rubbing to the edges and corners.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,52
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,29
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!