Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por L. C. Page & Company, 1927
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Revised edition. Gilt titles on spine rubbed, front hinge weakening, pencil name on front endpaper, Polaroid photographs of organs laid in. 1927 Hard Cover. 385 pp. Red cloth, gilt titles, top edge gilt. Black-and-white frontispiece portrait of Bach, black-and-white plates in text. Includes: Part I. A Preliminary Account of Early Organs; Early Continental Organists; Early English Organists; Purcell to Handel; Johann Sebastian Bach; The Contemporaries and Pupils of Bach; English Organists of the Eighteenth Century; Modern Continental Organists; English Organists; American Organists; Organ-Building. Part II. Progress in Organ Design; Types of American Organs; Organists of Today.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,14
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por L. C. Page & Co, Boston, 1907
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. 9th print. NOT an ex library book. Book with red cloth binding, print and decoration in gold, small paste on plate on cover. 345 pages including the index.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por L.C. Page & Comapny, Boston, 1898
Librería: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. Former owner's name on front pastedown and front fly leaf. Rear board slightly soiled. Decorative front board and spine bright and clean. Text clean, binding sound. A nice copy.
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Marshall Jones Company, 1922
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1922. No Edition Remarks. 298 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Pen and pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Evidence of water staining to boards. Lettering to spine obscured. Slight sunning to head and tail of spine.
EUR 22,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por L.C. PAGE AND COMPANY, USA, 1898
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. ILLUSTRATED Pages ix,337pp HARDCOVER, RED CLOTH WITH GOLD TITLES, DECORATIO N AND PHOTO PASTE DOWN ON FRONT BOARD PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.
Publicado por L. C. Page & Co. 1901 Boston, 1901
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear, soiled Cloth Spine ends lightly bumped. Top edges gilt. Sticker inside front cover. Front fly removed. Monday, August 15, 2005 3:23:22 PM.
Publicado por L.C. Page & Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por L. C. Page & Company, Boston, 1906
Librería: Jim Hodgson Books, Churchton, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 345 pages, nine full-page portraits including frontis with tissue guard. Top edge gilt, decorative end papers. Very good condition, a tight and unworn copy with occasional foxing throughout, no owner names.
Publicado por L. C. Page, Boston, 1910
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Red cloth, gold lettering, paste-on pictorial, tape repair to top of spine, rubbed with stains, ex-lib. Music; 3014.
Publicado por L. C. Page and Company January 1936, 1936
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Maroon hardcover with gold gilt lettering to the cover and spine. Minor surface and edge wear to the cover. Pages show reader and age wear. A few cracks in the spine throughout the book. Pages are still secure. Book has a clear, plastic dust jacket. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por L. C. Page and Company, Boston, MA, 1898
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorated Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Illustrated Ilustrador. Presume First. Red textured cloth binding with gold colored print and extremely ornate design on spine and front cover.Gold headedge tint. Foredge and bottom edge are rough-cut. Printedist of singers and opeas they performed in pasted on rear endpaper. Tight, sound and otherwise unmarked. 337 pages including index. Spectacular binding.
Publicado por Marshall Jones Company, Boston, MA, 1922
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por L. C. Page and Company, Boston, 1906
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. No dj, grey decorative cloth. Vg condition. Covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 384 pp., illus. history music performance classical.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 29,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por L C Page and Company, 1906
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 7th Printing. Published by L C Page and Company, 1906. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with the previous owners name inscribed on the front flyleaf page, light toning to the page ends, and light shelf wear. No dust jacket. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,66
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Marshall Jones. Boston. 1922., 1922
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovii. + 298pp. 8vo Blue cloth. Ex-library, spine lightly faded, interior clean/tight: near VG+/in soiled dj w/ multiple small chips/tears.