Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Collins, 1946
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Second Impression. As pictured. Some wear. Very serviceable copy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TBS The Book Service Ltd, United Kingdom, 1984
ISBN 10: 1850040230 ISBN 13: 9781850040231
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. minor wear, tanning.
Publicado por Collins
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Collins, 1946
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
Publicado por Collins
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Hardcover edition. (britain, history, craftsmanship) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,42
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Hydraulic and other Tables: For Purposes of Sewage and Water-Supply. Book.
EUR 16,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton, London, United Kingdom, 1980
ISBN 10: 0241104688 ISBN 13: 9780241104682
Librería: knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Edward Bawden Ilustrador. 1st Edition. FINE UK HARDBACK in a NEAR FINE DJ. Price corner clipped, tiny spot of wear upper right corner of DJ back, otherwise FINE. 1st Ed./1st Printing. DJ in Clear, ARCHIVAL MYLAR WRAP. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY!
Publicado por William Collins
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Decorative arts, Great Britain ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0241104688 ISBN 13: 9780241104682
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Illustrated by Edward Bawden Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. Tight crisp unmarked book in glossy illustrated boards; about new but for small erasure smudge to front endpaper; in lightly rubbed dust jacket; 10.90 X 8.50 X 0.50 inches; 48 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014464617 ISBN 13: 9781014464613
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,50
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. British Craftsmen. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0241104688 ISBN 13: 9780241104682
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Illustrated by Edward Bawden Ilustrador. First Edition. Hardcover with dustjacket. Green cloth boards, pristine. Protected, unclipped, jacket is bright and clean, mild shelf wear to edges. Book is firm in binding, unread, crisp interior. Illustrated by Edward Bawden. Free of any markings, not ex-library; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; Unpaginated pages.
Librería: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Edward Bawden Ilustrador. First edition. 10 x 8 inches, not paged, has neat p.o.n.
Publicado por University Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eyre and Spottiswoode, London, UK, 1943
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Thomas Hennell Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Very good/good, used, 1st printing, 1/3 white cloth along spine with red text to spine, remaining binding red colored cloth, ix-x, 162pp. Interior clean, no marks, binding tight. Shelf rubbing to dj, small tear and tiny chip to bottom edge of the upper near spine, tiny tear to bottom edge of the lower near center, corners rubbed and torn, top fore-corners lightly bumped. DJ is not price-clipped (10s.6d net).
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Thomas Hennell Ilustrador. Third printing of this "fine, closely informed description of life in a parish in the cornland belt of East Anglia". On poor stock, toned to page edges, but otherwise in good clean order. No inscriptions. Light shelfwear to blue boards with white titling to spine. Clipped d/j worn to edges with neatly repaired loss to front panel and head of spine. Now in removable protective sleeve. 8vo. x, 162pp.
Publicado por Collins, 1946
Librería: Sutter & St. P Booksellers, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Octavo. Pictorial boards with matching dust jacket. Edge wear on boards, notably at head/tail of spine, mildly cocked, some stressed gutters. Jacket has creasing, rubbing, edge wear, also notably at head/tail of spine. Text clean and unmarked.
Publicado por collins, 1946
Librería: booksetc, Granite falls, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. VG in hardcover, no marks or creases. Bumps to corners, minor shelfwear. Dj has rubbing on corners, no tears, in mylar. B/W and color illus. 48 pgs.