Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Touchstone Books, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671755161 ISBN 13: 9780671755164
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of the first softcover edition (full number line beginning with 1). The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. Remainder strike to bottom page edge of volume. A sharp copy.
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Previous owners name on ffep. Dj lightly worn around edges with small scuffs. Dust jacket in a mylar cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Dial Press, 1963
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall Press, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0133723275 ISBN 13: 9780133723274
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. xiii, 303p., first printing, very good condition in like dust jacket. AIDS content.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Directions Books/New Directions Publishing, New York, 1963
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Copyright 1963. 150 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall Press, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0133723275 ISBN 13: 9780133723274
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good ++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good ++. First Edition. Hardcover with price clipped dust jacket, xiii + 303 pages; bottom edge remainder mark, otherwise very gently used copy with just tiny traces of shelf and reading wear, very clean and unmarked; DJ gently bumped. For similar titles related to Haiti and/or voodoo, check our listings under Keyword HAITI.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Directions, New York, 1963
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. A good+ copy of the paperback edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine. Wear and rubbing at the extremities of the cover. A sharp copy.
Publicado por Dolphin Books / Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden City, New York, 1961
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Dolphin edition. 392pp. Printed wrappers. Moderate toning and wear on the wraps, very good or better. Contains the story "Sonny's Blues" by James Baldwin. Other contributors include John Cheever, Flannery O'Connor, Saul Bellow, Bernard Malamud, Herbert Gold and others.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden City, New York, 1959
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. 383pp. Binding very slightly cocked with the tiny impression of an owner name (no ink or pencil) on the front fly and a bit of light evidence of pencil erasure in the table of contents, near fine in modestly worn, near fine dust jacket with a very short tear on the rear panel. Contains James Baldwin's classic story "Sonny's Blues" as well as contributions by John Cheever, Flannery O'Connor, Saul Bellow, Bernard Malamud, William Eastlake, and others.
Publicado por Prentice Hall / Simon & Schuster, New York, 1991
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. 8vo., 303 pp.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden City, New York, 1959
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. 383pp. Spine very faintly sunned, else fine in a modestly worn, about near fine dust jacket. Contains the story "Sonny's Blues" by James Baldwin. Other contributors include John Cheever, Flannery O'Connor, Saul Bellow, Bernard Malamud, Herbert Gold and others.
Publicado por Prentice Hall Press, New York Et Al.
ISBN 10: 0133723275 ISBN 13: 9780133723274
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-13-372327-5] 1991, 1st edition. (hardcover) Fine in fine dust jacket. xiii, 303pp. 8vo. Memoir which spans almost 40 years of Gold's life in Haiti, from the early fifties to 1990. Jacket in loose protective mylar sleeve. Stated first edition, full number line to copyright page. Fine / fine copy.
Publicado por The Dial Press, New York, 1963
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. 254pp. Fine with very light browning at endpapers in a near fine dustwrapper with very gentle wear at extremities. With essays by Nelson Algren, James Baldwin, Saul Bellow, Herbert Blau, George P. Elliot, Herbert Gold, Paul Goodman, Elizabeth Hardwick, Seymour Krim, Mary McCarthy, Arthur Miller, Warren Miller, William Saroyan, William Styron, Harvey Swados and Gore Vidal.