EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 0471197696 ISBN 13: 9780471197690
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 0471197696 ISBN 13: 9780471197690
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gallery Books / Smith Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10: 0831793791 ISBN 13: 9780831793791
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Donna Green Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gallery Books / Smith Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10: 0831793791 ISBN 13: 9780831793791
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Donna Green Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classics Illustrated Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1911238493 ISBN 13: 9781911238492
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Kiefer, Henry Ilustrador.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTPB. Condición: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classics Illustrated Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1911238493 ISBN 13: 9781911238492
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Kiefer, Henry Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gallery Books / Smith Publishers January 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0831793791 ISBN 13: 9780831793791
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good - Cash. Donna Green Ilustrador. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. DJ has surface rubbing, edgewear, and several edge tears. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 0471197696 ISBN 13: 9780471197690
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 0471197696 ISBN 13: 9780471197690
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as issued. Excellent copy, nearly new. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover has negligible wear. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1958
ISBN 10: 0393002144 ISBN 13: 9780393002140
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Publicado por The University of Arizona Press, 1970
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Softcover journal in fine condition. Article topics include: dedication to Zane Grey; the coal miners of Washington Territory: labor troubles 1888-1889; Albert B. Fall and the protest from the Pueblos 1921-1923; the deer of Kaibab: federal-stat conflict in Arizona; the Santa Fe ring: A letter to the New York Sun; and more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gallery Books / Smith Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10: 0831793791 ISBN 13: 9780831793791
Librería: Milagro Books, Corrales, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Donna Green Ilustrador. 1st Edition. The book is As New,First Edition in an As New dust jacket.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1992
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 343-370 pages with tables, graphs, appendix and cited references. Quarto (11" x 8 1/4") bound in original publisher's wrappers. Current Anthropology Volume 33, Number 4 complete issue. First edition. Paleodemography and paleopathology presuppose that direct relationships exist between statistics calculated from archaeological skeletal series (e.g., skeletal lesion frequencies and mean age at death) and the health status of the past populations that gave rise to the series. However, three fundamental conceptual problems confound the interpretation of such statistics: demographic non stationarity, selective mortality, and unmeasured, individual level heterogeneity in the risks of disease and death. Using simple models of the relationship between individual "frailty" and the hazard of death at each age, this paper explores the implications of these problems for archaeological interpretation. One conclusion is that the skeletal evidence pertaining to the transition from hunting-and-gathering to settled agriculture is equally consistent with an improvement in health and a deterioration in health resulting from the transition. Condition: Edge wear, corners bumped and rubbed else very good.
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Ballinger Publishing Co., 1981
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ***BOTH are in GREAT CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** light edge wear,light tearing on dust jackets. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Publicado por King-Size Publications, NY, 1957
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 8, No. 6. Edited by Hans Stefan Santesson. Cover art by Virgil Finlay. Includes "Bear Trap" by Alan E. Nourse; "The Love of Frank Nineteen" by David C. Knight; "My Father, the Cat" by Henry Slesar; "Requiem for a Scientist" by C. M. Kornbluth; "Comments from a Scientist" by Ivan T. Sanderson; "Inside Stuff" by Theodore Pratt; "Shapes in the Sky" by Civilian Saucer Intelligence; "Moment of Truth" by Basil Wells; "Resurrection" by Robert J. Shea; "The Forgotten Ones" by Stephen Bond; "Ignatius Donnelly, Pseudomath" by L. Sprague de Camp; "By the Beard of teh Comet" by Kenneth Bulmer. Tanning; minor stains; creasing; glue-shrink. Book.
Publicado por king size publication
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovery good creases.
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Generic, 1967
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Book has mild rubbing to covers, toning to endpages with a gift inscription to front endpage, light bumps to edges and corners, faint foxing to textblocks. otherwise in very good condition, strong binding, bright pages with unmarked text; an overall sturdy copy with clean interiors. Dust jacket has mild rubbing with scuffs and smudges, modest wear to edges and corners, a small tear to front side top edge (sealed with tape). in very good condition, now in archival cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1958
ISBN 10: 0393002144 ISBN 13: 9780393002140
Librería: The Good Books Store, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 5th printing. $1.25 publisher priced soft-cover. 94-pages, tight, sound, with clean text.
Publicado por Generic, 1967
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Book has mild rubbing to covers, toning to endpages with,mild rubbing to bottom edge of spine, faint foxing to textblocks. otherwise in very good condition, strong binding, bright pages with unmarked text; an overall sturdy copy with clean interiors. Dust jacket has mild rubbing with scuffs and smudges, modest wear to edges and corners, a small chip to base of spine. in very good condition, now in archival cover.
Publicado por Department of Romance Studies, Cornell University, Ithaca, New York, U. S. A., 1977
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear, slight edge wear, foxing. ; Contents: Blanchard, "Searching for Narrative Structure"; Dauber, "Criticism of American Literature"; Ungar, "RB: The Third Degree"; Chabot, "Couching Clio: The Nature of Biographical Understanding"; Nef, "Introduction to the Reading of Greimas: Toward a Discursive Linguistics"; Greeimas, "Elements of a Narrative Grammar"; Sussman, "The Herald: A Reading of Walter Benjamin's Kafka Study."; 11.0" tall; 68 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.