Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Council for Advancement and Support of Education (CASE), 2015
ISBN 10: 0899644538 ISBN 13: 9780899644530
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por P.M. Heaton, Gwent, Great Britain, 1994
ISBN 10: 1872006035 ISBN 13: 9781872006031
Librería: Dufour Editions Inc., Wyomissing, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. . hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 9,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. . hardcover. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por P. M. Heaton Publishing, Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, UK, 2006
ISBN 10: 1872006213 ISBN 13: 9781872006215
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Illus. ; 110 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paul Heaton Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1872006221 ISBN 13: 9781872006222
Librería: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, ES, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. As new hardback.2006,ist edition.120pp,fully illustrated.
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por P. M. Heaton Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1872006213 ISBN 13: 9781872006215
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition without dust jacket. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 110 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 16,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por interlochen center for the arts, 2003
ISBN 10: 0972942807 ISBN 13: 9780972942805
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por interlochen center for the arts, 2003
ISBN 10: 0972942807 ISBN 13: 9780972942805
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lincolnshire Trust For Nature Conservation, 1991
ISBN 10: 0950142069 ISBN 13: 9780950142067
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Paul Miller Ilustrador. First Edition. 24 page pamphlet with crisp illustrated covers, sound stapled binding, clean pages and inside covers. 24 pages. Contains many black and white illustrations. No dust jacket, as published. Illustrator: Paul Miller. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0950142069. ISBN/EAN: 9780950142067. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 50113090036. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Publicado por Bethany Press.;.JUDSON PRESS 1970 Verso, St. Louis, 1970
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. First Edition?. VERY GOOD CONDITION.SOLIDLY BOUND in covers, CLEAN, BRIGHT ; GOLD SPINE & COVER TITLES ON DARK BLUE CLOTH HARD COVERS.WHITE ENDPAPERS.Arranged as HYMNS; SERVICE MUSIC & WRITTEN WORD. WITH SEVERAL INDEXES. .COVER ART SHOWS TITLE WITH 1X1" GOLD CROSS INSIDE GOLD BORDER TALL RECTANGLE. ; 571pg thick pages; well indexed.first line index!.This is EARLY EDITION OF A BOOK THAT IS STILL USED AND POPULAR WITH MANY CONGREGATIONS.
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. No Dustjacket. Large Format.Laminated Boards. Not Inscribed, Very Good condition. Fully illustrated throughout. 112 Pages. The first volume in a series of photographic records dealing with Road Transport in South Wales and the border country. This book features firms operating in Gwent or more correctly the old county of Monmouthshire. A bright clean copy in excellent condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Starling Press, Risca, Newport, Gwent, 1989
ISBN 10: 1872006000 ISBN 13: 9781872006000
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Hbk, 91p, 32p of plates : ill ; 22cm. Condition of book and dust-wrapper as new. [Merchant marine Wales History - Wales - Wales Shipping history] c69i / m16004.
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hbk, 160 p. ill. ; 28 cm. A clean unmarked copy in fine condition. [Shipping companies (Marine transportation) England Liverpool] v25 / m16046.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por interlochen center for the arts, 2003
ISBN 10: 0972942807 ISBN 13: 9780972942805
Librería: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. very clean hardcover with jacket. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Starling Press, Risca, Newport, Gwent, 1989
ISBN 10: 095077149X ISBN 13: 9780950771496
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Hbk, 89p,[56]p of plates ill 22cm. Condition as new. [Shipping Billmeir, Jack 1900-1963 Biographies - Merchant Shipping - Merchant marine ; Biography]. c690 / m16003.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abergavenny : P.M. Heaton Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1872006167 ISBN 13: 9781872006161
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original illustrated boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 160 p. ; 28 cm. Subjects: Lamport and Holt Line History; Lamport & Holt Line History; Shipping companies (Marine transportation) England Liverpool. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Starling Press Ltd., 1987
ISBN 10: 0950771473 ISBN 13: 9780950771472
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hbk, 67p, [48]p of plates ill 22cm. A clean unmarked copy in very good condiiton. Dust-wrapper in very good condition. [Tatem, William James Baron Glanely of St. Fagans - W.J. Tatem Ltd. History - Shipping Wales Cardiff History] c694 / 16007.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Starling Press, Risca, Newport, Gwent, 1985
ISBN 10: 0950771457 ISBN 13: 9780950771458
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hbk, 107 p., [48] p. of plates : ill., maps ; 22 cm. A clean unmarked copy in very good condition. Dust-wrapper also in very good condition. [Welsh Spain History 20th century - Blockade - Merchant ships, Welsh History 1936-1939 - Shipping Wales - Merchant marine Wales] c683 / m15996.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Starling Press Ltd, Newport, 1982
ISBN 10: 0950771414 ISBN 13: 9780950771410
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue hardback cloth cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 88pp + plates. 8 b/w plates.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por P.M. Heaton Publishing, Abergavenny, 2004
ISBN 10: 1872006167 ISBN 13: 9781872006161
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. P M Heaton, Abergavenny, 2004. Pictorial Hard cover. Book condition : Fine, unread. A very nice copy. Superb photographs throughout . Book will be sent by UK postal Service. Inventory #017682.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eastern Michigan University, Ypsilanti, 1999
ISBN 10: 0912042885 ISBN 13: 9780912042886
Librería: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. This book was published by the University in conjunction with its sesquicentennial celebration. It includes a compendium of information on nearly all aspects of university life, people and academics from its earliest days in 1849 to the 1999 sesquicentennial and includes many vintage and contemporary photos and illustrations. Original green publisher's cloth covers with bright gilt spine and cover lettering. The covers are slightly loose from reading, else this is a nice clean, unmarked book with no interior or exterior markings, no previous owner names and no bookplates.The dust jacket is in similarly nice condition with no chips, tears, or markings.; Color & B&W Photos & Illustrations; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 9780912042886 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por P.M. Heaton, Abergavenny, 1994
ISBN 10: 1872006035 ISBN 13: 9781872006031
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st.ed. Inscription; binding tight Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por P.M. Heaton Publishing, Abergavenny, 2004
ISBN 10: 1872006175 ISBN 13: 9781872006178
Librería: A.O'Neill, Basingstoke, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Illustrated throughout, nice copy.