Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (25)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Encuadernación

  • Todas 
  • Tapa dura (24)
  • Tapa blanda (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Idioma (2)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Helen Husted

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Coward McCann, New York, 1941

    Librería: Trench Books, Hudson, ME, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 6,26

    Envío por EUR 4,30
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Illustrated Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. A. Mireur Ilustrador. Third Printing. Minimal wear at edges, light soiling, unmarked. Jacket worn at edges, yellowed; jacket art matches cover art - a young boy watching the NYC skyline from a ship's deck, price clipped. A story in rhyme about a seven year old English boy sent to America for the duration of the war.

  • Helen Husted, Ed.

    Publicado por Coward-McCann, 1950

    Librería: Old Used Books, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 1 de 5 estrellas Valoración 1 estrella, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 4,34
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. first blank page removed. cover has a stain, rubs.

  • Husted, Helen (eds)

    Publicado por Coward-McCann, 1950

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 12,06

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!

  • Husted, Helen, Editor

    Publicado por Coward, McCann (1950), 1950

    Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 12,52

    Envío por EUR 4,77
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj. Lee Meril Ilustrador. Octavo, hardcover, a few corners creased and age toning else VG in navy blue boards with gold Pegusus on cover. No dj. First edition. Introduction byy William Rose Benet. 287 pp. including index of first lines. Book.

  • Husted, Helen

    Publicado por Coward McCann, 1941

    Librería: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 13,37

    Envío por EUR 4,30
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Near Fine/NearFine in Mylar DJ, price-clipped dustjacket slightly tanned on spine, very light wear, color still brite, in Mylar of jacket, square, neat name on half-title page, no other markings, an attractive copy. (Edition:First Edition).

  • helen McLanahan Husted

    Publicado por Longmans, Green & Company, 1941

    Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 5,63
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Toronto, 1941; illustrated paper covered boards; edge wear; like illustrated jacket mild wear, corners clipped and housed in a Bro-Dart like cover; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Previous owner's name on free front end paper; not paginated.

  • Helen Husted

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Coward-McCann, US, 1941

    Librería: WBookBear, Woodlawn, ON, Canada

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 10,40

    Envío por EUR 19,09
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A. Mineur Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Illustrated white boards. P.o. name on FFEP. Pages are in very nice condition. Corners worn to boards, spine ends have chips, moderate edge wear, small nick bottom of front cover, a couple of wrinkles and light soil/streaks. Unpaginated. None of my books are ex-library, remainders or bce unless specified.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Children's Book 1941 TIMOTHY TAYLOR AMBASSADOR OF GOODWILL a la venta por Queen City Books

    Husted, Helen

    Publicado por Coward McCann Inc, 1941

    Librería: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 16,09

    Envío por EUR 3,43
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 3rd printing. Hardcover with dustjacket. Cover clean with minor shelfwear. Interior clean, binding tight. Jacket chipped and edgeworn.Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation.

  • Husted, Helen McLanahan

    Publicado por Toronto: Longmans, Green & Co. (1941), 1941

    Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 6,94
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    12mo., illustrated by A. Mireur, the story of an English child evacuated to New York during WWII, very good in slightly soiled and edgeworn jacket.

  • HUSTED, HELEN (EDITED BY)

    Publicado por Coward-McCann, New York, 1950

    Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, Irlanda

    Calificación del vendedor: 2 de 5 estrellas Valoración 2 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 16,00
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. MARIL, LEE Ilustrador. First Edition. xxxi + 287pp; D'w shows shelf wear and some chipping to edges as well as a small closed tear to rear; else a very attractive book; Size: 8vo. Book.

  • HUSTED, Helen McLanahan.

    Publicado por Coward-Mccann,, NY:, 1941

    Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB IOBA SNEAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 6,08
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by A. Mireur Ilustrador. Second impression. Very good in a very good (age toning along the spine), price clipped dust jacket.

  • Husted, Helen

    Publicado por Coward, Mccann, New York, 1941

    Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 11,72
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illustrated by A. Mireur Ilustrador. First Edition. Book seems little read. Signed "to _______ with best wishes" by author on ffep. Dj has chipping and edgewear with a well sunned spine, but none of which extends much into illustrated heart of jacket.; Signed by Author.

  • Husted, Helen

    Publicado por Readers Digest Program Servi, 1944

    Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 3 de 5 estrellas Valoración 3 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 20,33

    Envío por EUR 5,64
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958008504; Ex-Library.

  • HUSTED, Helen (editor).

    Publicado por Coward-McCann,, NY:, 1950

    Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB IOBA SNEAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 6,08
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Introduction by William Rose Benet. Decorations by Lee Maril. First edition. Very good in a very good (age darkened), price clipped dust jacket.

  • Imagen del vendedor de TIMOTHY TAYLOR AMBASADOR OF GOODWILL: THE STORY OF AN ENGLISH BOY a la venta por Antic Hay Books

    HUSTED, Helen

    Publicado por Coward-McCann, NY, 1941

    Librería: Antic Hay Books, Asbury Park, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 40,23

    Envío por EUR 6,51
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. MIREUR, A. Ilustrador. First Edition. HUSTED, Helen McLanahan. TIMOTHY TAYLOR AMBASADOR OF GOODWILL: THE STORY OF AN ENGLISH BOY. Illustrated by A. Mieur. NY: Coward-McCann, [1941]. Small 8vo., pictorial boards. Second Printing. Signed presentation from Husted on front endpaper, to a well-known actress: "For Mary Astor, with love from Helen Husted. March 1941." Very Good. $45.00. Signed.

  • Helen Husted

    Publicado por Coward - McCann, Inc, New York, 1950

    Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 41,97

    Envío por EUR 9,50
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. All 4 flap corners clipped. Light foxing on bottom text block edge. Toned spine. Rubbing along panel edges.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Timothy Taylor: Ambassador of Goodwill a la venta por Southampton Books

    Husted, Helen

    Publicado por Coward-McCann, 1941

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 67,04

    Envío por EUR 3,46
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 2nd Printing. NOT price-clipped ($1.00 price intact). Published by Coward-McCann, 1941. Octavo. White pictorial boards. Signed by author Helen Husted on flyleaf (flat signed, not inscribed). Book is like new with some light handling wear. Interior clean with no names or writing. Dust jacket is very good with a few tears along top edge and a smudge on back panel. A fine collectible copy of this scarce title. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ships with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.

  • Helen McLanahan Husted

    Idioma: Inglés

    Año de publicación: 2025

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Impresión bajo demanda

    EUR 21,45

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 72. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1944 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 72.

  • EUR 21,45

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 72. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1944 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 72.

  • Husted, Helen

    Publicado por Coward McCann, 1941

    Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 82,05

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Tear on cover. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!

  • Imagen del vendedor de TIMOTHY TAYLOR AMBASSADOR OF GOODWILL: THE STORY OF AN ENGLISH BOY a la venta por Antic Hay Books

    HUSTED, Helen McLanahan

    Publicado por Coward- McCann, Inc, New York, 1941

    Librería: Antic Hay Books, Asbury Park, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 75,98

    Envío por EUR 6,51
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. Illustrated by A. Mireur Ilustrador. Very Good (covers nice; contents clean & tight); bit of browning & tiny chip on rear cover d/j. 8vo., pictorial boards in dust jacket First Edition. Signed presentation by Husted on the front endpaper: "For Katie & Bydie with love and thanks for their great patience while their decorator matched rhymes instead of colors. Helen McLanahan Husted. February 1941." Bayard L. Kilgour Jr., Harvard Class of 1927, established the Bayard L. Kilgour Jr. Slavic Fund at his alma mater for acquisitions and for the general support of the Slavic Collection. An avid collector of Russian first editions musical scores, and other items, which he donated to Harvard. He married Kate Gray in 1931. Signed.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Timothy Taylor, Ambassador of Goodwill. The Story of an English Boy a la venta por Resource Books, LLC

    Husted, Helen McLanahan. Illustrated By A. Mireur

    Publicado por Coward-McCann, New York, 1941

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: SNEAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 83,13

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. New York: Coward-McCann, 1941. First edition, 1941, with personalized inscription signed by the author on the front free endpaper. Story of an English boy who was sent to America to stay during World War II. Pictorial hardcover with matching dustjacket. Near fine condition with good hinges, firm text block, clean pages, no other names or markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped [1.00] and is alson near fine with some minor uneven age-toning and a bit of wear to the spine head. Inscribed by The Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Helen Husted ( ed. ):

    Publicado por New York, Coward-McCann, 1950, 1950

    Librería: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 75,26
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First. Introduction by William Rose Benet. Decorations by Lee Maril. 287pp. Slight stain facing title page, possibly due to a pressed flower. Beige cloth spine with printed paper laid on. Dj which has chip to top of spine. Owner's inscription to free fep. VG.

  • Husted, Helen (ed.):

    Publicado por Coward-McCann, New York,, 1950

    Librería: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, Alemania

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 20,00

    Envío por EUR 45,00
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    XXXI, 287, (1) S. Orig.-Halbleinenband mit Orig.-Umschlag. - Umschlag am Rücken gebräunt; Rückenfuß gering bestoßen. Schnitt etwas stockfleckig. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen sauber.

  • Imagen del vendedor de A chairman's guide / compiled and presented by Helen Husted. 1944 [Leather Bound] a la venta por Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Husted, Helen McLanahan.

    Año de publicación: 2025

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Impresión bajo demanda

    EUR 56,80

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1944. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 72, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 72 72.