Herbert fischer (552 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPlumCircle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 1,47
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minimal shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPlumCircle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 1,47
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,03
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Golden Press
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good, Clean. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1958 24mo, , PP.160, An Introduction To The Animal Kingdom. Color Illustrations By Raymond Perlman (ilustrador).

Science & Ideology in Soviet Society
De George, Richard T. & Fischer, George & Graham, Loren R. & Levine, Herbert S.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Atherton Press, New York 1967
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaGene The Book Peddler
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. first edition book is tight with no markings, some soiling and tanning to page edges, dj has some rubbing and soiling, edges have a few tears and chipping.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Books 2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 16,52
Envío por EUR 5,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book in near fine condition,light wear at top of spine.
Editorial: Redebeul 1957
- Tapa dura
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, 1957, PP.296, Wirtschaftliche Bedeutung und Pestimmung, Standort Und Entwicklungsgeschichte der in Deutschland Wildwachsenden Und Kultivierten Korbblutler; This Book Is From The Personal Working Library oF Dr. Alfred Byrd Graf of The Roehrs Co., New Jersey. Dr. Graf Traveled The World Bot…anizing For The The Roehrs Company. He Wrote Three Major Books On Tropical And Sub Tropical Plants - Exotica, Hortica And Tropica. Dr. Graf Died in 2001 at the age of 100. Ask about this collection of over 700 tropical plant books. B & W Drawings, Color Plates;Mit uber 200 abbildungen nach der Natur von Johannes Heinr. Fischer (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Schulreferaten I u. II d. Erzdiözese München; 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,45
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Broschiert. Condición: Gut. 219 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 285.
Editorial: Houghton Mifflin & the Riverside Press, Boston, New York, Cambridge 1915
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. No dust jacket. Front cover has a long scratch. Spine is slightly faded. Private owner's writing on the front endpapers. Illustrated by Fischer, Anton Otto, Frontis (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,95
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 6., überarb. Aufl. X, 203 S. : Ill., graph. Darst., Kt. Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm:… 350.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , AlemaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: wie neu. XXVI, 572 S. : graph. Darst. ; 25 cm, noch eingeschweißt. Sprache: Englisch.
Science & Idealogy in Soviet Soceity
De George, Richard T. & Fischer, George & Graham, Loren R. & Levine, Herbert S.
Editorial: Atherton Press, New York 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. DJ shows user wear with scuffing and bumping along edges and at corners; 1/8" tear in DJ at top edge towards the spine; DJ spine color is faded; inside DJ flaps are price-clipped; previous owner's name inked on front free endpaper; spine edges are bumped; foxing on top page edges; DJ in mylar protector. ; Edited by Ge…orge Fischer. Includes four essays that is devoted to a different field of science - cybernetics, economics, philosphy, and sociology. ; 5 1/2 x 8 3/4"; 176 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket.
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Union Verlag, Berlin 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat BM, Flensburg, , AlemaniaAntiquariat BM
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,00
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
-- Halbleinen --. Condición: -- Gut --. Estado de la sobrecubierta: -- Umschlag OK --. 185 S. -- Umschlag etwas abgegriffen, Namenseintrag auf Titelseite, papierbed. gebräunt, ansonsten gutes Ex. Religion.

Marxism and Art: Essays Classic and Contemporary [Paperback] Solomon, Maynard; West, Alick; Lunacharsky, Anatoly; Breton, Andre; Malraux, Andrew; Gramsci, Antonio; Labriola, Antonio; Balazs, Bela; Brecht, Bertolt; Caudwell, Christopher; Bloch, Ernst; Fischer, Ernst; Mehring, Franz; Engels, Friedrich; Lukacs, Georg; Thomson, George; Plekhanov, Georgi; Slochower, Harry; Marcuse, Herbert; Kautsky, Karl; Marx, Karl; Trotsky, Leon; Raphael, Max; Bakhtin, Mikhail; Bukharin, Nikolai; Luxemburg, Rosa; Finkelstein, Sidney; Adorno, Theodor W.; Lenin, Vladimir Ilyich; Benjamin, Walter and Morris, William
Solomon, Maynard [Editor]; West, Alick [Contributor]; Lunacharsky, Anatoly [Contributor]; Breton, Andre [Contributor]; Malraux, Andrew [Contributor]; Gramsci, Antonio [Contributor]; Labriola, Antonio [Contributor]; Balazs, Bela [Contributor]; Brecht, Bertolt [Contributor]; Caudwell, Christopher [Contributor]; Bloch, Ernst [Contributor]; Fischer, Ernst [Contributor]; Mehring, Franz [Contributor]; Engels, Friedrich [Contributor]; Lukacs, Georg [Contributor]; Thomson, George [Contributor]; Plekhanov, Georgi [Contributor]; Slochower, Harry [Contributor]; Marcuse, Herbert [Contributor]; Kautsky, Karl [Contributor]; Marx, Karl [Contributor]; Trotsky, Leon [Contributor]; Raphael, Max [Contributor]; Bakhtin, Mikhail [Contributor]; Bukharin, Nikolai
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTwice Sold Tales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1974 Vintage paperback - different cover - inscribed by author to the Beat biographer Ann Charters and her husband Sam - crease on binding - some tanning to page edge - otherwise binding strong contents clean - enjoy.

Editorial: Deutscher Verlag der Wissenschaften, Berlin (O) 1979
- Tapa dura
Librería: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, , AlemaniaAphorismA gGmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 13,50Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HC. Condición: Gut erhalten. 144 Seiten; Einband etwas gerauchsspurig, innen suaber Mit 16 Abb. Photos: 16; Einband etwas gerauchsspurig, innen suaber Mit 16 Abb.
Editorial: Deutscher Apotheker Verlag, Stuttgart 1983
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, AlemaniaAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,00
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
24. überarb. Aufl. 404 S 23x15,5cm, Broschur, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

Editorial: Mangold & Sohn 1932
- Tapa dura
Librería: HamlehBuch, Roskow, BRB, AlemaniaHamlehBuch
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 7,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Gut. Schutzumschlag. 110(+1) Seiten, Original-Broschur. Jeweils ein Stempel Ungültig" auf dem Titel- und dem Widmungsblatt. Umschlag mit nur leichten Alterungsspuren, innen gut.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaLooking for Books?
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Book is clean and tight. Has white spot on front cover. Physics and Mathematics. Spine is bumpted and corners are shelf worn. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 376 pages.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Deuitscher Apotheker Verlag, 1992 (29., überarb. u. aktualis. Aufl.)., Stuttgart, 1992
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,00
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
601 S. Kt. Ebd. m. leichten Gebrauchsspuren, mehrfach gestempelt, sonst gut erhalten. de.

Editorial: VEB Deutscher Verlag der Wissenschaften Berlin
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, , AlemaniaAgrotinas VersandHandel
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,00
Envío por EUR 12,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1.) Herbert Fischer: Mahatma Gandhi, Persönlichkeit und Gestalter seiner Zeit, Mit 16 Abbildungen, VEB Deutscher Verlag der Wissenschaften Berlin, 1. Auflage/1988, 144 Seiten, illustrierter Karton-Einband, gut erhalten. 2.) Bruno Gloger: Kaiser, Gott und Teufel, Friedrich II. von Hohenstaufen in Geschichte und Sage, Mit 20 Abbil…dungen und 2 Karten, 7., durchgesehene Auflage/1978, 212 Seiten, illustrierter Karton-Deckel, Rücken leicht gelockert, sonst gut erhalten, wie angegeben.
Editorial: Houghton Mifflin, Boston 1915
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMLC Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. An early western by Knibbs, basis for the 1920 silent movie of the same name starring Harry Carey, remade in 1925 as The Burning Trail starring William Desmond. All four plates present. Gently bumped with short scuffs to the upper edges of the boards, spine slightly scu…ffed. Binding square and solid, previous owner's name, dated Sept. '15 on the front pastedown. Fischer, Anton (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,18
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 151 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 29,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. 69p., corner bumped, lengthy personal inscription to Herb Gold signed and dated Concordia Club September 10, 1999 signed by the poet, first edition trade paperback original in pictorial wraps. From the private library of Herbert Gold. Heavily bumped at tail of spine. Zen poet and one-time co-abbott of the San Francisc…o Zen Center.

Editorial: Neumann Verlag, Radebeul 1957
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , AlemaniaBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,00
Envío por EUR 14,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Halbleinen. Condición: Gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. S. 296. Wirtschaftliche Bedeutung und Bestimmung, Standort und Entwicklungsgeschichte der in Deutschland wildwachsenden und kultivierten Korbblütler. m. Über 200 Abb. nach der Natur von Johannes Heinr. Fischer (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,93
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scientia-Verlag, Aalen 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDoss-Haus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,78
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 1969 reprint of 1931edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. [220 p. 24 cm].

Platen: Gedichte. Mit einem Nachwort von Herbert Cysarz
Platen, August, Cysarz, Herbert (Nachwort) und Fischer, Carl (Hrg)
Editorial: Heidelberg Lambert Schneider 1958
- Tapa dura
Librería: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, AlemaniaVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 12,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Leineneinband. Condición: Gut. Leinencover mit Schutzumschlag, 17x10 cm, 379 Seiten. Schutzumschlag etwas berieben, Papier ein wenig nachgedunkelt, kleiner Fleck am seitlichen Schnitt, guter Zustand. 290 gr.