Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scheidegger and Spiess, 2015
ISBN 10: 3858814466 ISBN 13: 9783858814463
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag für moderne Kunst, 2017
ISBN 10: 3903131881 ISBN 13: 9783903131880
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Moderne Kunst Nürnberg, 2013
ISBN 10: 3869844248 ISBN 13: 9783869844244
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag für moderne Kunst, 2017
ISBN 10: 3903131881 ISBN 13: 9783903131880
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
EUR 15,77
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scheidegger und Spiess AG, Verlag, 2018
ISBN 10: 3858816043 ISBN 13: 9783858816047
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,31
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scheidegger and Spiess, 2019
ISBN 10: 3858816043 ISBN 13: 9783858816047
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket, As Issued. 125 pages. Hardcover exhibition catalogue, bound in brown cloth covered boards and issued without a dustjacket. Faint shelfwear rubbing to the covers, but otherwise the binding is tight and solid, the edges and corners on the boards are sharp, and the interior is clean and free of markings. Texts in German and English. Illustrated. Published on the occasion of the exhibition held from May 1-June 27, 2010.
EUR 25,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,80
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,51
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.
EUR 27,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Moderne Kunst Nurnberg, 2014
ISBN 10: 3869844760 ISBN 13: 9783869844763
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 116 pp., Hardcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 30,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. At the centre of René Myrha's (*1939) expressive oeuvre lie landscapes and rigorous compositional room perspectives which are transformed into stage-like settings. They form the scenery for the choreography of his figures. Myrha examines them through specific media in drawings, oil, acrylic, sculpture and reliefs. Born in Delsberg in Switzerland, the painter encountered the contemporary movements of art and design during the 1960s in Paris and Milan. In the foreground of his activities lie forms and volumes which combine and breakthrough constructed and organically created spaces. In his later works they are animated by a surreal figural universe. The publication shows a representative cross-section of Myrha's oeuvre, from Pop Art to an obsessive preoccupation with a mysterious and dramatic world of figures.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kunstmuseum Thun and Verlag fur Moderne Kunst, 2020
ISBN 10: 3903320609 ISBN 13: 9783903320604
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 104 pages; in English and German; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; 1-inch crease to upper right corner of cover and first few pages; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scheidegger and Spiess, 2023
ISBN 10: 3039421336 ISBN 13: 9783039421336
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. A Fine unused copy. 8.5 x 11.25 in. 256pp., with b/w photos and color reproductions throughout. // Gunta Stölzl (1897-1983) and the prominent Swiss artist Johannes Itten (1888-1967) were Bauhaus teachers who met in the experimental field during their time at the Bauhaus in Weimar. This volume takes a look at the artistic pairing and assembles in picturesque detail their impressive contributions to Swiss textile art.
EUR 26,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scheidegger and Spiess, 2015
ISBN 10: 3858814466 ISBN 13: 9783858814463
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Used - Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre.' Ex-library, but has been well cared for. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scheidegger and Spiess, 2023
ISBN 10: 3039421336 ISBN 13: 9783039421336
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 357 pages. 8.25x5.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.