Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1933
ISBN 10: 0192541234 ISBN 13: 9780192541239
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Later prt. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, England, 1971
ISBN 10: 0192811134 ISBN 13: 9780192811134
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Notes & underlining throughout text; binding solid; moderate wear to covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Paperbacks 22/04/1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0192811134 ISBN 13: 9780192811134
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, 1963
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Previous owners name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beckley-Cardy Company, Atlanta, Georgia, 1942
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good Plus Condition. No Jacket. Jack Merryweather (Drawings) and Vincent Saurino and Samuel Grierson (Photographs) Ilustrador. This is a nice rare classic childrens reader called It's Fun to be Safe, copyright 1942, hard cover, no dust jacket, written by Herbert J. Stack and Geraldine Huston, with drawings by Jack Merryweather and photographs by Vincent Saurino and Samuel Grierson. The book has usual library markings, otherwise in good plus condition with tight binding, nice illustrations and photographs and 192 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Paperbacks 22/04/1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0192811134 ISBN 13: 9780192811134
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1934
ISBN 10: 0198121253 ISBN 13: 9780198121251
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint, 1958. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin, London, 1962
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Peregrine Book Y5.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin, London, 1966
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Pb Edition. Peregrine Book Y58 some pencil light pencil lines.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh: Oliver and Boyd, (1951)., 1951
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second edition--revised. Green cloth. VG in DJ with minor edge tears, edge chips, and edge wear, else VG.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 15,48
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Chatto & Windus January 1951, 1951
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Publicado por CHATTO & WINDUS January 1937, 1937
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. ex libris.
Publicado por Chatto & Windus, London, 1962
ISBN 10: 9110207406 ISBN 13: 9789110207400
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (bible, english, history ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por Harper
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Oxford : The Clarendon Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Collins
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por New York Henry Holt and Company, 1926
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Spine ends and corners a tad worn, spine sunned, minor speckling on endpapers, else a clean, tight copy.
Publicado por Chatto and Windus, London, 1963
Librería: Tudor Cottage Books, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fifth impression.
Publicado por Harper Torchbooks, 1958, 1958
Librería: bccbooks, WHITE PLAINS, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good Plus. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Good Plus. 1st.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longmans, Green & Co, London, 1953
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/W Frontis Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; stapled pictorial wraps; 31 clean, unmarked pages/bibliography.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chatto and Windus, London, 1949
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Foxing inside covers, Very Good, in Very Good lightly foxed Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins - Britain In Pictures, 1943
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st edition. Illustrated boards, dj, VG+/VG. 48pp, 8 colour plates, 21 b/w illustrations, head of the spine a little rubbed, otherwise a nice copy in an edge rubbed dustjacket. Britain in Pictures vol 66. Another volume in the popular Britain in Pictures Series. 250 grams.
Publicado por Macmillan Company, New York, 1948
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. First American Edition. First American Edition. Hard cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall in maroon cloth w/gold spine titles. Near Fine. No DJ. Cloth rubbed, spine slant; binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. xxvii, 297pp inc. Index of First Lines, Index of Authors; well-illustrated in reproductions on glossy paper. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.