Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Alliance Pro-Publishing, LLC, 2015
ISBN 10: 1609420047 ISBN 13: 9781609420048
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 9,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Connecting to God 10/2/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1609420047 ISBN 13: 9781609420048
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Book of the Giants: The Manichean and the Dead Sea Scrool Apocryphal Versions. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Alliance Pro-Publishing, LLC, 2015
ISBN 10: 1609420047 ISBN 13: 9781609420048
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alaska Geographic Society, Anchorage, AK, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0882401246 ISBN 13: 9780882401249
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Color and b/w Illustrations Ilustrador. First Thus. In pictorial wraps, 4to (oblong). 95pp. Illustrated. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall (oblong). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alaska Geographic Society, Anchorage, AK, 1982
ISBN 10: 088240167X ISBN 13: 9780882401676
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. B&W and Color Photographs and Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall (oblong). Some shelfwear and rubbing to extremities.
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Via Media Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 1893765393 ISBN 13: 9781893765399
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bulletin of the School of Oriental and African Studies, [Cambridge], 1958
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled paper wrappers. Condición: A very good copy. Offprint. [315-318] pp. Sm. 4to. Inscribed by the author on the front wrapper.
Publicado por Hamburg/Lodz, 1979
Librería: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Alemania
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Befriedigend. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 unpaginiert, etwa 80 Seiten mit vielen Abbildungen, Text überwiegend in polnischer Sprache, Buchblock an zwei Stellen gebrochen, im Preis berücksichtigt XX-4.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0823056449 ISBN 13: 9780823056446
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Color and B&W Illustrations By Bill Ward Ilustrador. First Edition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Hamburg/Lodz, 1979
Librería: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Befriedigend. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 unpaginiert, etwa 80 Seiten mit vielen Abbildungen, Text überwiegend in polnischer Sprache, Buchblock an zwei Stellen gebrochen, im Preis berücksichtigt Size: 28 x 20,5 cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wollstonecraft Incorporated, Beverly Hills, 1973
ISBN 10: 0883810026 ISBN 13: 9780883810026
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illustrated with B&W Photos Taken By the Author, Many of Which are Unique Ilustrador. First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Inscribed & signed by author on Second page : "You helped us take / Wing / Joseph Benti / 9/75". Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket : 1 inch tear at bottom of front spine hinge, light over-all rubbing. 17 x 22cm. hard cover. 93pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Inscribed & Signed By Author. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Iap - Information Age Pub. Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1609423364 ISBN 13: 9781609423360
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Paperback--no flaws.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 20,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Company, NY, 1941
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/W; Front Cover Art By Albin Henning Ilustrador. 1st. includes; RAILROADS; Trains; Herbert F. Monroe (smoke Deflectors); Edmund E. Yugsley (First Railway Troop Movement); Southern Pacific of Mexico Locomotives; E.S. Dellinger Novelet; Carl Lane (short Story); True tales of the Rails (Lawrene S. Howe, Jack Earl, Samuel J. Turk). Etc. 144 pages; lite age-toning; some chippng of wraps.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Hannover, 1957
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. b/w Illustrations Ilustrador. First Thus. Kunstschätze in Hannover Aus Den Ausstellungen Des Kunstvereins Der Letzten 125 Jahre Vom 30.juni Bis 4.august 1957; in colored wraps with illustrations, 12mo, 85pp + adverts (minor yellowing to wraps). Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por University of Washington, 1967
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. B/W Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. Spine reinforced with tape, moderate overall soiling to wraps. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forlaget Danmark, Kobenhagen, 1986
ISBN 10: 8715050432 ISBN 13: 9788715050435
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Color & b/w Illustration Ilustrador. First Thus. In tan cloth with gilt titling, folio (oblong), 168pp. Ariel photographs of Denmark by photographer Hans Lenrik Tholstrup. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall (oblong large). Book.
EUR 23,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inter Nationes, Bad Godesberg, Germany, 1967
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. B/W Frontis Ilustrador. 1st. green French wraps; August Wilhelm Schlegel, usually cited as August Schlegel, was a German poet, translator and critic, and with his brother Friedrich Schlegel the leading influence within Jena Romanticism.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Central Electric Railfans' Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915348179 ISBN 13: 9780915348176
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. b/w photos, Facsimiles, drawings, maps, Charts Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/lite wear only, in mylar; illustrated end papers; 192 clean, unmarked pages; owner's name.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Books, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0446873284 ISBN 13: 9780446873284
Librería: Fox & Hedgehog, Moraga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Color and B&W illustrations Ilustrador. 1977. A solid copy with tight binding and square, uncreased spine. No marks. But condition is rated "Good only" because there is ***significant cover wear.*** First printing (stated, with number line).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc., New York, 1969
ISBN 10: 048622337X ISBN 13: 9780486223377
Librería: ABC Books, Panama, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good +. B&W Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. 322 pgs. including a list of routines & index. Rare title SC book has a purple fc with 4 tricks illustrated & white font, spine is black with white font, rc is white with black font.VG+ shape with barely bumped corners, good spine ends, some minor spine edge creases, covers still retain most of the original high gloss, rc has vertical crease. No markings or po names of any kind, tight, very clean, square, no foxing, and odor free. This is just one book of a large collection of magician's books that I recently acquired and am currently offering for sale here on ABE. Heavy pasteboard covers for years of usage. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Alliance Pro-Publishing, LLC, 2015
ISBN 10: 1609420047 ISBN 13: 9781609420048
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.