Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,43
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Livre Bnf 6/1/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 2329420692 ISBN 13: 9782329420691
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,97
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Tarif Des C�r�ales, d'Apr�s La Loi Du 4 Juillet 1837: Noms Des Poids Et Mesures Et Leurs Valeurs Rendus Obligatoires Depuis Le 1er Janvier 1840. Book.
EUR 30,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por SOCIETE LANGUES-LITTERATURES D'OC - OIL, 2006
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Reprinted by The Kentville Publ. Co., 1969. Fifth edition., 1969
Librería: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. vi-168 pp., illustrated. Hard cover, inscribed. Very good condition. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 33,48
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por 1986, 1986
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. 25 cm, Besitzvermerk, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2020-03, 2020
ISBN 10: 2329420692 ISBN 13: 9782329420691
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Robert Laffont, 1976
Librería: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, Francia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Envoi rapide et protégé.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2020-08, 2020
ISBN 10: 232946942X ISBN 13: 9782329469423
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 24,42
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book showcases a series of sketches and poems from rural Canadian landscapes that the author experienced during the late 19th and early 20th centuries. Through keen observation and descriptive prose, the author captures the region's natural beauty and the lives of the inhabitants who shaped its culture. The author's deep connection to the land and its people is evident in the collection's thoughtful and intimate portrayal of the region's history, folklore, and natural wonders. These works preserve a unique perspective on a time and place that played a pivotal role in the formation of the Canadian identity. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por ROBERT LAFFONT, 1976
Librería: Il Mondo Nuovo, TORINO, TO, Italia
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: Buone. numerose in b/n Ilustrador. Prima Edizione. Il testo è in franceseCollana SPORTS POUR TOUSNum Pagine 253.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Galerie de France, 1945
Librería: Midori Art Books, Paris, Francia
EUR 38,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Du 25 Mai Au 30 Juin 1945.
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO30223703: 1987. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 253 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - tampon sur le 1er contre plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 796.334-Football.
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R160179246: 1983. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 294 Pages - Quelques planches photos en noir et blanc - Manque l'angle supérieur du 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 927-Artistes, sportifs.
EUR 22,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R160136989: 18 FEV 1976. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Intérieur acceptable. 253 pages. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 796.334-Football.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Tarif des céréales, d'après la loi du 4 juillet 1837.; Noms des poids et mesures et leurs valeurs rendus obligatoires depuis le 1er janvier 1840. / Par J.-P. Herbin, .Date de l'édition originale: 1840Le présent ouvrage s'inscrit dans une politique de conservation patrimoniale des ouvrages de la littérature Française mise en place avec la BNF. HACHETTE LIVRE et la BNF proposent ainsi un catalogue de titres indisponibles, la BNF ayant numérisé ces oeuvres et HACHETTE LIVRE les imprimant à la demande. Certains de ces ouvrages reflètent des courants de pensée caractéristiques de leur époque, mais qui seraient aujourd'hui jugés condamnables. Ils n'en appartiennent pas moins à l'histoire des idées en France et sont susceptibles de présenter un intérêt scientifique ou historique. Le sens de notre démarche éditoriale consiste ainsi à permettre l'accès à ces oeuvres sans pour autant que nous en cautionnions en aucune façon le contenu. Pour plus d'informations, rendez-vous sur [LINK ENTFERNT].
Publicado por ParisBaudouin Imprimeur de l'Institut National Floréal An XI. Mai ., 1803
Librería: Robert Frew Ltd. ABA ILAB, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4.175,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFIRST EDITION. Small folio (30 x 23 cm). Half-title, title, additional half-title in French and Arabic, pp.vii, 1-150, engraved Arabic title, 153-254, [1, errata]. Later full black morocco, smooth spine lettered in gilt. 16 folding letterpress tables and 10 plates engraved by E. Collins including 3 hand-coloured and 5 folding. Ex libris the Countess Chappaz de la Prat (Bibliothèque de la Comtesse Chappaz de la Prat née de Boisseau) with her armorial bookplate on front pastedown and ink stamp on half-title; manuscript ownership Corbeau de St Albin on half-title. Some light shelfwear, light toning and occasional light spotting, generally a very good copy complete with all the plates. First and only edition of A. F. J. Herbin's (1783-1806) treatise on modern Arabic, complete with all the plates, with the celebrated "Essay on Oriental Calligraphy", a fine early account of Islamic calligraphy with details on scripts and writing materials: "Cet ouvrage ne conservé une place dans la bibliothèque des orientalistes qu'à cause d'un 'Essai sue la calligraphie orientale', et des planches fort bien gravées qu'il renferme. Ces planches manquent dans plusieurs exemplaires" (Brunet). It also provides information about syntax and elocution, and which includes the fables of Luqman, and excepts from Abu Al-Fida's works in Arabic with Latin translations. Auguste Herbin was a distinguished French Orientalist. He was one of the first students at the School of Oriental Languages in Paris. Herbin intended to publish French-Arabic and Arabic-French dictionaries, but never completed the project before his untimely death. This is his best and well-known work, which he wrote at the age of sixteen. He left another work as a manuscript at the Bibliothéque Nationale, which is entitled Dictionnaire Arabe-Français; Essay sur les Synomimes et les Homonymes Arabes. Herbin intended to publish French-Arabic and Arabic-French dictionaries, but never completed the project before his untimely death. (Brunet III: 110; Schnurrer 147).
Publicado por Paris, Françoise-Jean Baudoin, 1803., 1803
Librería: Antiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH, Vienna, A, Austria
EUR 3.500,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFolio (228 x 322 mm). (2), VII, (1), 254, (2) pp. With engr. additional title in Arabic, 10 engr. plates (some folding), and 16 folding tables. Original brown boards. First and only edition of A. F. J. Herbin's (1783-1806) treatise on modern Arabic, with the celebrated "Essay on Oriental Calligraphy", an early account of Islamic calligraphy with details on scripts and writing materials: "Cet ouvrage ne conservé une place dans la bibliothèque des orientalistes qu'à cause d'un 'Essai sue la calligraphie orientale', et des planches fort bien gravées qu'il renferme. Ces planches manquent dans plusieurs exemplaires" (Brunet). - Occasional brownstaining, front hinge split, otherwise a good copy with all the plates. - Schnurrer 147. Vater/Jülg 28. NYPL Arabia coll. 192. Arabic Books Printed in Europe (King Abdulaziz Public Library) 15. Brunet III, 110. Graesse III, 247. OCLC 7033701.