Publicado por The Medici Society, London
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Pictorial soft cover, black lettering, half of spine chipped away, soft cover like dj, rubbed. France; 18095.
Publicado por Medici Society, London, 1926
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. former owner's name and vendor's sticker on front end paper, ink annotations to rear end paper, otherwise a clean, sound copy, mild wear and usage, octavo, 157 pages, blue cloth with gilt titles.
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Medici Society, London, 1926
Librería: Great Northern Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. A guide to the chateaux of the Loire. Illustrated with sepia photographs, also includes index and map. Cover dark blue silk, blindstamped titles front, gilt titles spine. Small label of previous owner and small book store label on front free end page, else a fine, clean, tight copy. Ships from USA.
Publicado por J. Rey
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. French edition. (France, Travel, Books in French) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por The Medici Society, 1928
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por B. Arthaud, 1931
Librería: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Softcover, rear cover has stains. Contents clean and tight. 200 pages, b&w photos.
Publicado por Medici Society, 1926
ISBN 10: 9110830138 ISBN 13: 9789110830134
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. The Picture Guides series. A solid VG copy: light rubbing at the corners and spine ends, rear hinge starting, binding tight and square, gilt bright.
Publicado por The Medici Society, London, 1926
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Nearly fine copy. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 156 pp., A volume in the The Picture Guides series.
Publicado por The Medici Society: Hale, Cushman & Flint, 1931
Librería: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. The Medici Societ=y, London. Fair. NO DJ, Marbled, blue baords, Fair.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hale, Cushman & Flint 11/19/28 Binding: Unknown dj in mylar; blue c; 156 pages wfolding map in rear Illustrator: Sepia Photos PublishPlace: Boston, MA Size: 12 vo.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlag für Kunstbücher (Auslieferung in Paris), 1941
Librería: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. Mit 245 Abbildungen in Kupfertiefdruck und einer Karte. Br. 196 S.8° Karte fehlt.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THE MEDICI SOCIETY, LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. * PUBLISHER : THE MEDICI SOCIETY * YEAR : UNDATED * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 203 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE COVER IS HEAVILY RUBBED AND WORN WITH PIECES MISSING TO THE FRONT AND REAR. THE CORNERS AND EDGES ARE BUMPED WITH SMALL TEARS IN PLACES. THE SPINE IS HEAVILY WORN AND CREASED WITH A PIECE MISSING TO THE TOP WHICH HAS PARTIALLY EXPOSED THE BINDING. THE SPINE IS BUMPED WITH SMALL TEARS AT BOTH ENDS. THE BINDING IS FIRM. THE PAGES ARE TANNED, THOUGH PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
EUR 21,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Edita, Barcelona, 1935
Librería: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. Geografía y territorio Ilustrador. Versión española de Joaquín Gallardo. Obra ilustrada con 189 huecograbados Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Publicado por Arthaud, 1927
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 8,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. Arthaud, 1927. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 correct.
Publicado por Arthaud, 1927
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 8,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Satisfaisant. Arthaud, 1927. 1 volume relié(s) format In-8 assez bon.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Arthaud, 1931
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 224 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Die Stabilität ist aufgrund der häufigen Nutzung beeinträchtigt. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Die Seiten sind unbeschnitten. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 595.
EUR 23,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Générique
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Medici Society; London and Boston., 1111
Librería: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, Reino Unido
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard. Condición: Good+. Fully illustrated from photographs in sepia tone. Ilustrador. Presumed first edition. Undated, Circa 1. Good+. Lacking dust jacket. Lightly foxed to endpapers. 156pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Medici Society, London, 1926
Librería: Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore, Westport, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Light rubbing to boards. First few pages browned and a bit brittle. Previous owner's inscription on first blank page; Rebound. Decorative marbled endpapers. Top edge gilt. Sepia duotone photographs of the beautiful castles. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 156 pages.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.