Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0198284675 ISBN 13: 9780198284673
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0198284675.
EUR 13,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0198284675.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1987
ISBN 10: 0631150048 ISBN 13: 9780631150046
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 242 pages; Contents: 1. Introduction. Henryk Kierzkowski ; 2. Protection Policy and the Assignment Role. Peter J.Lloyd ; 3. Safeguards Policy and the Conservative Social Welfare Function. Alan V.Deardorff ; 4. Voluntary Export Restrictions versus Import Restrictions. A Welfare-theoretic Comparison. Richard A.Brecher and Jagdish N.Bhagwati ; 5. Factor Shadow Prices in Distorted Open Economics. Alasdair Smith ; 6. Industrial Policy and Trade Policy : The Connections. Richard E.Caves ; 7. International Capital Mobility and the Dutch Disease. Ronald W.Jones, J.Peter Neary and Frances P.Ruane ; 8. Bundeld International Factor Mobility. Wilfred J.Ethier ; 9. Tariffs and Subsidies under Oligopoly : The Case of the U.S. Automobile Industry. Avinash Dixit ; 10. Market Access and Competion in High Technology Industries : A Simulation Exercise. Paul Krugman ; 11. Product Quallity, Intra-industry Trade and (Im)perfect Competion. Rodney E.Falvey and Henryk Kierzkowski ; 12. Intermediate Goods, Export Taxation and Resource-based Industrialization. Ronald Findlay ; 13. The Importance of Economic Policy in Development : Contrasts between Korea and Turkey. Anne O.Krueger ; 14. GATT Reform : Selected Issues. Robert E.Baldwin ; 15. The Importance of Frontier Barriers. Richard H.Snape. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0198284675 ISBN 13: 9780198284673
Librería: MB Books, Derbyshire, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Condition : Good. Former university library copy with associated markings. Hard cover, no jacket. 257pp. No annotations or highlighting to text. Some wear to cover. Photo on request.
EUR 11,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 256 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 332pp. Black cloth-covered boards (bright, sharp, square). Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. In its original, unclipped dust jacket (very gentle edge wear). A series of articles and chapters by various academics and practitioners on the theme of how Europe has contributed to globalisation, and what globalisation now offers to Europe. Europe and the causes of Globalisation, Europe in the Global Financial Market, Corporate diversification and internationalisation etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0198284675 ISBN 13: 9780198284673
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1987
ISBN 10: 0631150048 ISBN 13: 9780631150046
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 242 pages; Contents: 1. Introduction. Henryk Kierzkowski ; 2. Protection Policy and the Assignment Role. Peter J.Lloyd ; 3. Safeguards Policy and the Conservative Social Welfare Function. Alan V.Deardorff ; 4. Voluntary Export Restrictions versus Import Restrictions. A Welfare-theoretic Comparison. Richard A.Brecher and Jagdish N.Bhagwati ; 5. Factor Shadow Prices in Distorted Open Economics. Alasdair Smith ; 6. Industrial Policy and Trade Policy : The Connections. Richard E.Caves ; 7. International Capital Mobility and the Dutch Disease. Ronald W.Jones, J.Peter Neary and Frances P.Ruane ; 8. Bundeld International Factor Mobility. Wilfred J.Ethier ; 9. Tariffs and Subsidies under Oligopoly : The Case of the U.S. Automobile Industry. Avinash Dixit ; 10. Market Access and Competion in High Technology Industries : A Simulation Exercise. Paul Krugman ; 11. Product Quallity, Intra-industry Trade and (Im)perfect Competion. Rodney E.Falvey and Henryk Kierzkowski ; 12. Intermediate Goods, Export Taxation and Resource-based Industrialization. Ronald Findlay ; 13. The Importance of Economic Policy in Development : Contrasts between Korea and Turkey. Anne O.Krueger ; 14. GATT Reform : Selected Issues. Robert E.Baldwin ; 15. The Importance of Frontier Barriers. Richard H.Snape. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarendon Press 11.05.1989., 1989
ISBN 10: 0198287267 ISBN 13: 9780198287261
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 18,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Auflage: Revised. 268 Seiten Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469 22,9 x 15,3 x 1,7 cm, Taschenbuch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 019924331X ISBN 13: 9780199243310
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. Dark blue gilt lettered hardback: firm and square, strong joints, sharp corners, no bumps. Complete with original dustjacket: showing well, no tears, no chips. Contents crisp, tight and clean; no pen-marks and not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Looks and feels unread. Size: 240mm x 160mm. Thus a new copy offered for sale at a reasonable price.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarendon Press, Oxford, UK., 1985
ISBN 10: 0198284675 ISBN 13: 9780198284673
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 20,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. viii, 257 p.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. London/New York, Routledge, 1993. Original Hardback, ix,314 pp. Index. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780415100243. Keywords : POLITICS, Poland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basil Blackwell, (Oxford, UK.), 1987
ISBN 10: 0631150048 ISBN 13: 9780631150046
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 35,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. vi, 242 p.
EUR 69,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The central question of "Europe and Globalization" is "what did Europe do for globalization in the past, and what is globalization doing for Europe today?" The contributors to the volume assess this complex process, and Europe's role within it. Editor(s): Kierzkowski, Henryk; etc. Num Pages: 349 pages, 11 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: 1D; JFFS; KCP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 22. Weight in Grams: 596. . 2002. Hardback. . . . .
EUR 69,95
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Kierzkowski, Henryk. Num Pages: 349 pages, 11 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: JHB; JPS; KCB; KCP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140. . . 2002. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2002. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 76,56
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 87,43
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The central question of "Europe and Globalization" is "what did Europe do for globalization in the past, and what is globalization doing for Europe today?" The contributors to the volume assess this complex process, and Europe's role within it. Editor(s): Kierzkowski, Henryk; etc. Num Pages: 349 pages, 11 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: 1D; JFFS; KCP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 22. Weight in Grams: 596. . 2002. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 87,57
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Kierzkowski, Henryk. Num Pages: 349 pages, 11 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: JHB; JPS; KCB; KCP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140. . . 2002. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2002. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 79,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1989
ISBN 10: 0198287267 ISBN 13: 9780198287261
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 104,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This book deals with one of the most interesting developments to have occurred in trade theory for some time. It throws light on a number of important questions such as: the role of R & D, the nature of gains from trade, the part played by scale economies, and the arguments for intervention. The overall picture which emerges advances trade theory vis-a-vis the Hecksher-Ohlin paradigm which has dominated textbooks for so long, and allows the reader toobtain some novel insights into the arguments about trade impinging on imperfectly competitive markets. This is a collection of conference papers presented to a workshop at the Graduate Institute of International Studies in Geneva. The papers throw new light on a number of important questions: the role of R & D, the nature of gains from trade, the part played by scale economies, and the arguments for intervention. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 87,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1987
ISBN 10: 0631150048 ISBN 13: 9780631150046
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. First U.K. Edition. 242 pages in excellent condition. Previous owner's name on ffep. Blue hardcovers with gilt titles on the spine. Corners very lightly bumped. Blue DJ with yellow titles. Spine very faded, light wear on corners and edges. VG+/VG-. Book.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 140,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. no dj, some wear, still nice! - may have remainder mark & previous owner's name Standard-sized.
EUR 164,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 164,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 164,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 181,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 172,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.