Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Publishing Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0828400466 ISBN 13: 9780828400466
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd edition, viii, 274 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to the title page, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Chelsea Publishing Company, 1948
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1948. No Edition Remarks. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. German text. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions and sticker to front pastedown and endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,88
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Festschrift: Zu Seinem Sechzigsten Geburtstag Am 23.Januar 1922. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Publishing Company, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0828400466 ISBN 13: 9780828400466
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Light wear to spine, covers & corners. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 8, 274, advertisements pages.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017168997 ISBN 13: 9781017168990
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,74
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Vorlesungen Uber die Theorie der Algebraischen Zahlen. Book.
Publicado por New York: Chelsea Publishing, 1948
Librería: Richard Roberts Bookseller., KILMARNOCK, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. (German text). pp. viii, 266. plus 14pp. publisher's list. A very good plus hardback copy. No wrapper.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,43
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017168997 ISBN 13: 9781017168990
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,13
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 24,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Publishing Corporation, Beijing, 2001
Librería: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Transl. by G.U. Brauer, J.R. Goldman & R. Kotzen. Reprint. Beijing, World Publishing Corporation 2001 of the edition Berlin, Springer 1981. XII, 239 p. Pbck. (back slightly faded).- Graduate Texts in Mathematics, 77.
Publicado por chelsea publishing company, 1948
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDBACK BOOK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION,A FEW VERY SMALL INK NOTATIONS.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 40,75
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 580.
Año de publicación: 1923
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Leipzig 1923. first edition. Akademische Verkagsgesekkscgaft. Hardcover octavo. In German. 264pp. Good, corners gently bumped and slightly worn,no owner marks.l.
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Geest & Portig, Leipzig, 1954
Librería: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 2. A. Hrsg. von W. Maak. Lpz., Geest & Portig 1954. VIII, 264 S. OLwd. (etwas fleckig, etwas berieben).- Besitzvermerk auf Vorsatz.
EUR 53,25
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 580.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Leipzig, Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft Geest & Portig K.-G., 1954
Librería: Antiquariat Ardelt, Großräschen, Alemania
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito24 cm, Hardcover/Pappeinband. Zweite, unyeränderte Auflage. 264 Seiten , die Seiten sind altersbedingt gebräunt, fleckig, aus dem Inhalt: , Elemente der rationalen Zahlentheorie - Abelsche Gruppen - Abelsche Gruppen in der rationalen Zahlentheorie - Algebra der Zahlkörper - Allgemeine Arithmetik der Zahlkörper - Einführung transzendenter Hilfsmittel in die Arithmetik der Zahlkörper - Der quadratische Zahlkörper - Das quadratische Reziprozitätsgesetz in beliebigen algebraischen Zahlkörpern - Zeittafel - Literaturangaben 3l2b Antiquariat Ardelt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Publicado por chelsea publishing, 1970
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 2nd Edition. hardback book in fine condition,chelsea printing of the german edition,1923/1948.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 56. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1938 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 56.