Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. DJ is complete with little wear but there is sticker remnants to rear. Ex school copy, with stiocker to endpaper to this effect. Contents are clean and reasonably bright.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Light toning to page ends. DJ with some edge wear, toning, tears, some inner staining and creasing.
Librería: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG / G. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK IN WORN DUSTJACKET.
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Great book & DJ - FINE excellent condition.Very slight wear to DJ edges. No underlining.No remainder mark.Not price clipped. Not bookclub. Not ex library.Smoke free shelf 422 . PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ex-Lib. with endpaper & spine marks. VG HB; text clean; DJ-VG, taped in. [Documentary History of Western Civilization series].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan (Documentary History of Western Civilization), 1972
ISBN 10: 0333091884 ISBN 13: 9780333091883
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xxviii, 291 pages, a near fine hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0333091884].
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521396530 ISBN 13: 9780521396530
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bobbs Merrill, Indianapolis, Indiana, 1960
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Third printing; some edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition.
Librería: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. Warpage to the last index pages. Creased cover corner. Very light underlining. Good usable book. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521396530 ISBN 13: 9780521396530
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Book has mild rubbing to covers, light creases along spine hinges, light wear to edges, light aging to endpapers. otherwise in very good condition, strong binding, bright and unmarked pages; an overall sturdy, well-kept copy.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Writing inside. (europe, history).
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Pub. (1995), Grand Rapids, MI, 1995
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. 227pp ISBN 080283793X very good+ w/very good+ dustjacket (hardcover).
Publicado por Macmillan (1968) New York, 1968
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear 2nd Ed,7th Ptg Wraps.
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merrill Co., Indianapolis
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. (1960< 726pp, illus., maps, heavy wear to front cover, including rubbing & creases, front cover starting to separate from book, corners turned through contents & 1st 20 pgs, highlighting to 1st chapter, rest of contents clean.
Librería: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. 1972 Hardcover. Ex-Library. Text is clean. Binding is strong. Nice dark blue cloth cover. First American edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Brunswick, N.J. : Rutgers University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0813508932 ISBN 13: 9780813508931
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: viii, 232 pages ; 24 cm. Subjects: Monarchy, French History; France Kings and rulers; France Politics and government 16th century; France Politics and government 1589-1789; Kings and rulers; Monarchy. 3 Kg.
Publicado por MacMillan, New York, 1970
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 2nd Edition. Near fine. 343pp. Norman F. Cantor, General Editor. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall.
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing -
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing -
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Macmillan
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Macmillan
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521396530 ISBN 13: 9780521396530
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780521396530.
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill Co, 1960
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Used copy. Faint pencil marking on a few pages. Binding good. Corners are scuffed/worn. DA.
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, New York, 1968
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. This one is the first printing of the second edition. Darkening with age, light rubbing of the covers, no creasing of the spine. Interior text is tight in binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Brunswick, N.J. : Rutgers University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0813508932 ISBN 13: 9780813508931
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: viii, 232 pages ; 24 cm. Subjects: Monarchy, French History; France Kings and rulers; France Politics and government 16th century; France Politics and government 1589-1789; Kings and rulers; Monarchy. 1 Kg.
Publicado por MacMillan, 1964
Librería: river break books, Fort benton, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback is VG+, extremely clean, square along the edges, and tightly bound. Only mark to book is original textbook price sticker on front upper corner. Third printing 1964; one (#4) of five-volume series Ideas and Institutions in Western Civilization.
Publicado por F. E. Peacock Pub., Itasca, IL, 1973
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1973), 470pp, some soiling & shelfwear to cover, crease to front ocver, light foxing to top pg edges, contents clean & unmarked.
Publicado por Peacock, Illinois, 1973
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.