Hennessey michael (31 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 1992
- Tapa dura
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 1992
- Tapa dura
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaZBK Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 1992
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 1992
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. . 3rd edition. (Text Only) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 1992
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 1992
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 1992
- Tapa dura
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de Americaknew_4_you
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,23
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. NEW PB: NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 20,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Le Nez Press, Grimsby 1992
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, CanadaLaurel Reed Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 12,73
Envío por EUR 9,85Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Printed in an edition of 190 copies of which 130 were included in Wayzgoose 1993. Hand sewn, printed on a 1917 vintage Chandler-Price, the illustration by Hennessey is from a Nickletype. F.C. Hennessey (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 25,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSatelliteBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good condition. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Editorial: David M. Hennessey
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition.

Editorial: Satellite 7 Press, [Place of publication not identified] 2008
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staplebound. [24]pp., wraps. 8.5 x 5.5 in. Number 11 of 64 copies. Hennessey is a poet, sound studies scholar, and the editor of PennSound, an archive of audio recordings of poetry readings.
Editorial: Satellite 7 2008
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnthology Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,64
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staplebound Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Limited edition. No. 24 of an ediiton of 64 copies. 8vo, pp. unnumbered. Inscribed and signed by the author to Jerome Rothenberg (as "Jerry"). Head of spine and top of fore-edge bumped.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Acorn Press, Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Canada 2003
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 17,28Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. The book is inscribed, signed and dated by the author on the full title page. The promotional bookmark for this book is laid in. Signed by Author(s).

Editorial: The Acorn Press, Charlottetown 2003
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Fine. 221 p. 21 cm. Paperback. A fictionalized account of PEI's last execution.
Editorial: Charlottetown: Roman Catholic Episcopal Corporation, 1979 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper bound, first edition, illustrated with numerous photographic plates, Pp145. Includes appendices + bank of plates at back. A tight, unmarked, very good or better copy. 375 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaMahler Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,46
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear and small edge tear on bottom of front cover. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.63 x 9.54 x 7.14 Inches; 300 pages.

Editorial: George Newnes Ltd, London 1956
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino UnidoBarter Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 30,07
Envío por EUR 9,27Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. G: in good condition. Covers rubbed. 240mm x 180mm (9" x 7"). 480pp. Volumes 118-122. Heavy set extra shipping needed for overseas.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 1992
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,18
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Editorial: The Roman Catholic Episcopal Corporation, Canada 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 30,71
Envío por EUR 19,87Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 145 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with a section of black and white plates at the back of the book. Page edges are lightly scuffed and darkened. White softcovers with black titles and blue and red designs. Darkened towards the edges. VG/- -. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 112,75
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 118,49
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 109,48
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 122,15
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: The Roman Catholic Episcopal Corporation, Charlottetown, P.E.I. 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Odd Book (ABAC, ILAB), Wolfville, NS, CanadaThe Odd Book (ABAC, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 30,24Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Card covers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 145pp. + 40pp. photographs, inscribed by the editor. A.C. Michael (ilustrador). Inscribed by the editor.
Más imágenesEditorial: The Roman Catholic Episcopal Corporation, Summerside, Prince Edward Island 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: COVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS, Saint John, NB, CanadaCOVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 56,16Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good++. First Edition. worn on bottom front cover edge and spine, Binding tight, no markings. D2 5. Photo Reproductions (ilustrador).
Editorial: The Catholic Church Episcopal Corp 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaSunny Day Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 132,61
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. A very nice copy. Text in mint/unmarked condition. Cover has wear. Binding is tight.
Editorial: Practical Politics, Inc, Boston 1917
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: The Old Mill Bookshop, HACKETTSTOWN, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Old Mill Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 133,50
Envío por EUR 10,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1 vols. 8vo. First edition. First edition. 1 vols. 8vo. Inscibed on flyleaf "With kindest regards To Senator Lodge from M.E. Hennessey Boston Jan. 30, 1917." INSCRIBED TO SENATOR LODGE WHO WROTE FOREWORD. Green cloth. Fine. Bookplate of Henry Cabot Lodge. Signed.