Herbert n bronstein (46 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (46)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Central Conference of American Rabbis (edition First Edition) 1984

    0916694801 / 9780916694807

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,15

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Leonard Baskin (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Central Conference of American Rabbis/CCAR Press 1984

    0916694801 / 9780916694807

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Leonard Baskin (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Central Conference of American Rabbis/CCAR Press 1984

    0916694801 / 9780916694807

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Leonard Baskin (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Central Conference of American Rabbis/CCAR Press 1984

    0916694801 / 9780916694807

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Leonard Baskin (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Central Conference of American R 1984

    0916694801 / 9780916694807

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,55

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Leonard Baskin (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Central Conference of American R 1984

    0916694801 / 9780916694807

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,62

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Leonard Baskin (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Central Conference of American Rabbis 1984

    0916694801 / 9780916694807

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,11

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Leonard Baskin (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Central Conference of American Rabbis 1984

    0916694801 / 9780916694807

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,11

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Leonard Baskin (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Central Conference of American R 1984

    0916694801 / 9780916694807

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,66

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Leonard Baskin (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Central Conference of American Rabbis 1984

    0916694801 / 9780916694807

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. First edition copy. . No Dust Jacket Hebrew and English. Bookplate inside. Book Good. No dust jacket. (Pilgrim Festivals, Mahzorim, liturgy, books in Hebrew). Leonard Baskin (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CCar Press, new York 1984

    0916694801 / 9780916694807

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,41

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, printed boards, no dust jacket issued, xiv, 383 pp., Illustrated & design by Leonard Baskin, Introductions co-edited by Rabbi Herbert Bronstein and Rabbi Albert H. Friedlander. Liturgies edited-Rabbi Herbert Bronstein. Leonard Baskin (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Olympic Marketing Corp 1984

    091669481X / 9780916694814

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoundabout Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,68

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Condition Notes: Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Central Conference of American Rabbis, New York 1984

    0916694801 / 9780916694807

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDale A. Sorenson

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 12,91

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Dust Jacket. Hebrew texts, English translations, introductions, and new liturgies. Translations edited by Rabbi Albert H. Friedlander. Illustrated and designed by Leonard Baskin. NY: CCAR Press, Central Conference of American Rabbis, 1984. 8vo. 383pp. Several color plates. Color-illustrated glazed

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Central Conference of American Rabbis 1984

    0916694801 / 9780916694807

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mossback Books, hartland, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMossback Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 14,95

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Small folio hardcover, tight and bright, pages fresh, unworn and FINE in FINE DJ. English-Hewbrew edition. The most beloved books of the bible are illustrated by Leonard Baskin--37 Illustratios in color. Beautiful book by the famous artist. Six pound book, no air post

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Olympic Marketing Corp 1984

    091669481X / 9780916694814

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,56

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CCAR Press, New York 1984

    091669481X / 9780916694814

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardbound. Condición: Very Good-. First Cloth Art Edition. Folio, blue cloth with gold lettering, minor soiling, xiv, 383 pp., a guide for fiurther reading, illustrated & designed by Leonard Baskin. Large inscription on the rear endpaper, ink-stamp on the title-page Translations edited by Rabbi Albert H. Friedlander. Introductio

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Central Conference of American Rabbis, New York 1984

    0916694801 / 9780916694807

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBob's Book Journey

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,17

    Envío por EUR 5,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. Stated First Edition. Hebrew texts, English translations, introductions, and new liturgies. Full-color pictorial boards, xiii, 383 pp., full-color illustrations by Leonard Baskin, lacks jacket. Minor scratch on front board and one leaf, otherwise minimal wear, no owner names or gift n

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Olympic Marketing Corp 1986

    091669481X / 9780916694814

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Revisited

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,78

    Envío por EUR 3,44 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very good. oversized hardcover in dust jacket, minor wear, binding tight, pages bright, a very nice copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Central Conference of American Rabbis 1984

    0916694801 / 9780916694807

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 24,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket English and Hebrew. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Leonard Baskin (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Central Conference of American Rabbis/ CCAR Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1984

    0916694801 / 9780916694807

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 11,67 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. This book appears new - the pages are gleaming white and the book is stiff and appears unread. There is, however clear evidence of a pasted paper being removed from the rear pastedown as some of the remnants remain. further, there is faint spotting to the front and rear glossy en

  • Idioma: Hebreo

    Editorial: Central Conference of American Rabbis 1984

    0916694801 / 9780916694807

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRPL Library Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. VERY GOOD/ NO DUST JACKET/FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. 383 pages. Inscribed by the author on the front cover page. Text is clean and unlined. Usual library markings and stamps. Multicolored illustrated board with red and blue lettering. Binding and hinges are firm. Leonard Baskin (ilustra

  • Idioma: Hebreo

    Editorial: Olympic Marketing Corp 1986

    091669481X / 9780916694814

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 15,55

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Small tear to rear panel, light wear. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Olympic Marketing Corp 1984

    091669481X / 9780916694814

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 38,01

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First edition copy. . Acceptable dust jacket. English and Hebrew. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Olympic Marketing Corp 1984

    091669481X / 9780916694814

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 39,13

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First edition copy. . Acceptable dust jacket. Hebrew text, English translations. Slightly dampstained. (Reform Judaism, Mahzorim, Pilgrim Festivals) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Central Conference of American Rabbis 1984

    091669481X / 9780916694814

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagers and Quinn Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,69

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. Brand New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ccar Press 1984

    091669481X / 9780916694814

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Collectibles, LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 38,27

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Olympic Marketing Corp 1986

    091669481X / 9780916694814

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,00

    Envío por EUR 22,29 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CCAR Press, NY 1984

    0916694801 / 9780916694807

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 40,05

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 323 clean,unmarked pages; dj w/small closed tear, unclipped. New translations of Ecclesiastes, Esther, Song of Songs, Ruth, and Lamentations, enriched with 37 watercolor paintings and each joined with an introduction, spec

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Olympic Marketing Corp 1984

    091669481X / 9780916694814

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 53,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. English and Hebrew. (judaism, jewish) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Olympic Marketing Corp 1984

    091669481X / 9780916694814

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 68,57

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.