Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mosby, St. Louis, 1911
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Second Revised Edition. Covers stained, front free endpaper with edge tear, slightly musty smell, Good.
Publicado por Mosby January 1961, 1961
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Acceptable.
Publicado por Lea & Febiger
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good. No dust jacket. Limited edition. Clean and tight, no markings.
Publicado por Lea & Febiger, 1942, 1942
Librería: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hard Cover. reprint Hardback Very Good Book is clean, tight and bright., No DJ.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014963877 ISBN 13: 9781014963871
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,79
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Dental Formulary: a Practical Guide for the Preparation of Chemical and Technical Compounds and Accessories as Used in the Office and La. Book.
Publicado por Lea & Febiger
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. (Reference, Dental History, Evolution of Dentistry) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por C.V. Mosby Co. 1941, 1941
Librería: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hard Cover. 8th edition. Hardback Very Good Book is clean, tight and bright., No DJ Owners name in book. Maroon cloth covered boards are bright. light spine lean. Gilt lettering on spine bright.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,20
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 32,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Mosby, St. Louis, 1913
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Third edition. Large octavo/small quarto in black cloth; 595 p., b/w illus. Dentistry. Pharmacology. Materia medica, Dental. Dental therapeutics. Near Fine with lightly worn boards and lightly sunned spine.
Publicado por Lea & Febiger
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No Edition Remarks. 189 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white in text illustrations throughout. Pages remain clear with minimal marking. Previous owner's ink stamp to front paste-down. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Boards have minor damp and dust stains. Book has a slight forward lean. Gilt lettering is bright and clear.
EUR 28,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Kimpton, London, 1944
Librería: Church Street Books, Lutterworth, LEICS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: VG+. Second Edition -Reprint. Green covers with gilt lettering to spine. Fully revised second edition, 670pp (inc. index) with 324 engravings and 12 coloured plates. Exceptionally good condition with bookseller's sticker on front pastedown, very mild foxing to edges and only mildest signs of wear. Ref:06995.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013774485 ISBN 13: 9781013774485
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Dental Formulary: a Practical Guide for the Preparation of Chemical and Technical Compounds and Accessories as Used in the Office and La. Book.
Publicado por Philadelphia: Lea & Febiger,, 1941
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* Sixth Edition, thoroughly revised; small octavo, 352 pp, book label and hand stamps of a private owner but overall very good in original flexible cloth . - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por St. Louis : Mosby
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket 5th edition. (pharmacology, dental therapeucitcs, dental, materia medica ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Publicado por St. Louis : Mosby
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. 5th edition, Revised and Enlarged. (Medicine, Dentistry, Therapeutics, Textbook) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 26,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014963877 ISBN 13: 9781014963871
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,53
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,22
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arkose Press 10/29/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1345651988 ISBN 13: 9781345651980
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,23
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Dental Materia Medica and Therapeutics. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.