Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 081333215X ISBN 13: 9780813332154
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por H. J. Smith, Warburton, 2006
ISBN 10: 0977598209 ISBN 13: 9780977598205
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated with a map, colour photographs and drawings. 21 cm x 29 cm. 27 pages VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear to covers, gift inscription signed by the author on title page. Signed by author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Left Coast Press, Walnut Creek, CA, 2009
ISBN 10: 1598743481 ISBN 13: 9781598743487
Librería: Renaissance Books, Riverside, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This monograph examines the conflicts and controversies concerning Kennewick Man, known as The Ancient One to Native Americans. A decade long legal case pitted scientists against Native American communities who wanted to protect Native remains. Short essays by many contributors look at different issues raised in this case. Includes Index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por H.J. Smith Bach. Educ., 2017
ISBN 10: 0977598209 ISBN 13: 9780977598205
Librería: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, Australia
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. HEATHER J. SMITH Ilustrador. 27pp, 10 x 8 inches, Author signature.
EUR 19,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Payer-Smith, Heather Ilustrador.
EUR 29,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Payer-Smith, Heather Ilustrador. 1st edition. 124 pages. 8.40x5.50x0.40 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Payer-Smith, Heather Ilustrador. 2nd edition. 130 pages. 8.50x5.60x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0820335614 ISBN 13: 9780820335612
Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The jacket shows some edge wear along the top. There are a few indentations on the surface and a small piece of sticker left on near the top. The cover is in great shape. See photos. The binding is in good shape. The boards are in good, sturdy condition. The previous owner's name is written to the bottom of the first end paper. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Publicado por Westview Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 081333215X ISBN 13: 9780813332154
Librería: Premium Classics, Chemung, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. COVER- curls/bends, scratches, edgewear, no tears; medium stains. PAGES- highlightings and underlinings on several pages; curls/bends, minor tears on last page; typical age-related yellow tone, occasional small stains, clean overall. 300+ pgs. Not ex-library. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Marshall Cavendish, 1974, 1973., 1974
ISBN 10: 0856850543 ISBN 13: 9780856850547
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 94 pp. : illustrations, mostly in color ; 29 cm. ; ISBN: 0856850543; 9780856850547 ; OCLC: 2163728 ; Dewey: 635.933 ; "This material first published . in The Encyclopedia of gardening and 150 of the world's most beautiful roses." ; "This edition not to be sold in the United States of America, Canada, or the Philippines [!]" ; red cloth with gold lettering ; red endpapers ; interesting lists of preferred hybrid teas, floribundas, climbers, ramblers, and old shrub roses suitable for English gardens, the names of whose roses are not often seen, with details of growth and care ; VG. Book.
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback--cover mild wear--marking on pages--spine tight.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 45,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pulitzer Arts Foundation, 2025
ISBN 10: 0300284136 ISBN 13: 9780300284133
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,92
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pulitzer Arts Foundation, 2025
ISBN 10: 0300284136 ISBN 13: 9780300284133
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,92
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 49,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Wolf Publishing, Inc., Clarkston, CA, 1999
ISBN 10: 1565040767 ISBN 13: 9781565040762
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Carter, Steve; Rydyr, Antoinette; Wackwitz, Bryon; Rebner, Jeff; Smith, Dan; Williams, Lawrence Allen; Holt, James J. Ilustrador. Greenberg, Daniel; Heckel, Harry; Curatola, Heather; Fisher, Alan M.; Kaminsky, Robert; Sill, Jonathan UMBRA: THE VELVET SHADOW Clarkston, CA: White Wolf Publishing, Inc. 1999 Good 152pp. 4to. Cover does show shelf wear with bumping and creasing at the corners. Edges show that the protective film is starting to peel from wear to edges. Textblock edges show some staining that does not obstruct text. Inside contents are age toned but easily legible. Binding has loosened with use and age but remains strong throughout. There has been something ripped out inside the back cover-possibly a poster. This book is showing its age and use but still remains in good condition. This book is the Spirit World Sourcebook for Werewolf: The Apocalypse. *This book is oversized and may require extra shipping charges.*.
Publicado por Zeitgeist, Inc, (East Lansing, Michigan, 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 71pp. Stapled wrappers. Slight toning with rubbing, near fine. Features a quote from *Catcher in the Rye* by J. D. Salinger, an odd occurrence as Salinger was against his work being published anywhere and by anyone else other than him. Contributors include Raymond DiPalma, Ken Lawless, Gary Groat, Peter M. Desey, Greg Kuzma, Robert Vander Molen, Walter W. Stevens, Sid Harriet, Paul Weinman, A. Quinn Smith, Stuart Silverman, Andrew Neiderman, B. G. Gasper-Woodford, Peter Wild, Heather Doge, James Mechem, Dobie Pasco, Bob Nystedt, Jim Reilly, Emilie Glen, Pat Bradley, Nadine MacDonald, and Dugan Gilman.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521180694 ISBN 13: 9780521180696
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 38,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780521180696.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521180694 ISBN 13: 9780521180696
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 57,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 1. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.