Helen searing (92 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,68
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Art Spaces : The Architecture of the Four Tates This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked… after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 1986
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Illustrated. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 1988
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Metakomet Books, Concord, Estados Unidos de AmericaMetakomet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,51
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Light toning, wear to dust jacket. Small round glue residue stain at bottom of front endpaper. Otherwise, very clean and sound. NEW mylar sleeve covers jacket. 277 pgs.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: ? Mit Pr; Pub Date: 12/11/1988 Binding: hardcover Pages: 321 Reprint edition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover without dustjacket, 276 pages; ex-musuem library stamp on 1 page; no other internal marks; light abrasion to bottom of spine and upper right corner of inside rear cover from partially removed tape.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Slight scratching/scuffing on cover. Dust Jacket has a tear. Inside first page has been stamped property of Architectural Digest Library in red ink.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: suffolkbooks, center moriches, Estados Unidos de Americasuffolkbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,08
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaDiatrope Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,18
Envío por EUR 6,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Unmarked text. Dust jacket (unclipped) under clear mylar cover. Bumped corner. Black-and-white illustration throughout. This is an architectural overview of art museums in America in the early to mid- twentieth century. Includes: Dallas, Portland, Virginia,…Hood and others. 144p. Measures 8.75x10.5 inches.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,43
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Editorial: New York: Whitney Museum of American Art 1982
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 142 pages, good condition: lots of clear tape wraps around spine to covers; internally fine, no internal marks, with b/w reproductions, illustrations, drawings.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,29
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Ysed copy with light wear. PBK Edition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover, 258 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with numerous b/w illustrations, drawings, and reproductions.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; xv, 277 pages : illustrations ; 27 cm. Notes; "This volume documents the symposium and exhi…bition inaugurating the Temple Hoyne Buell Center for the Study of American Architecture . founded in 1982 as part of Columbia University in the City of New York. The symposium and exhibition were held at Columbia University, April, 21-24, 1983"--T.p. verso. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; Architecture - United States. Architecture - United States - Addresses, essays, lectures. American Architecture. Genres; Bibliography. Illustrated. 4 Kg.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. boards have light wear. edges of pages have light wear. dust jacket has light wear.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 1988
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 23,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 1988
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 23,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editorial: Whitney Museum of American Art, NY 1982
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Slight Soil.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookplate
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 7,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. P/O name to half-title page o/w clean, unmarked copy with crease-free spine. Ex-Cat in NF condition. KRM/Museums.
Editorial: New York (Whitney Museum of American Art) 1982
Librería: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, Estados Unidos de AmericaArs Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 6,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito142pp. Ca. 100 illus. 4to. Wraps. Published in conjunction with an exhibition at the Whitney Museum of American Art, New York, June-Oct. 1982.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PSBooks, Palm Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaPSBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 4,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Clean, solid copy in dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; xv, 277 pages : illustrations ; 27 cm. Notes; "This volume documents the symposium and exhi…bition inaugurating the Temple Hoyne Buell Center for the Study of American Architecture . founded in 1982 as part of Columbia University in the City of New York. The symposium and exhibition were held at Columbia University, April, 21-24, 1983"--T.p. verso. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; Architecture - United States. Architecture - United States - Addresses, essays, lectures. American Architecture. Genres; Bibliography. Illustrated. 2 Kg.
Editorial: Whitney Museum of American Art 1982
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0874270283. Trade Paperback. In conjunction with exhibition June-October, 1982. Slight wear to corners and edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Whitney Museum of American Art & University of California Press 1982
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Widney Manor Books, solihull, Reino UnidoWidney Manor Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,96
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good.

Editorial: University of California Press, CA 1982
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndre Strong Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 9 x 10 in. Paper wraps. Condition is NEAR FINE ; slight edge wear, else like new. Art. Stax.
Más imágenesAmerican Architecture: Innovation and Tradition
De Long, David G and Helen Searing, Robert A.M. Stern (editors)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, Estados Unidos de AmericaFree Play Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,80
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 10.25 x 7.5 inches. xiv, 277 pp, [5]. Navy cloth lettered in silver at spine. Light wear to board edges. Illustrated jacket slightly toned with minor soiling. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. In mylar dust wrapper.

AMERICAN ARCHITECTURE: INNOVATION AND TRADITION.
Long, David G. de; Searing, Helen and Stern, Robert A.M. (Editors).
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino UnidoHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,17
Envío por EUR 21,98Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
4to. xv + 277pp. + index. B/w. illustrations. Paperback in original pictorial white wrapps. lettered in black. Wrapps. slightly tanned. ISBN 0847808963 US$10.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Second Site Books, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Site Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 34,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Impressive oversize hardcover with dust jacket 1998 MIT. Never read ; super clean ; no marks . Light shelf wear to jacket . 10.5" X 10.5" This is a fascinating investigation of the swimming pool as a quintessentially modern and American space, reflecting America's i…nfatuation with hygiene, skin and recreation.