Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780230209923.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 1556354193 ISBN 13: 9781556354199
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:3926953608.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 278 S. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 625.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 13,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9783540001096.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan reprint 1990 (1986), 1986
ISBN 10: 0333412982 ISBN 13: 9780333412985
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 25,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 378p a Fine hardback, black cloth, (no dj) 0333412982 A study prepared for the International Labour Office within the framework of the World Employment Programme with the financial support of the United Nations Fund for Population Activities (UNFPA).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rawat Publication, Jaipur, 2023
ISBN 10: 8131613054 ISBN 13: 9788131613054
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 18,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. ISBN:9788131613054,346pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T&T Clark International, 2004
ISBN 10: 0567025101 ISBN 13: 9780567025104
Librería: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBinding sound, text unmarked. Condición: Fine. No ownership marks. Robust packaging. Tracking is always added to USA orders. It can be added to other overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Binding sound, text unmarked. Size: xvii, 221pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan, Basingstoke, 1990
ISBN 10: 0333412982 ISBN 13: 9780333412985
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 23,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover (no jacket), very good condition. Boards are mostly clean with only slight bumps to the spine ends. Internally excellent throughout, all content is bright and clear. DP. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 1556354193 ISBN 13: 9781556354199
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 27,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 176 pages. 5.90x1.40x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 1556354193 ISBN 13: 9781556354199
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarendon Press 1995-1998, Oxford, 1995
ISBN 10: 0198288468 ISBN 13: 9780198288466
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good, very good. 25 cm, 297, v.1 only, illus., figures, tables, appendices, index.
Publicado por Bertelsmann, G?tersloh 1961,, 1961
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. Ohledr., 324s., in gutem Zustand, [LSC41,7a] [APA31,5], [LSA56,6a]. (4) Deu 700g.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritovi, 199 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 905356134X ISBN 13: 9789053561348
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Amsterdam : Amsterdam University Press, c1996. Paperback. xix,325 pp. Condition : as new. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9789053561348. Keywords : LINGUISTICS,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UNESCO, Paris / Parthenon Publishing Group, New York., 1990
ISBN 10: 1850702675 ISBN 13: 9781850702672
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 8vo, hardcover, no dj, as issued. NEW. Bright, crisp & clean, unread; covers glossy. xvi, 419 p., illus. Includes papers from the Interoceanic Workshop on Sustainable Development andEnvironmental Management of Small Islands (1986: Humacao, P.R.).
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito3rd ed. 1 DVD, XXXI, 2926 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Gestempelt. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Kampen, Uitgeverij Ten Have. 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 9025960359 ISBN 13: 9789025960353
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's paperback, pictorial front- & backcover, large 8vo: 328pp., foreword, introduction, 26 contributions, about the authors. Very fine copy.,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frankfurt, M. : PL Acad. Research, 2014
ISBN 10: 3631654642 ISBN 13: 9783631654644
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginalbroschur. Condición: Wie neu. 217 S. Ein gutes und sauberes Exemplar. - Constitutional Courts and Their Power of Interpretation. Andre Brodocz -- What is 'Politicisation' of Constitutional Courts? Towards a Decision-oriented Concept. Michael Hein and Stefan Ewert -- Separation of Powers reconsidered: a Proposal for a New Theoretical Model at the Beginning of the 21st Century. Martin Belov -- Access to Constitutional Justice in the new Hungarian Constitutional Framework: Life after the Actio Popularis? Katalin Kelemen -- 'War of Courts' as a Clash of Legal Cultures: Rethinking the Conflict Between the Polish Constitutional Tribunal and the Supreme Court Over 'Interpretive Judgments'. Rafal Manko -- Paul Ricoeur's Thought as the Basis for a Political Theory of the European Union. Marcin Pieniqzek -- Vertical Division of Powers from the Perspective of the Member States - Police Power in the Context of European Union Constitutionalism? Balázs Fekete -- 'Solange, Chapter 5?' The Law of the European Union and the Sovereignty in Rulings of the Constitutional Courts in Central Europe. Máriusz Jerzy Golecki -- The Balancing Role of National Parliaments in Transforming the European Union. Towards a Parliamentary Polity? Karolina Ristova-Asterud -- The Common Good and Individual Rights. Szilárd Tattay -- Towards a 'Soft' Concept of the State Neutrality Principle. Wojciech Ciszewski -- Another Brick in the Wall? A Libertarian Outlook on Constitutional Rights, Individual Obligations, and the Boundaries of Legal Consistency. Axelle Reiter -- Ethnic Representation in National Legislatures - Normative Foundations and Challenges. Konstantin Sachariew. ISBN 9783631654644 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 293.
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 29,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. xxvii, 140p.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Amsterdam-Atlanta, Rodopi. 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 9051832109 ISBN 13: 9789051832105
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo: 122pp., 10 contributors, bibliographical notes, index names. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 3: Psychoanalyse en Cultuur.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Stuttgart, Wissenschaftliche Verlagsgesellschaft mbH. 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 3804705618 ISBN 13: 9783804705616
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's yellow paperback, black title spine and frontcover, 8vo: 276pp., [4]pp., 40 contributions, illustrations, footnotes & references. Fine copy. Volume 45: Veröffentlichungen der Internationale Gesellschaft für Geschichte der Pharmazie. Neue Folge.
EUR 30,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,5550grams, ISBN:9781846281884.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leiden, Research School CNWS. 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 9057890445 ISBN 13: 9789057890444
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 41,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's sewn light-yellow paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: [vi], 330pp., introduction, 21 contributions with graphs - tables - footnotes & references, table of contents. CONTRIBUTORS: Gale Goodwin-Gómez - Simon van de Kerke - Hein van der Voort - Jean-Pierre Angenot - Geralda Angenot-de Lima - Nilson Gabas Jr. - Harriet E. Manelis Klein - Pieter Muysken - Pilar Valenzuela - Elsa Gomez-Imbert - Geralda Angenot-de Lima - Jean-Pierre Angenot - Marília Facó Soares - Márcia Suzuki - María Eugenia Villalón - Tania Granadillo - Angel Corbera Mori - Maria Amélia Reis Silva - Andrés Pablo Salanova - Andrés Romero-Figueroa - Wolf Dietrich - Sidney da Silva Facundes - Marcus Maia - Andrés Pablo Salanova - Elder José Lanes - Lucy Seki - Andrés Romero-Figueroa. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 090. CNWS. School of Asian, African and American Studies = Volume I: ILLA. Indigenous Languages of Latin America.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stuttgart, Franz Steiner Vlg.,, 2024
ISBN 10: 351513736X ISBN 13: 9783515137362
Librería: Antiquariat Logos, München, Alemania
EUR 38,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, Brosch. 279 S. Neuwertiges Ex. / Fine Copy // Die jüngsten politischen Annäherungen zwischen Russland, Syrien, Türkei, Iran und Saudi-Arabien beruhen auf Strategien, eine neue Weltordnung zu schaffen. Diese politischen Beziehungen sind historisch zu betrachten, da es seit dem Mittelalter enge wirtschaftliche, kulturelle und politische Vernetzungen zwischen Osteuropa und dem Nahen Osten gibt. Trotz der wechselseitigen Beziehungen zwischen Nahem Osten und Osteuropa sind die Verflechtungen insbesondere zwischen dem Osmanischen und Russländischen Reich, der Habsburgermonarchie, Polen-Litauen und Persien/Iran nicht systematisch in einer übergreifenden, transosmanischen Perspektive untersucht worden. Die Beiträge des Bandes dokumentieren exemplarisch verschiedene Dynamiken zwischen den osteuropäischen Staaten und denen des Nahen Ostens. Sie behandeln politische, interreligiöse und wirtschaftliche Aspekte sowie gegenseitige Wahrnehmungen. Der Band geht auf eine vom Verband der Osteuropahistorikerinnen und -historiker Deutschlands und dem Herder-Institut für historische Ostmitteleuropaforschung organisierte Tagung zurück. ISBN: 9783515137362 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 492.
Librería: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, Suecia
EUR 23,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeiden; Research School of Asian, African, and Amerindian Studies (CNWS), 2000. (Indigenous Languages of Latin America 1). 24x16 cm. (6), 330 pp. Original printed wrappers. There are a few light stains on rear wrapper. A fine copy.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München: Verlag C. H. Beck 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 3406411320 ISBN 13: 9783406411328
Librería: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Republica Checa
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoroter OLWd. mit schwarzgeprägtem Rückentitel, OUmschlag (laminiert), 379 Seiten+Verlagswerbung, 15 x 23 cm, wie neu. Book Language/s: German.
Publicado por Amsterdam, 1988., 1988
Librería: Ethnographic Art Books, Leiden, ZH, Holanda
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito87 pp.; 75 b/w illus., maps, bibliography. Series: Fotografie uit de Collectie van het Museum voor Volkenkunde, 2. Exh. catalogue Ethnographic Museum, Rotterdam. Text: Dutch & English. Amsterdam, 1988. Pbk. KEYWORDS: 020 Oceania/Australia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin : Dahlem University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 3934504124 ISBN 13: 9783934504127
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 64,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Gut. 1. Aufl. XIV, 365 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Guter Zustand. Einband mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten sauber. / Good. Cover shows minimal wear. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 940.